Site logo

California CIF Central Coast Section Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 03–04, 2019
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ethan Hu The Harker School logo 1:44.62
179 +1.8% PB
2 Jonathan Affeld Henry Gunn logo 1:46.94
168 +1.8% PB
3 Matthew Chung The Harker School logo 1:48.63
160 +2.0% PB
4 Andy Huang Saint Francis (Mountain View) logo 1:50.77
151 +1.3% PB
5 Shogo Moridaira Henry Gunn logo 1:51.21
149 +0.3% PB
6 Roderick Huang Monta Vista logo 1:52.72
143 +1.1% PB
7 Caleb Apodaca Bellarmine Prep logo 1:53.61
140 +1.4% PB
Trent Itow Valley Christian logo DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Christopher Rinard Nueva logo 1:55.34
133 0.0%
10 Walker Seymour Sacred Heart Prep logo 1:55.61
132 PB
11 Patrick Xu Saint Francis (Mountain View) logo 1:56.32
129 +0.6% SB
12 Erik Seljeseth Leland logo 1:56.39
129 +1.0% PB
13 Matthew Choi Bellarmine Prep logo 1:56.44
128 +0.3% SB
14 Eric Tran Piedmont Hills logo 1:56.77
127 +0.6% PB
15 Ryan Ng Cupertino logo 1:56.78
127 +0.7% PB
16 Matthew Zhou Valley Christian logo 1:57.02
126 +0.5% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jonathan Affeld Henry Gunn logo 1:47.03
168 +1.7% PB
2 Ethan Hu The Harker School logo 1:47.46
166 -0.9%
3 Matthew Chung The Harker School logo 1:49.29
158 +1.4% PB
4 Trent Itow Valley Christian logo 1:51.93
146 +1.0% SB
5 Shogo Moridaira Henry Gunn logo 1:52.92
142 -1.3%
6 Roderick Huang Monta Vista logo 1:53.76
139 +0.2% PB
7 Andy Huang Saint Francis (Mountain View) logo 1:53.86
139 -1.4%
8 Caleb Apodaca Bellarmine Prep logo 1:54.55
136 +0.6% PB
9 Matthew Choi Bellarmine Prep logo 1:55.18
133 +1.4% PB
10 Christopher Rinard Nueva logo 1:56.23
129 -0.8%
11 Walker Seymour Sacred Heart Prep logo 1:56.27
129 PB
12 Eric Tran Piedmont Hills logo 1:56.55
128 +0.8% PB
13 Matthew Zhou Valley Christian logo 1:56.83
127 +0.6% SB
14 Ryan Ng Cupertino logo 1:56.96
126 +0.5% PB
15 Erik Seljeseth Leland logo 1:57.07
126 +0.4% PB
16 Patrick Xu Saint Francis (Mountain View) logo 1:57.10
126 -0.1%
17 Alexander Yu The Harker School logo 1:57.76
123 +4.5% PB
18 Oscar Khowong Saratoga logo 1:57.87
123 -0.3%
19 WIll McGaughey Sacred Heart Prep logo 1:58.14
122 PB
20 Peter Farnham Adrian Wilcox logo 1:58.26
122 PB
21 JP Mouloudj Palo Alto logo 1:58.35
121 +0.5% PB
21 Andrew Hoang Piedmont Hills logo 1:58.35
121 -0.4%
23 Brandon Lam Bellarmine Prep logo 1:58.73
120 +2.7% PB
24 Jayden Hernandez Leigh logo 1:58.98
119 -1.5%
25 Brandon Fung Saratoga logo 1:59.48
117 -0.2%
26 Steven Tran Piedmont Hills logo 1:59.59
117
27 James Tang Cupertino logo 1:59.64
117 +1.0% SB
28 Atharv Patil Homestead logo 1:59.78
116
29 Sanjay Shrikanth Homestead logo 1:59.85
116 -0.3%
30 Ethan Lorete Bellarmine Prep logo 2:00.39
114
31 Anthony Sebastian Archbishop Mitty logo 2:00.73
113 0.0%
32 Oliver Spittle San Mateo logo 2:00.88
112 PB
33 Nathan Nguyen Saint Francis (Mountain View) logo 2:01.71
109 +0.5% PB
34 Matthew Honeck Junipero Serra logo 2:01.74
109 -0.4%
35 Brandon Nguyen Leland logo 2:02.06
108
36 Nir Guberman Leigh logo 2:02.95
105 -0.1%
Edward Tay Saint Francis (Mountain View) logo DQ
Shane Martines Santa Cruz logo NS
Benjamin Winn Cupertino logo NS