CollegeSwimming.com

TYR Pro Swim Series - Richmond

  • Completed
  • Apr. 10–13, 2019
  • LCM
  • Richmond, VA

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Held --- (unattached) 48.70
  OT
993 +1.2% SB
2 Tate Jackson Texas logo 48.76
  OT
890 +0.9% SB
3 Michael Chadwick Team Elite 48.83
 
987 -0.5%
4 Renzo Tjon A Joe Pinnacle Racing 49.38
 
960 +2.2% SB
5 Jack Conger Cavalier Swimmin 49.45
  OT
957 +0.1% SB
6 Andrej Barna Univ Louisville 49.75
 
942
7 Bartosz Piszczorowicz Univ Louisville 50.08
 
926
8 Pawel Sendyk --- (unattached) 50.24
 
814 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mohamed Samy Egypt logo 50.06
 
822 PB
10 Nathan Lile Gamecock Aquatic 50.46
 
908 PB
11 Santiago Grassi Auburn Swim Club 50.52
 
905 PB
12 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 50.66
 
899
13 Destin Lasco --- (unattached) 50.70
 
907 -1.7%
14 Florent Janin Grand Canyon Aqu 50.76
 
894 +0.7% PB
15 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat 50.97
 
884 +0.4% PB
16 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 51.10
 
878
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Mihalis Deliyiannis Univ Louisville 51.00
 
882 PB
18 Lucas Bureau H2okie Aquatics 51.11
 
877 -0.6%
19 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club 51.20
 
873 +0.3% SB
20 Bryan CHAVEZ --- (unattached) 51.22
 
768 PB
21 Forrest Beesley --- (unattached) 51.55
 
856 +1.6% PB
22 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club 51.75
 
847 -2.1%
23 Jakub Karl --- (unattached) 51.86
 
740
24 Ben Mayes --- (unattached) 51.99
 
836 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Alberto Mestre Gator Swim Club 51.31
 
868
26 Corey Main Gator Swim Club 51.39
 
864 -2.3%
27 Jack Wright Allegheny North 51.65
 
852
28 Santiago Aguilera --- (unattached) 51.71
 
746
29 Jacob Powell Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 51.72
 
849 PB
30 Samuel McKenzie Grand Canyon Aqu 52.04
 
834 -1.8%
31 Daniel Cook --- (unattached) 52.12
 
830 PB
32 Julien-Pierre Goyetche Cardinal Aquatics 52.18
 
827
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Bartosz Piszczorowicz Univ Louisville 49.79
 
940
2 Mohamed Samy Egypt logo 50.11
 
820 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Tate Jackson Texas logo 48.94
 
880 +0.5% SB
2 Michael Chadwick Team Elite 49.25
 
966 -1.4%
3 Renzo Tjon A Joe Pinnacle Racing 49.29
 
965 +2.4% PB
4 Ryan Held --- (unattached) 49.45
 
957 -0.4%
5 Jack Conger Cavalier Swimmin 49.69
 
945 -0.4%
6 Andrej Barna Univ Louisville 49.72
 
944 PB
7 Pawel Sendyk --- (unattached) 49.98
 
826 PB
8 Bartosz Piszczorowicz Univ Louisville 50.00
 
930
9 Mohamed Samy Egypt logo 50.00
 
825 PB
10 Coleman Stewart NCS 50.19
  OT
921 PB
11 Nathan Lile Gamecock Aquatic 50.25
  OT
918 PB
12 Giles Smith Phoenix Swim Club 50.47
  OT
908
13 Florent Janin Grand Canyon Aqu 50.50
 
906 +1.3% PB
14 Destin Lasco --- (unattached) 50.57
 
913 -1.5%
15 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 50.76
 
894
16 Santiago Grassi Auburn Swim Club 50.79
 
892 PB
17 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat 50.86
 
889 +0.6% PB
18 Mihalis Deliyiannis Univ Louisville 51.01
 
882 PB
19 Lucas Bureau H2okie Aquatics 51.03
 
881 -0.4%
20 Forrest Beesley --- (unattached) 51.13
 
876 +2.4% PB
21 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club 51.14
 
876 -0.9%
22 Joshua Brown Princeton University Swim Team 51.16
 
875
23 Aaron Greenberg Team Elite 51.19
 
873 -1.5%
24 Colin Wright --- (unattached) 51.24
 
871 PB
25 Bryan CHAVEZ --- (unattached) 51.28
 
765 PB
26 Tomas Sungalia Univ North Carol 51.40
 
864
27 Ben Mayes --- (unattached) 51.41
 
863 PB
28 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club 51.47
 
860 -0.2%
29 Jakub Karl --- (unattached) 51.56
 
753
30 Corey Main Gator Swim Club 51.57
 
856 -2.7%
31 Jack Wright Allegheny North 51.77
 
846
32 Samuel McKenzie Grand Canyon Aqu 51.88
 
841 -1.5%
33 Alberto Mestre Gator Swim Club 51.89
 
841
34 Santiago Aguilera --- (unattached) 51.92
 
737
35 Max Walther Princeton University Swim Team 51.99
 
836 PB
36 Mazen Elkamash Phoenix Swim Club 52.17
 
828 +1.3% SB
36 Jacob Powell Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 52.17
 
828
38 Julien-Pierre Goyetche Cardinal Aquatics 52.22
 
825
39 Daniel Cook --- (unattached) 52.31
 
821 PB
40 Ryan Brimer --- (unattached) 52.46
 
814
41 Justin Rich --- (unattached) 52.62
 
807
42 Reed Malone WILD 52.67
 
805 -3.1%
43 Moritz Fath --- (unattached) 52.71
 
704 PB
44 Gabriel Jett Clovis Swim Club 52.77
 
845 PB
45 Matthew Whelan --- (unattached) 52.80
 
799 PB
45 Matthew Essing --- (unattached) 52.80
 
799
47 Eli Coan Univ North Carol 52.82
 
798 PB
48 Eric Hinderup --- (unattached) 52.85
 
699
49 Colin Reilly Princeton University Swim Team 52.99
 
790
50 James Wilson --- (unattached) 53.12
 
784 PB
51 David Oderinde Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 53.15
 
828 PB
52 Jack Dunworth --- (unattached) 53.23
 
779
53 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club 53.27
 
822 PB
54 Jesse Washington Bermuda Swimming logo 53.45
 
676
55 Will Koeppen Machine Aquatics 53.46
 
779 +0.4% SB
56 Loren Gillilan --- (unattached) 53.70
 
758
57 Brendan Sullivan --- (unattached) 53.96
 
746
58 Max Gustafson Club Mountaineer Aquatics 54.17
 
737
59 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics 54.21
 
735 -0.6%
60 Alex Chiu Burlington County YMCA 54.27
 
743
61 Christopher Wieser Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 54.35
 
729 PB
Martin Hammer Performance Aquatics NS
Lexo Walker Ridgefield Aquat NS
Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt logo NS
Mikel Bildosola Agirregome Getxo Igeriketa NS
Drew Modrov --- (unattached) NS
Matthew Josa California Aquatics NS
Hennessey Stuart Wolfpack Elite NS
Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics NS
Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club NS
Alex Kunert --- (unattached) NS
Ryan Murphy California Aquatics NS
Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club NS
Michael Andrew Race Pace Club NS