Site logo

TYR Pro Swim Series - Richmond

  • Completed
  • Apr. 10–13, 2019
  • LCM
  • Richmond, VA

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Ryan Held unattached 48.70
894 +1.2% SB
2 Tate Jackson Texas logo 48.76
890 +0.9% SB
3 Michael Chadwick Team Elite logo 48.83
887 -0.5%
4 Renzo Tjon A Joe Pinnacle Racing logo 49.38
857 +2.2% SB
5 Jack Conger Cavalier Swimmin logo 49.45
854 +0.1% SB
6 Andrej Barna Univ Louisville logo 49.75
838
7 Bartosz Piszczorowicz Univ Louisville logo 50.08
822
8 Pawel Sendyk unattached 50.24
814 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Mohamed Samy Egypt logo 50.06
823
10 Nathan Lile Gamecock Aquatic logo 50.46
803 PB
11 Santiago Grassi Auburn Swim Club logo 50.52
801 PB
12 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club logo 50.66
794 PB
13 Destin Lasco unattached 50.70
792 -1.7%
14 Florent Janin Grand Canyon Aqu logo 50.76
789 +0.7% PB
15 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logo 50.97
780 +0.4% PB
16 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 51.10
774
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Mihalis Deliyiannis Univ Louisville logo 51.00
778 PB
18 Lucas Bureau H2okie Aquatics logo 51.11
773 -0.6%
19 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club logo 51.20
769 +0.3% SB
20 Bryan CHAVEZ unattached 51.22
768 PB
21 Forrest Beesley unattached 51.55
754 +1.6% PB
22 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club logo 51.75
745 -2.1%
23 Jakub Karl unattached 51.86
740
24 Ben Mayes unattached 51.99
735 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Alberto Mestre Gator Swim Club logo 51.31
764
26 Corey Main Gator Swim Club logo 51.39
761 -2.3%
27 Jack Wright Allegheny North logo 51.65
749
28 Santiago Aguilera unattached 51.71
747
29 Jacob Powell Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 51.72
746 PB
30 Sam McKenzie Grand Canyon Aqu logo 52.04
732 -1.8%
31 Daniel Cook unattached 52.12
729 PB
32 Julien-Pierre Goyetche Cardinal Aquatics logo 52.18
727
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Bartosz Piszczorowicz Univ Louisville logo 49.79
836
2 Mohamed Samy Egypt logo 50.11
820
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tate Jackson Texas logo 48.94
881 +0.5% SB
2 Michael Chadwick Team Elite logo 49.25
864 -1.4%
3 Renzo Tjon A Joe Pinnacle Racing logo 49.29
862 +2.4% PB
4 Ryan Held unattached 49.45
854 -0.4%
5 Jack Conger Cavalier Swimmin logo 49.69
841 -0.4%
6 Andrej Barna Univ Louisville logo 49.72
840 PB
7 Pawel Sendyk unattached 49.98
827 PB
8 Bartosz Piszczorowicz Univ Louisville logo 50.00
826
9 Mohamed Samy Egypt logo 50.00
826
10 Coleman Stewart NCS logo 50.19
816 PB
11 Nathan Lile Gamecock Aquatic logo 50.25
814 PB
12 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club logo 50.47
OT 803 PB
13 Florent Janin Grand Canyon Aqu logo 50.50
802 +1.3% PB
14 Destin Lasco unattached 50.57
798 -1.5%
15 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 50.76
789
16 Santiago Grassi Auburn Swim Club logo 50.79
788 PB
17 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logo 50.86
785 +0.6% PB
18 Mihalis Deliyiannis Univ Louisville logo 51.01
778 PB
19 Lucas Bureau H2okie Aquatics logo 51.03
777 -0.4%
20 Forrest Beesley unattached 51.13
772 +2.4% PB
21 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club logo 51.14
772 -0.9%
22 Joshua Brown Princeton logo 51.16
771
23 Aaron Greenberg Team Elite logo 51.19
770 -1.5%
24 Colin Wright unattached 51.24
767 PB
25 Bryan CHAVEZ unattached 51.28
766 PB
26 Tomas Sungalia Univ North Carol logo 51.40
760
27 Ben Mayes unattached 51.41
760 PB
28 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club logo 51.47
757 -0.2%
29 Jakub Karl unattached 51.56
753
30 Corey Main Gator Swim Club logo 51.57
753 -2.7%
31 Jack Wright Allegheny North logo 51.77
744
32 Sam McKenzie Grand Canyon Aqu logo 51.88
739 -1.5%
33 Alberto Mestre Gator Swim Club logo 51.89
739
34 Santiago Aguilera unattached 51.92
738
35 Max Walther Princeton logo 51.99
735 PB
36 Mazen Elkamash Phoenix Swim Club logo 52.17
727 +1.3% SB
36 Jacob Powell Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 52.17
727
38 Julien-Pierre Goyetche Cardinal Aquatics logo 52.22
725
39 Daniel Cook unattached 52.31
721 PB
40 Ryan Brimer unattached 52.46
715
41 Justin Rich unattached 52.62
709
42 Reed Malone WILD logo 52.67
706 -3.1%
43 Moritz Fath unattached 52.71
705
44 Gabriel Jett Clovis Swim Club logo 52.77
702 PB
45 Matthew Whelan unattached 52.80
701 PB
45 Matthew Essing unattached 52.80
701
47 Eli Coan Univ North Carol logo 52.82
700 PB
48 Eric Hinderup unattached 52.85
699
49 Colin Reilly Princeton logo 52.99
694
50 James Wilson unattached 53.12
689 PB
51 David Oderinde Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 53.15
688 PB
52 Jack Dunworth unattached 53.23
684
53 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logo 53.27
683 PB
54 Jesse Washington Bermuda logo 53.45
676
55 Will Koeppen Machine Aquatics logo 53.46
676 +0.4% SB
56 Loren Gillilan unattached 53.70
667
57 Brendan Sullivan unattached 53.96
657
58 Max Gustafson Club Mountaineer logo 54.17
649
59 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logo 54.21
648 -0.6%
60 Alex Chiu Burlington County YMCA logo 54.27
646
61 Christopher Wieser DART Swimming logo 54.35
643 PB
Martin Hammer Performance Aquatics logo NS
Lexo Walker Ridgefield Aquat logo NS
Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt logo NS
Mikel Bildosola Agirregome Getxo Igeriketa logo NS
Drew Modrov unattached NS
Matthew Josa California Aquatics logo NS
Hennessey Stuart Wolfpack Elite logo NS
Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics logo NS
Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo NS
Alex Kunert unattached NS
Ryan Murphy California Aquatics logo NS
Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club logo NS
Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo NS