Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 01–05, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:44.87
1014 +4.5% PB
2 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:48.25
941 +0.6% PB
3 Sam Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 1:49.22
905 0.0%
4 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:49.97
850 +1.2% PB
5 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:50.18
845 +0.5% PB
6 James Doromal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 1:50.27
891 +1.3% PB
7 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:50.44
887 +1.0% PB
8 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:52.13
835 +0.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:50.82
830 +3.8% PB
10 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:50.85
829 +1.1% PB
11 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:51.56
812 -0.8%
12 Alex SUN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:51.58
812 0.0%
13 Richard Nolan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:52.00
838 0.0%
14 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:52.70
822 +0.6% PB
14 Johnny nutt Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:52.70
822 +1.2% PB
16 Hurricane Harris SPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA logoSPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA 1:53.04
814 +0.3% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:52.75
821 -1.1%
18 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:53.77
760 -2.4%
19 RILEY THOMAS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:54.02
803 -0.0%
20 Daniel Diehl Cumberland-MD logoCumberland-MD 1:54.90
1000 +0.9% PB
21 Patrick Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 1:54.99
780 -0.8%
22 Matt Voight Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:56.61
696 -4.1%
23 Erik Menchhofer Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 1:56.90
783 -2.1%
Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sam Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 1:49.84
890 -0.6%
2 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:50.37
889 -1.4%
3 Lukas Scheidl Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:50.39
840 +0.8% PB
4 Brendan Burns Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:50.46
875 -0.6%
5 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:50.55
885 +0.9% PB
6 Michael Juengel Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:50.95
827 -0.2%
7 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:51.03
862 +1.2% PB
8 James Doromal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 1:51.08
872 +0.6% PB
9 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:51.19
821 +3.5% PB
10 Alex SUN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:51.46
814 +0.1% PB
11 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:51.90
804 -1.1%
12 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 1:51.94
803 +0.1% SB
13 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:52.16
835 +1.1% PB
14 Johnny nutt Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:52.46
828 +1.5% PB
15 Hurricane Harris SPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA logoSPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA 1:53.00
815 +0.4% PB
16 Richard Nolan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:53.06
813 -0.9%
17 RILEY THOMAS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:53.15
823 +0.7% PB
18 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:53.41
817 -0.0%
19 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:53.61
801 -1.9%
20 Patrick Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 1:53.62
812 +0.4% PB
21 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:53.76
761 -2.4%
22 Erik Menchhofer Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 1:53.79
854 +0.6% PB
23 Daniel Diehl Cumberland-MD logoCumberland-MD 1:53.82
1025 +1.8% PB
24 Matt Voight Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 1:53.97
756 -1.7%
25 Lucas Racevicius Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:53.99
755 +2.0% PB
26 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 1:54.03
791 0.0%
27 AJ Teixeira Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 1:54.42
794 -1.5%
28 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:54.44
781 -1.7%
29 Paul Shutt Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:54.48
792 -0.2%
30 David Walton Glens Falls YMCA logoGlens Falls YMCA 1:54.60
835 -1.0%
31 Brian Coughlin Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:54.69
739 +1.2% PB
31 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:54.69
787 +2.3% PB
33 Calvin Wise Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 1:54.86
772 -0.8%
34 Antonio Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 1:55.15
777 +0.8% PB
35 Paul Flowers Schuylkill YMCA logoSchuylkill YMCA 1:55.16
728 +1.6% PB
36 Nolan Danus Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:55.17
776 -1.0%
37 Michael Kotlyar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 1:55.24
727 +3.2% PB
38 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:55.43
883 +0.5% PB
39 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:55.55
