Site logo

NC YOTA 27th Arena Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–08, 2019
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:47.77
958 +9.0% PB
2 Jackson Brookover MLY Phoenix logo 1:49.61
836 PB
3 Robert Tars Greensboro YMCA logo 1:50.25
847 +6.0% PB
4 Collin Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:50.95
832 PB
5 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:51.90
792 +4.8% PB
6 Colby Childress Lynchburg Y logo 1:54.10
745 +4.0% PB
7 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:55.55
733 +2.6% SB
8 Peyton Wray Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:58.95
662 +3.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ryan Hardy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:54.33
814 +9.0% PB
10 Brendan Whitfield Lynchburg Y logo 1:54.66
807 +3.3% PB
11 Lucca Battaglini YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:54.78
845 +4.1% PB
12 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:55.58
713 +1.8% PB
13 Benaiah Mcdowell Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:56.05
704
14 Logan McDonald Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:56.30
772 +4.6% PB
15 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logo 2:01.68
662
16 Nate Whitworth Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:04.15
559 -0.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Reese Stoner YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:57.22
793 +4.7% PB
18 Stephen Hitchcock Hickory-NC logo 1:58.25
772 PB
19 Benjamin Smith YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:59.14
713 +3.6% PB
20 Christopher Johnson Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:00.14
638 +1.7% SB
21 Boone Fleenor Salem-VA logo 2:00.91
677 +0.9% PB
22 Samuel Johnson Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:01.16
617
23 Ryan Hoger MLY Phoenix logo 2:02.49
591 +1.3% SB
Logan DeWalt Salem-VA logo NS
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Deaven Holder Lowes-NC logo 1:59.09
754 PB
26 Jerry Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 2:00.99
716 +4.1% PB
27 Cameron Noble Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:01.63
703 +3.2% PB
28 ETHAN FERRONI York YMCA logo 2:05.28
631 PB
29 Andrew Seeber Greensboro YMCA logo 2:05.78
621 +3.1% PB
30 Robert Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:06.07
616 +3.5% PB
31 Jacob Wade York YMCA logo 2:08.83
564 PB
32 Christian Henry York YMCA logo 2:10.14
650 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Tars Greensboro YMCA logo 1:50.28
847 +6.0% PB
2 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:50.38
900 +6.8% PB
3 Collin Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:50.61
839 PB
4 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:53.37
761 +3.5% SB
5 Jackson Brookover MLY Phoenix logo 1:53.73
746
6 Peyton Wray Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:54.11
763 +7.1% PB
7 Colby Childress Lynchburg Y logo 1:55.39
717 +2.9% SB
8 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:56.25
718 +2.1% SB
9 Lucca Battaglini YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:56.62
806 +2.6% SB
10 Ryan Hardy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:56.80
762 +7.0% PB
11 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:56.93
685 +0.6% SB
12 Logan McDonald Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:57.18
754 +3.8% PB
13 Wyatt Guthrie Greensboro YMCA logo 1:57.92
658 PB
14 Brendan Whitfield Lynchburg Y logo 1:57.93
738 +0.5% PB
15 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logo 1:58.98
716 PB
16 Benaiah Mcdowell Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:59.74
628
17 Nate Whitworth Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:59.75
646 +2.6% PB
18 Boone Fleenor Salem-VA logo 1:59.76
700 +1.8% PB
19 Jack Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:59.79
627 +3.1% PB
20 Benjamin Smith YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:00.00
696 +2.9% PB
21 Christopher Johnson Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:00.05
640 +1.8% SB
22 Stephen Hitchcock Hickory-NC logo 2:00.40
728 PB
23 Samuel Johnson Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:00.43
632
24 Reese Stoner YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:00.60
724 +2.0% PB
25 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logo 2:00.61
610 PB
26 Logan DeWalt Salem-VA logo 2:00.80
606 +6.9% PB
27 Ryan Hoger MLY Phoenix logo 2:00.92
622 +2.5% SB
