Site logo

TYR Pro Swim Series - Richmond

  • Completed
  • Apr. 10–13, 2019
  • LCM
  • Richmond, VA

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club logo 21.69
896 +1.8% SB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 21.83
879 +0.4% SB
3 Michael Chadwick Team Elite logo 21.96
863 +1.9% SB
4 Jack Conger Cavalier Swimmin logo 22.41
OT 812 PB
5 Mihalis Deliyiannis Univ Louisville logo 22.46
807 PB
6 Andrej Barna Univ Louisville logo 22.55
797
7 Ryan Held unattached 22.59
793 0.0%
8 Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt logo 22.62
790 -0.8%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Renzo Tjon A Joe Pinnacle Racing logo 22.43
810 +3.1% SB
10 Tate Jackson Texas logo 22.45
808
11 Pawel Sendyk unattached 22.49
804 PB
12 Santiago Grassi Auburn Swim Club logo 22.59
793 PB
13 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club logo 22.85
766 -1.1%
14 Nathan Lile Gamecock Aquatic logo 22.88
763 PB
15 Coco Bratanov Texas A&M Club logo 22.90
761 -0.8%
16 Aaron Greenberg Team Elite logo 23.07
745 -1.6%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Colin Wright unattached 23.08
744
18 Florent Janin Grand Canyon Aqu logo 23.13
739 +1.2% PB
19 Mazen Elkamash Phoenix Swim Club logo 23.39
714 -0.1%
20 Alberto Mestre Gator Swim Club logo 23.44
710
20 Julien-Pierre Goyetche Cardinal Aquatics logo 23.44
710
22 Bartosz Piszczorowicz Univ Louisville logo 23.48
706
23 Forrest Beesley unattached 23.99
662 -1.5%
24 John Doherty unattached 24.30
637
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 23.21
731
26 Matthew Essing unattached 23.45
709 PB
27 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logo 23.58
697 PB
28 Eli Coan Univ North Carol logo 23.61
695
29 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logo 23.70
687 -1.1%
30 Tomas Sungalia Univ North Carol logo 23.74
683
31 Joshua Brown Princeton logo 23.92
668
32 Jack Wright Allegheny North logo 23.94
666
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel Gator Swim Club logo 22.04
854 +0.2% SB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 22.08
849 -0.7%
3 Michael Chadwick Team Elite logo 22.22
833 +0.7% SB
4 Mihalis Deliyiannis Univ Louisville logo 22.27
OT 828 PB
5 Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt logo 22.48
805 -0.2%
6 Ryan Held unattached 22.56
796 +0.1% SB
7 Andrej Barna Univ Louisville logo 22.64
788
8 Jack Conger Cavalier Swimmin logo 22.66
786 PB
9 Tate Jackson Texas logo 22.68
784
10 Renzo Tjon A Joe Pinnacle Racing logo 22.69
783 +1.9% SB
11 Nathan Lile Gamecock Aquatic logo 22.71
781 PB
12 Pawel Sendyk unattached 22.76
775 PB
13 Santiago Grassi Auburn Swim Club logo 22.82
769 PB
14 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club logo 22.86
765 -1.2%
15 Coco Bratanov Texas A&M Club logo 22.90
761 -0.8%
16 Aaron Greenberg Team Elite logo 23.14
738 -1.9%
17 Colin Wright unattached 23.22
730
18 Alberto Mestre Gator Swim Club logo 23.23
729
19 Florent Janin Grand Canyon Aqu logo 23.27
726 +0.6% PB
20 Mazen Elkamash Phoenix Swim Club logo 23.28
725 +0.3% SB
21 Bartosz Piszczorowicz Univ Louisville logo 23.30
723 PB
22 Lucas Bureau H2okie Aquatics logo 23.39
714 +0.0% PB
23 Julien-Pierre Goyetche Cardinal Aquatics logo 23.50
704
24 Forrest Beesley unattached 23.61
695 +0.1% PB
25 John Doherty unattached 23.62
694 PB
26 Ryan Baker Arlington Aquatic Club (Potomac Valley Swimming) logo 23.64
692
27 Cason Wilburn East Coast Aquat logo 23.65
691 -0.9%
28 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logo 23.69
688 PB
29 Matthew Essing unattached 23.70
687
30 Corey Main Gator Swim Club logo 23.73
684 -2.2%
31 Eli Coan Univ North Carol logo 23.75
682
32 Jack Wright Allegheny North logo 23.76
682
33 Joshua Brown Princeton logo 23.83
676
34 Tomas Sungalia Univ North Carol logo 23.84
675
35 Sam McKenzie Grand Canyon Aqu logo 23.85
674 -0.6%
36 Dean Nguyen unattached 23.91
669 PB
37 Max Walther Princeton logo 23.94
666
38 Justin Rich unattached 24.04
658
39 Eric Hinderup unattached 24.06
656
40 Santiago Aguilera unattached 24.08
655 PB
41 Daniel Cook unattached 24.09
654 PB
42 Jacob Powell Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 24.11
652
43 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics logo 24.14
650 +0.2% SB
44 Christopher Mayer unattached 24.15
649 PB
45 Jesse Washington Bermuda logo 24.23
643
46 Bryan CHAVEZ unattached 24.28
639
47 Austin Hartke Club Mountaineer logo 24.48
623 PB
48 Colin Reilly Princeton logo 24.50
622
49 Max Gustafson Club Mountaineer logo 24.51
621
50 Brendan Sullivan unattached 24.54
619
51 David Oderinde Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 24.55
618
52 Will Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 24.63
612
53 Will Koeppen Machine Aquatics logo 24.65
610 +0.4% SB
54 Ryan Brimer unattached 24.70
607
55 Christian March Performance Aquatics logo 24.72
605 -0.5%
56 Loren Gillilan unattached 24.92
591
57 Alex Chiu Burlington County YMCA logo 25.09
579
Drew Modrov unattached NS
Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics logo NS
Danny Syrkin Rose Bowl Aquatics logo NS
Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club logo NS
Mikel Bildosola Agirregome Getxo Igeriketa logo NS