756 -1.8%
40 Ozan Kalafat Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 1:55.64
812 +1.7% PB
41 James El-Deiry State-PA logoState-PA 1:55.72
716 +1.1% SB
42 Sean Doran Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:55.82
750 -1.0%
43 Noah Basista Youngstown-OH logoYoungstown-OH 1:55.86
749 -1.7%
44 Dominic Edwards Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 1:55.99
804 -3.5%
45 Alan Shao Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:56.00
746 +0.2% PB
46 Zack Crowe Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:56.24
740 0.0%
47 Christian Lanuza Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:56.35
749 +1.3% PB
48 Luke Pusateri Skagit Valley Family YMCA logoSkagit Valley Family YMCA 1:56.37
749 -0.9%
49 Jake Regenwetter Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:56.38
861 +0.3% PB
50 Emmett Adams Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 1:56.39
749 -0.6%
51 Tyce Winter Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:56.50
735 -0.1%
52 DAWSON KRAMER Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:56.62
696 -1.1%
53 Tommy Janton Western Branch YMCA logoWestern Branch YMCA 1:56.67
788 +1.0% PB
54 Christopher Wu Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:56.77
729 +0.0% SB
54 Justin Heimes Upper Perkiomen YMCA logoUpper Perkiomen YMCA 1:56.77
740 +0.7% PB
56 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:56.79
728 +0.0% PB
57 Holden Von Summer Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 1:56.80
728 -1.0%
58 Mitchell Malakhov Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 1:56.89
690 +0.7% PB
59 Noah Witt State-PA logoState-PA 1:56.92
689 -0.2%
60 Jonus Gurski Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:57.08
685 +0.5% PB
61 Michael Botting Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:57.14
720 +0.1% SB
62 Jack Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logoGoldsboro Family YMCA 1:57.17
731 -0.3%
63 Evan Eckels Hamilton Area YMCA logoHamilton Area YMCA 1:57.31
728 +2.7% PB
64 Keren Huang Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 1:57.34
716 +0.1% PB
65 Peyton Richardson Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 1:57.35
727 -0.3%
66 Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:57.39
679 -3.2%
67 Matthew Loftus Cross Island YMCA logoCross Island YMCA 1:57.54
723 -1.0%
68 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:57.56
711 -0.7%
69 Tony Goulstone HAZY logoHAZY 1:57.86
761 -0.5%
70 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:57.92
714
71 Jack Christian Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 1:57.93
714 -2.4%
72 Brandon Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logoRocky Mount Family YMCA 1:57.97
759 -0.2%
73 Vijay Chhabra Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:57.98
702 -0.7%
74 David Koval Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logoMid-Delmarva Family YMCA 1:57.99
701 -0.6%
75 Michael Man Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:58.04
700 -1.3%
76 Conor East Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 1:58.13
698 -1.6%
77 Rory Hess Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:58.22
753 -1.5%
78 George Wade Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:58.26
695 -0.4%
79 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:58.37
750 +0.8% PB
80 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:58.50
690 -2.7%
81 Christian Narcelles Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 1:58.57
746 -1.0%
81 Gideon Bezuidenhout YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:58.57
689 -0.8%
83 Jaime Donovan Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:58.77
684 -1.7%
84 Jack Tucker Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:58.86
646 -2.2%
85 Tanner Eisenhut Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 1:58.89
646 -1.5%
86 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:58.93
645 -1.8%
87 Jerome Wiater Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 1:58.95
680 -1.8%
88 Joseph Wenszell Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:59.01
643 -1.0%
89 Joseph Cannata Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 1:59.05
678 -3.8%
90 Greg Roytman Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 1:59.21
639 -1.5%
91 Spencer McLean Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 1:59.26
638 -1.7%
92 Zack Miller West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 1:59.44
670 -1.6%
93 Kyle Farrow West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 1:59.76
674 -0.5%
94 Evan Moulton Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:00.17
654 -4.1%
95 Jack Casavant Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 2:00.61
701 -2.4%
96 Max Valeriano Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:01.01
636 -3.9%
97 Michael Lorenz Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:01.36
629
98 Emil Bajramovic Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 2:02.25
575 +0.2% SB
99 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:03.42
551 +9.2% SB
Luka Mikadze Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA NS