Site logo

SA National Aquatic Championship

  • Completed
  • Apr. 08–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA

100 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Erin GALLAGHER Kzna logoKzna 57.67
890 +3.1% PB
2 Tayla Lovemore Kzna logoKzna 59.60
806 PB
3 Dune Coetzee Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:00.01
790 +2.0% PB
4 Hannah Mclean-Leonard Kzna logoKzna 1:01.01
751 PB
5 Trinity Hearne Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:02.32
705 +0.5% PB
6 Emma CHELIUS Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:02.70
692
7 Inge WEIDEMANN Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:03.04
681 +2.6% PB
8 Natasha Cornelius Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:03.66
661 +0.1% PB
9 Emma Christianson Kzna logoKzna 1:03.70
660 +1.3% PB
10 Toni Rafferty East Cape logoEast Cape 1:03.72
660 +0.4% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Veronique Rossouw Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:04.07
649 +0.5% PB
12 Constantina Pietersen East Cape logoEast Cape 1:04.24
644 +0.4% PB
13 Marlies Ross Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:04.31
642
14 Chante Cornelius Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:04.52
635 +0.6% PB
15 Bianca Opperman North West Swimming logoNorth West Swimming 1:04.78
628 -2.2%
16 Tatum Peyerl Agb-Jhb logoAgb-Jhb 1:04.99
622 PB
17 Catherine Eland East Cape logoEast Cape 1:05.35
611 -0.6%
18 Emma Tarr Agb-Jhb logoAgb-Jhb 1:05.48
608 -0.1%
19 Lizanne Viljoen Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:05.66
603 +0.7% SB
20 Luchelle Oosthuizen FS logoFS 1:06.07
592 -0.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tayla Lovemore Kzna logoKzna 59.35
816 PB
2 Dune Coetzee Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:01.07
749 +0.3% SB
3 Hannah Mclean-Leonard Kzna logoKzna 1:01.11
748
4 Erin GALLAGHER Kzna logoKzna 1:02.04
715 -4.2%
5 Toni Rafferty East Cape logoEast Cape 1:02.35
704 +2.5% PB
6 Trinity Hearne Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:02.50
699 +0.2% PB
7 Kerryn Herbst Agb-Jhb logoAgb-Jhb 1:03.28
673 -0.3%
8 Emma Christianson Kzna logoKzna 1:03.40
670 +1.8% PB
9 Emma CHELIUS Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:03.54
665
10 Inge WEIDEMANN Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:04.50
636 +0.3% PB
11 Natasha Cornelius Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:04.57
634 -1.4%
12 Veronique Rossouw Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:04.72
629 -0.5%
13 Bianca Opperman North West Swimming logoNorth West Swimming 1:04.86
625 -2.3%
14 Constantina Pietersen East Cape logoEast Cape 1:04.91
624 -0.7%
15 Marlies Ross Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:05.07
619
16 Chante Cornelius Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:05.24
614 -0.5%
17 Tatum Peyerl Agb-Jhb logoAgb-Jhb 1:05.44
609
18 Emma Tarr Agb-Jhb logoAgb-Jhb 1:05.45
609 -0.0%
19 Lizanne Viljoen Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:05.49
607 +0.9% SB
20 Luchelle Oosthuizen FS logoFS 1:05.53
606 +0.1% PB
21 Catherine Eland East Cape logoEast Cape 1:05.55
606 -0.9%
22 Annika Fechter Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:05.77
600 -0.9%
23 Chloe Horne Kzna logoKzna 1:06.06
592 +0.1% SB
24 Hannah Jacobs Agb-Jhb logoAgb-Jhb 1:06.14
590 +1.2% PB
25 Paige Forster Kzna logoKzna 1:06.38
583
26 Kirsten de Goede Kzna logoKzna 1:06.47
581 -1.1%
27 Lesley Blignaut Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:06.53
579 +0.3% PB
28 Kyla Blakemore Kzna logoKzna 1:06.74
574
29 Tori Oliver Kzna logoKzna 1:06.78
573 -1.7%
30 Jeanri BUYS Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:06.79
573 +1.8% SB
31 Lauren Forsyth Kzna logoKzna 1:06.87
571 +1.3% SB
32 Ilinde Du Plessis Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:06.95
569 -1.5%
33 Idele du Toit North West Swimming logoNorth West Swimming 1:07.01
567 +1.6% PB
34 Kelly-Ann Brown Kzna logoKzna 1:07.09
565 +2.0% PB
35 Courtney van Biljon North West Swimming logoNorth West Swimming 1:07.21
562 PB
36 Christin MUNDELL Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:07.38
558
37 Megan Shepherd Agb-Jhb logoAgb-Jhb 1:07.46
556 PB
38 Ashleigh Green Kzna logoKzna 1:07.58
553 +1.8% SB
38 Hanim ABRAHAMS Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:07.58
553 -4.1%
40 Amanda Vroon Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:07.86
546 +0.5% PB
41 Lindi Cillie Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:07.94
544 +2.0% SB
42 Jana Coetze North West Swimming logoNorth West Swimming 1:07.96
544 -0.3%
43 Jess Canter Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:08.10
540 -0.5%
44 Tazmyn Robson Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:08.14
539 -2.1%
45 Marne Frylinck Kzna logoKzna 1:08.38
534
46 Zoe Phillips Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:08.44
532
47 Carla Antonopoulos Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:08.48
531 -1.9%
48 Amy Muller Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:08.72
526 +0.4% SB
49 Holly Cleworth Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:08.77
525
50 Lise Coetzee Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:09.13
516 +1.2% PB
51 Kelsea Munro Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:09.18
515 -0.5%
52 Kaylee Silen Kzna logoKzna 1:09.39
511 +1.0% SB
53 Caitlin De Lange Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:09.48
509 -0.4%
54 Danica McWilliam Agb-Jhb logoAgb-Jhb 1:09.51
508 -1.8%
55 Nomvula Mjimba Kzna logoKzna 1:09.63
505 -0.6%
56 Alicia Enslin Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:09.65
505 -1.1%
57 Sune Van Jaarsveld Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:09.76
503 +0.7% PB
58 Brookelyn Harvey Kzna logoKzna 1:09.80
502 -1.2%
59 Joane Meintjies FS logoFS 1:10.06
496 +2.8% SB
60 Emma Podesta East Cape logoEast Cape 1:10.19
493 +0.2% PB
61 Christine Wessels Agb-Jhb logoAgb-Jhb 1:10.48
487 -0.7%
62 Marine Nortje Kzna logoKzna 1:10.71
483 -2.7%
63 Carina Brand Nocasa logoNocasa 1:10.86
479 -2.5%
64 Jessica Grobler Agb-Jhb logoAgb-Jhb 1:10.92
478
65 Karla Grobler Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logoAquatics Gauteng Tshwane 1:11.09
475 -1.4%
66 Michelle Van Heerden Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:11.54
466 -3.6%
67 Hannah Cromhout Western Cape logoWestern Cape 1:12.09
455 +3.3% PB