Site logo

2019 GU Bay Area Invitational

  • Completed
  • Apr. 26–28, 2019
  • LCM
  • League City, TX

100 Free Men 08 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Pheister Aquastar logoAquastar 1:20.80
581 PB
2 Crichton Vandertie Aquastar logoAquastar 1:38.86
196
3 Kyle Odom Aquastar logoAquastar 1:39.26
189 +1.5% PB
4 Blake Carr South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:45.19
98 +2.2% PB
5 Ronin Williams Shac logoShac 1:51.68
24 +0.9% PB
6 Ethan Messenger South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:52.91
15 +10.3% PB
7 Andrew Svahn Aquastar logoAquastar 1:55.60
2
8 Marcus Untalan Shac logoShac 2:04.22
2
9 Emory Williams Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 2:06.26
2 -14.1%

100 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Anthony Laurito Aquastar logoAquastar 1:03.65
699 -2.4%
2 Gideon Swan Shac logoShac 1:08.83
672 PB
3 Zachary Joiner Aquastar logoAquastar 1:11.77
581 PB
4 Joshua Ng Shac logoShac 1:13.78
380 +1.2% PB
5 Paul Nuval Shac logoShac 1:13.89
377 PB
6 Gabriel Istre South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:14.76
492 PB
7 Alejandro Lopez Turley Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 1:16.57
305
8 Jeremiah Logan Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 1:16.60
441 PB
9 Ethan Williams Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 1:18.09
400 PB
10 Talon Welch Aquastar logoAquastar 1:18.25
262 PB
11 Winfred Pham Aquastar logoAquastar 1:18.93
245 +3.4% PB
12 Zane Scarborough South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:19.03
375 -1.1%
13 Jonathan Schutz Shac logoShac 1:19.10
241 +2.6% PB
14 William Schauss Aquastar logoAquastar 1:20.42
210 +0.3% PB
15 Dylan Haver South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:21.99
300 PB
16 Christian Georgi Shac logoShac 1:22.17
171 PB
17 Morgan Carr South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:26.57
196 -2.3%
18 Toby Sommer Aquastar logoAquastar 1:28.31
161 PB
19 Samuel Grolemund South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:30.24
124 PB
20 Taylor Bennings Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 1:32.81
81
21 Christian Mounts Texas City Aquatic Program logoTexas City Aquatic Program 1:33.60
2
22 Conner Prejean Shac logoShac 1:39.97
2
23 Sebastian De Los Angeles Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 1:47.09
2
24 Kaidom Boring South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:58.81
2 PB

100 Free Men 09 - 10

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Shiv Malkani Aquastar logoAquastar 1:13.49
644 PB
2 Evan Williams Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 1:14.86
736 +2.4% PB
3 Gabriel Villarreal Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 1:17.76
530 +0.6% PB
4 Andrew Loe Aquastar logoAquastar 1:21.55
563 +1.2% PB
5 Trustin Bonow Aquastar logoAquastar 1:24.07
376
6 Braden Rayburn Aquastar logoAquastar 1:26.36
325
7 Cameron Kitching South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:29.85
252 -6.5%
8 Takori Bradford Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 1:34.08
172
9 Christopher Joiner Aquastar logoAquastar 1:36.18
244 PB
10 Maksym Rajszewski Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 1:37.31
224
11 Connor Edmondson Shac logoShac 1:38.30
103
12 Ilya Ersoez South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:39.46
186
13 Hudson Welter Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 1:43.31
125 PB
14 Jack Hurley South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:45.87
89
15 Julian Gant Texas City Aquatic Program logoTexas City Aquatic Program 1:51.01
2
16 Darien Darouse South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:51.45
2
17 Omar Zedan Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program 1:51.61
25
18 Jeriel Ginorio South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:51.89
23
19 Hunter Crandall South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:09.65
2
20 Kade Graham South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:16.33
2
21 Jerry Chen South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 2:25.69
2