28 Gavin Vink Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:01.69
607 +2.2% PB
29 Avery Schrage YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:01.74
588 PB
30 Collin Draminski Dancel Family YMCA logo 2:01.75
587 PB
31 COPELAND VINEY Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:02.32
570 PB
32 Jerry Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 2:02.38
688 +3.0% PB
33 John Barsanti Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 2:02.47
573 +5.1% SB
34 ETHAN WANG York YMCA logo 2:02.55
645 PB
35 Andrew Jeffries YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:02.60
571 +7.8% PB
36 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:02.68
587
37 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:03.64
551
38 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 2:03.65
550 +1.7% SB
39 Cameron Noble Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:03.77
660 +1.5% PB
40 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:03.95
545 PB
41 Jack Rowe MLY Phoenix logo 2:04.32
538
42 John Frankowski Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 2:04.43
608 +1.1% PB
43 Joe Marino Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:04.55
551
44 Aidan McMillen Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:05.07
541 +4.5% PB
45 ETHAN FERRONI York YMCA logo 2:05.10
635 PB
46 Jonah Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:05.17
593 +4.9% PB
46 Austin Nario Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:05.17
521 +0.0% SB
48 Jean-Gregoire Seitz Spy Swimming logo 2:05.36
536 +0.1% PB
49 Cameron St. Clair Lynchburg Y logo 2:05.62
531 +0.1% PB
50 Joshua Bodine Lynchburg Y logo 2:05.93
507 +2.0% PB
51 Andrew Seeber Greensboro YMCA logo 2:06.21
613 +2.8% PB
52 Nathan Claborn Lowes-NC logo 2:06.30
518 +1.0% PB
53 William Sikes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:06.35
571 -0.3%
53 Carson Parmenter Hickory-NC logo 2:06.35
517 PB
55 Brent Riner Lynchburg Y logo 2:06.38
499 +2.8% PB
56 David Gardner Talbot County YMCA logo 2:06.44
515 PB
57 Jeffrey Kretschmer Dancel Family YMCA logo 2:06.94
488
58 John Cherkez Hickory-NC logo 2:07.16
484
59 Robert Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:07.30
592 +2.6% PB
60 Michael Calvert Lynchburg Y logo 2:07.49
472 +5.3% PB
61 Storm Fuller Dancel Family YMCA logo 2:07.59
476 PB
62 Samuel Lucktong Lowes-NC logo 2:07.61
547 PB
63 Kyle Sennett Lynchburg Y logo 2:07.65
493 +6.8% PB
64 Deaven Holder Lowes-NC logo 2:07.66
586
65 Patrick Esposito Greensboro YMCA logo 2:07.71
492 +7.9% PB
66 Quinn Macauley Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:08.02
468 PB
67 Ryan Yeh Lowes-NC logo 2:08.21
483
68 Alexander Yeh Lowes-NC logo 2:08.24
536 +4.6% PB
69 Timmy Ventura York YMCA logo 2:08.46
531 PB
70 Henry Addison Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:08.79
565 +3.5% PB
71 Jackson Bauer Lynchburg Y logo 2:08.85
524 +4.2% PB
72 Caedan Stratton Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:09.38
515
73 Andrew Jackson Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:09.49
460 +2.6% PB
74 Diego Gonzalez Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:09.88
453 +2.6% SB
75 Christian Henry York YMCA logo 2:10.12
651 PB
76 John Walker Bolding Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:10.15
501 PB
77 Jacob Wade York YMCA logo 2:10.60
531 PB
78 Brady Jackson Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:10.90
526 -0.1%
79 Owen Schreiber Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:11.06
432
80 Lucas Chacon Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:12.00
467 PB
81 Jake Prevatte Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:12.29
462
82 Andrew Rodriguez Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 2:12.62
495 -0.9%
83 Brooks Gray Greensboro YMCA logo 2:12.66
494 PB
84 Peter Gust Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:12.97
489 +0.1% PB
85 Nolan Lovegrove Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 2:13.39
368 +5.3% SB
86 JAMES MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:13.92
359
87 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:14.00
358
88 Ashton Threadgill Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:22.56
330 PB
89 Kyle Mizell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:22.82
326 PB
Benjamin Tatum Salem-VA logo NS
Kyle Conard YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Daniel Gordon York YMCA logo NS
Ryan Wachter MLY Phoenix logo NS
Tobias Hullette Hickory-NC logo NS

Filters