Site logo

California CIF Central Coast Section Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 03–04, 2019
  • SCY
  • Santa Clara, CA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jonathan Affeld Henry Gunn logo 4:25.64
155 +0.9% PB
2 Ryan Kirton Bellarmine Prep logo 4:26.56
153 +4.9% PB
3 Matthew Chung The Harker School logo 4:27.08
152 +1.7% PB
4 Mason Carlton Soquel logo 4:32.41
143 -0.6%
5 Christopher Roling Bellarmine Prep logo 4:34.98
139 +5.5% PB
6 Alex Kurotori Prospect logo 4:35.26
138 PB
7 Tim Chou Bellarmine Prep logo 4:35.45
138 +4.7% PB
8 Luca Garlati Carlmont logo 4:40.84
129 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Kai Garren Carmel logo 4:40.96
129 +1.0% PB
10 Jerry Yang Henry Gunn logo 4:41.02
129 -0.9%
11 Caleb Apodaca Bellarmine Prep logo 4:41.10
129 +0.2% PB
12 WIll McGaughey Sacred Heart Prep logo 4:44.86
123 PB
13 Alexander Yu The Harker School logo 4:45.46
122 +1.5% SB
14 Alec Sasano Burlingame logo 4:45.62
122 +0.4% PB
15 Allen Chang Fremont (Sunnyvale) logo 4:47.39
119 +1.2% SB
16 Jason Kim Fremont (Sunnyvale) logo 4:50.05
115 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jonathan Affeld Henry Gunn logo 4:28.30
150 -0.1%
2 Matthew Chung The Harker School logo 4:30.22
147 +0.6% PB
3 Mason Carlton Soquel logo 4:33.44
141 -1.0%
4 Ryan Kirton Bellarmine Prep logo 4:33.88
141 +2.3% PB
5 Tim Chou Bellarmine Prep logo 4:35.35
138 +4.8% PB
6 Christopher Roling Bellarmine Prep logo 4:36.19
137 +5.1% PB
7 Alex Kurotori Prospect logo 4:38.51
133
8 Luca Garlati Carlmont logo 4:40.96
129 +0.7% PB
9 Jerry Yang Henry Gunn logo 4:41.02
129 -0.9%
10 Caleb Apodaca Bellarmine Prep logo 4:42.06
127 -0.2%
11 Kai Garren Carmel logo 4:44.88
123 -0.4%
12 Alexander Yu The Harker School logo 4:46.55
120 +1.1% SB
13 Alec Sasano Burlingame logo 4:46.89
120 -0.1%
14 WIll McGaughey Sacred Heart Prep logo 4:47.35
119 PB
15 Jason Kim Fremont (Sunnyvale) logo 4:48.51
117 PB
16 Allen Chang Fremont (Sunnyvale) logo 4:48.52
117 +0.8% SB
17 Ariel Freiman Fremont (Sunnyvale) logo 4:49.47
116 -1.4%
18 Cameron Fronczak Los Gatos logo 4:50.17
115 -0.5%
19 Christian Schroeder Sacred Heart Prep logo 4:50.85
114 +0.2% SB
20 Jonathan Sebastian Archbishop Mitty logo 4:51.01
114 +0.7% PB
21 Aaron Kuo Palo Alto logo 4:51.39
113 -1.4%
22 William Taylor Saratoga logo 4:52.92
111 +0.1% PB
23 Caleb Hernandez Valley Christian logo 4:53.08
111 -0.1%
24 Shlok Gore Branham logo 4:53.48
110 -0.6%
25 Benjamin Zovickian Saint Ignatius Prep logo 4:54.72
108 +0.1% PB
26 Joon Choi Los Alamitos logo 4:54.97
108 -0.6%
27 Adam Bonnet San Benito logo 4:55.12
108 +2.0% PB
28 Viraj Shitole Monta Vista logo 4:55.14
108 -2.3%
29 Ryan Huang Homestead logo 4:56.62
106 -0.3%
30 Michael Crotty Valley Christian logo 4:57.60
104 -1.1%
31 Christopher Hyder Los Gatos logo 5:00.57
100 -1.4%
32 Tyler Stoen Palo Alto logo 5:00.77
100 -1.5%
33 Marco Frank Fremont (Sunnyvale) logo 5:01.13
99 +1.3% PB
34 Amir AV Voloshin Homestead logo 5:01.52
99 -0.4%
35 Michael Cheng Cupertino logo 5:04.09
95 -0.8%
36 Tyler Wang Palo Alto logo 5:06.69
92 -4.3%