Site logo

Big East Conference Championships

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Pedro Oliveira Louisville logoLouisville 1:45.23
849 +0.9% SB
2 Hermanus Kluever Pittsburgh logoPittsburgh 1:46.72
814 +2.6% PB
3 Riley Martin Louisville logoLouisville 1:47.45
798 +0.1% SB
4 Juan Lopez Louisville logoLouisville 1:48.01
785 +4.4% PB
5 Billy Bass Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 1:48.40
777 +2.8% SB
6 Victor Lopez-Cantera Georgetown logoGeorgetown 1:48.46
776 +2.6% PB
7 Peter Koppel Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 1:50.44
735 +1.0% PB
8 Tim Collins Louisville logoLouisville 1:50.48
734 +1.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Taylor Camp West Virginia logoWest Virginia 1:46.26
825 +1.8% PB
10 Steven Brus Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 1:47.42
798 +4.4% PB
11 David McLaren Pittsburgh logoPittsburgh 1:48.35
778 +2.4% PB
12 Spencer Murakami Seton Hall logoSeton Hall 1:50.99
724 +1.4% PB
13 Joseph Glowacki Connecticut logoConnecticut 1:51.33
717 -0.1%
14 Kevin Bandy Louisville logoLouisville 1:51.63
711 +1.9% PB
15 Kyle Bandy West Virginia logoWest Virginia 1:51.71
710 +1.3% PB
16 Ian Stavros West Virginia logoWest Virginia 1:51.96
705 +3.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Pedro Oliveira Louisville logoLouisville 1:45.79
836 +0.4% SB
2 Hermanus Kluever Pittsburgh logoPittsburgh 1:47.35
800 +2.1% SB
3 Riley Martin Louisville logoLouisville 1:47.69
792 -0.1%
4 Juan Lopez Louisville logoLouisville 1:48.43
776 +4.1% PB
5 Victor Lopez-Cantera Georgetown logoGeorgetown 1:48.44
776 +2.6% PB
6 Billy Bass Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 1:48.68
771 +2.5% SB
7 Peter Koppel Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 1:48.79
769 +2.5% PB
8 Tim Collins Louisville logoLouisville 1:49.02
764 +2.3% PB
X Jordan Berry Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 1:49.04
763 +2.3% PB
9 Kevin Bandy Louisville logoLouisville 1:49.16
761 +4.1% PB
10 Steven Brus Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 1:49.24
759 +2.8% PB
11 Taylor Camp West Virginia logoWest Virginia 1:49.26
759 -1.0%
12 David McLaren Pittsburgh logoPittsburgh 1:49.47
754 +1.4% PB
13 Joseph Glowacki Connecticut logoConnecticut 1:50.91
725 +0.3% PB
14 Ian Stavros West Virginia logoWest Virginia 1:50.93
725 +4.4% PB
15 Spencer Murakami Seton Hall logoSeton Hall 1:51.45
715 +1.0% PB
16 Kyle Bandy West Virginia logoWest Virginia 1:51.85
707 +1.2% PB
17 Trevor Kosmo Georgetown logoGeorgetown 1:51.96
705 +3.2% PB
X Luis Rodriguez Pittsburgh logoPittsburgh 1:52.18
701 +2.7% SB
18 Martin Vanis West Virginia logoWest Virginia 1:52.21
700 +3.5% SB
19 Nicholas Cerra Connecticut logoConnecticut 1:52.63
693 +0.2% PB
20 Nicholas Majtenyi Connecticut logoConnecticut 1:53.24
681 -0.9%
X James Moore Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 1:53.28
681 +0.4% PB
21 Tyler Naumann Seton Hall logoSeton Hall 1:53.68
674 +2.0% PB
22 Ben Yacano Connecticut logoConnecticut 1:54.07
667 +0.8% SB
X Joseph AbuRahma West Virginia logoWest Virginia 1:54.20
664 +3.6% PB
23 Benjamin Smith Villanova logoVillanova 1:54.34
662 +1.4% PB
24 Gregory Black Seton Hall logoSeton Hall 1:54.72
655 +1.1% PB
25 John D'Errico Seton Hall logoSeton Hall 1:55.28
646 -0.8%
X Dawid Goszczycki Pittsburgh logoPittsburgh 1:55.77
638 +0.8% SB
26 Brian Zimmerman Syracuse logoSyracuse 1:57.00
618 -0.3%
27 Collin Casciano Providence logoProvidence 1:57.81
605 +0.3% SB
28 Christopher Morales Providence logoProvidence 1:57.94
603 +1.0% PB
29 Marc Maurizi Villanova logoVillanova 1:58.28
598 +1.3% SB
30 Keenan Timko Georgetown logoGeorgetown 1:59.37
582 -0.9%
31 Nathan Spruill Cincinnati logoCincinnati 1:59.47
580 +0.5% PB