Site logo

FHSAA 2A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 08, 2019
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Billy Jones Stanton College Prep logo 48.49
160 +6.8% PB
2 Braeden Knight Baker County logo 49.71
149 +3.8% PB
3 Victor Rosado Northeast (St Petersburg) logo 50.07
146 +1.4% PB
4 William Taner Pine Crest School logo 50.56
142 +1.2% PB
5 Pedro Helou Montverde Academy logo 50.83
140 +0.9% PB
6 Kyle Casiple Paxon School/advanced Studies logo 51.05
138 +5.1% SB
7 Jake Sciscente Lincoln Park logo 51.21
137 +1.9% PB
8 Xavier Barnes Rockledge logo 51.37
136 +2.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Gavin Smith Suncoast logo 51.36
136 +0.4% PB
10 Isaiah Jimenez Gulliver Prep logo 51.55
134 +0.7% PB
11 Trent Albury Cardinal Gibbons logo 51.84
132 +0.1% PB
12 Jacob White Tavares logo 52.25
129 +1.4% PB
13 Sean Doolittle Lakewood logo 52.27
129 +0.5% SB
14 Joshua Farless Avon Park logo 52.92
124 -0.2%
15 Caio Cavarsan Montverde Academy logo 53.67
119 +1.7% PB
16 Freddie Cole Cocoa logo 54.42
113 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Billy Jones Stanton College Prep logo 48.25
162 +7.2% PB
2 Victor Rosado Northeast (St Petersburg) logo 50.00
147 +1.5% PB
3 Braeden Knight Baker County logo 50.03
147 +3.1% PB
4 William Taner Pine Crest School logo 50.20
145 +1.9% PB
5 Pedro Helou Montverde Academy logo 50.73
141 +1.1% PB
6 Kyle Casiple Paxon School/advanced Studies logo 50.99
139 +5.2% SB
7 Jake Sciscente Lincoln Park logo 51.30
136 +1.8% PB
8 Xavier Barnes Rockledge logo 51.32
136 +2.6% PB
9 Jacob White Tavares logo 51.69
133 +2.5% PB
10 Gavin Smith Suncoast logo 51.72
133 -0.3%
11 Isaiah Jimenez Gulliver Prep logo 51.86
132 +0.1% PB
12 Trent Albury Cardinal Gibbons logo 51.92
132 -0.1%
13 Sean Doolittle Lakewood logo 52.46
128 +0.1% SB
14 Joshua Farless Avon Park logo 52.61
126 +0.4% PB
15 Freddie Cole Cocoa logo 53.29
121 -0.7%
16 Caio Cavarsan Montverde Academy logo 53.40
121 +2.2% PB
17 Maxwell Floyd Choctawhatchee logo 54.21
115 -0.4%
18 Joseph Lee American Heritage (Plantation) logo 54.34
114 -0.7%
19 Brian Chiang Stanton College Prep logo 54.67
112 +4.5% PB
20 Arthur Horr Montverde Academy logo 54.68
111 +0.8% PB
21 Jackson Gilliland Tarpon Springs logo 54.93
110 -1.3%
22 Yohance Forde La Salle logo 55.05
109 -1.8%
23 Martin Arias Bishop Moore logo 55.10
109 +0.2% PB
24 Juan Camilo Rivero Monsignor Edward Pace logo 55.15
108 -0.7%