CollegeSwimming.com

TYR Pro Swim Series - Richmond

  • Completed
  • Apr. 10–13, 2019
  • LCM
  • Richmond, VA

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club 21.69
  OT
1027 +1.8% SB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 21.83
  OT
1014 +0.4% SB
3 Michael Chadwick Team Elite 21.96
  OG
1003 +1.9% SB
4 Jack Conger Cavalier Swimmin 22.41
  OT
963 PB
5 Mihalis Deliyiannis Univ Louisville 22.46
 
958 PB
6 Andrej Barna Univ Louisville 22.55
 
950
7 Ryan Held --- (unattached) 22.59
 
947 0.0%
8 Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt logo 22.62
 
789 -0.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Renzo Tjon A Joe Pinnacle Racing 22.43
 
961 +3.1% SB
10 Tate Jackson Texas logo 22.45
  OT
808
11 Pawel Sendyk --- (unattached) 22.49
 
803 PB
12 Santiago Grassi Auburn Swim Club 22.59
 
947 PB
13 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club 22.85
 
924 -1.1%
14 Nathan Lile Gamecock Aquatic 22.88
 
921 PB
15 Coco Bratanov Texas A&M Club 22.90
 
920 -0.8%
16 Aaron Greenberg Team Elite 23.07
 
905 -1.6%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Colin Wright --- (unattached) 23.08
  OT
904
18 Florent Janin Grand Canyon Aqu 23.13
 
899 +1.2% PB
19 Mazen Elkamash Phoenix Swim Club 23.39
 
877 -0.1%
20 Alberto Mestre Gator Swim Club 23.44
 
872
20 Julien-Pierre Goyetche Cardinal Aquatics 23.44
 
872
22 Bartosz Piszczorowicz Univ Louisville 23.48
 
869
23 Forrest Beesley --- (unattached) 23.99
 
825 -1.5%
24 John Doherty --- (unattached) 24.30
 
799
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 23.21
 
892
26 Matthew Essing --- (unattached) 23.45
 
872 PB
27 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club 23.58
 
893 PB
28 Eli Coan Univ North Carol 23.61
 
858
29 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat 23.70
 
850 -1.1%
30 Tomas Sungalia Univ North Carol 23.74
 
847
31 Joshua Brown Princeton University Swim Team 23.92
 
831
32 Jack Wright Allegheny North 23.94
 
829
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club 22.04
 
996 +0.2% SB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 22.08
 
992 -0.7%
3 Michael Chadwick Team Elite 22.22
 
980 +0.7% SB
4 Mihalis Deliyiannis Univ Louisville 22.27
  OT
975 PB
5 Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt logo 22.48
 
804 -0.2%
6 Ryan Held --- (unattached) 22.56
  OT
949 +0.1% SB
7 Andrej Barna Univ Louisville 22.64
 
942
8 Jack Conger Cavalier Swimmin 22.66
 
941 PB
9 Tate Jackson Texas logo 22.68
 
783
10 Renzo Tjon A Joe Pinnacle Racing 22.69
 
938 +1.9% SB
11 Nathan Lile Gamecock Aquatic 22.71
  OT
936 PB
12 Pawel Sendyk --- (unattached) 22.76
 
775 PB
13 Santiago Grassi Auburn Swim Club 22.82
 
927 PB
14 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club 22.86
 
923 -1.2%
15 Coco Bratanov Texas A&M Club 22.90
 
920 -0.8%
16 Aaron Greenberg Team Elite 23.14
 
899 -1.9%
17 Colin Wright --- (unattached) 23.22
 
892
18 Alberto Mestre Gator Swim Club 23.23
 
891
19 Florent Janin Grand Canyon Aqu 23.27
 
887 +0.6% PB
20 Mazen Elkamash Phoenix Swim Club 23.28
 
886 +0.3% SB
21 Bartosz Piszczorowicz Univ Louisville 23.30
 
885 PB
22 Lucas Bureau H2okie Aquatics 23.39
 
877 +0.0% PB
23 Julien-Pierre Goyetche Cardinal Aquatics 23.50
 
867
24 Forrest Beesley --- (unattached) 23.61
 
858 +0.1% PB
25 John Doherty --- (unattached) 23.62
 
857 PB
26 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 23.64
 
855
27 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat 23.65
 
854 -0.9%
28 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club 23.69
 
883 PB
29 Matthew Essing --- (unattached) 23.70
 
850
30 Corey Main Gator Swim Club 23.73
 
847 -2.2%
31 Eli Coan Univ North Carol 23.75
 
846
32 Jack Wright Allegheny North 23.76
 
845
33 Joshua Brown Princeton University Swim Team 23.83
 
839
34 Tomas Sungalia Univ North Carol 23.84
 
838
35 Samuel McKenzie Grand Canyon Aqu 23.85
 
837 -0.6%
36 Dean Nguyen --- (unattached) 23.91
 
832 PB
37 Max Walther Princeton University Swim Team 23.94
 
829
38 Justin Rich --- (unattached) 24.04
 
821
39 Eric Hinderup --- (unattached) 24.06
 
656
40 Santiago Aguilera --- (unattached) 24.08
 
654 PB
41 Daniel Cook --- (unattached) 24.09
 
817 PB
42 Jacob Powell Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 24.11
 
815
43 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics 24.14
 
812 +0.2% SB
44 Christopher Mayer --- (unattached) 24.15
 
811 PB
45 Jesse Washington Bermuda Swimming logo 24.23
 
642
46 Bryan CHAVEZ --- (unattached) 24.28
 
638
47 Austin Hartke Club Mountaineer Aquatics 24.48
 
783 PB
48 Colin Reilly Princeton University Swim Team 24.50
 
782
49 Max Gustafson Club Mountaineer Aquatics 24.51
 
781
50 Brendan Sullivan --- (unattached) 24.54
 
778
51 David Oderinde Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 24.55
 
810
52 Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 24.63
 
771
53 Will Koeppen Machine Aquatics 24.65
 
771 +0.4% SB
54 Ryan Brimer --- (unattached) 24.70
 
765
55 Christian March Performance Aquatics 24.72
 
763 -0.5%
56 Loren Gillilan --- (unattached) 24.92
 
746
57 Alex Chiu Burlington County YMCA 25.09
 
734
Drew Modrov --- (unattached) NS
Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics NS
Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics NS
Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club NS
Mikel Bildosola Agirregome Getxo Igeriketa NS