Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 01–05, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 1:59.25
919 -1.0%
2 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 1:59.57
912 +0.7% PB
3 Greta Gidley Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 2:00.18
916 +2.3% PB
4 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:00.35
896 -0.3%
5 Kirsti McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:00.96
927 +3.5% PB
6 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:01.10
880 -0.4%
7 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:02.91
843 +1.2% PB
8 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:03.84
823 -2.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Olivia Harper Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 2:01.95
862 PB
10 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:02.17
858 +2.0% PB
11 Margaret Clough Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:02.25
856 +2.6% PB
12 Jodi Ogle Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:03.79
825 +2.0% PB
13 Cameron Gring Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:04.22
816 -1.3%
14 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:04.73
808 +0.7% PB
15 Mary Martin DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 2:05.15
800 -1.8%
16 Liz Jantausch Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:05.46
793 +0.6% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Emily Thompson Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:04.04
917 +1.4% PB
18 Meaghan Harnish York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:04.51
854 -0.6%
19 Shelby Kahn Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:04.83
806 -0.0%
20 Gabby Low Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 2:04.98
800 PB
21 Gracie Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:05.80
881 +1.0% PB
22 Emma Shuppert Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:06.12
777 +1.1% PB
23 Brigitta Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:07.44
767 -1.8%
24 Esme Hunter Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:07.78
747 -3.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:00.48
893 -0.4%
2 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:00.90
884 -2.4%
3 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:01.28
876 -0.7%
4 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:01.54
871 -0.7%
5 Greta Gidley Farmington Family YMCA logoFarmington Family YMCA 2:02.62
865 +0.3% PB
6 Kirsti McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:02.70
891 +2.1% PB
7 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:02.78
845 -1.1%
8 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:03.51
830 +0.7% PB
9 Cameron Gring Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:03.82
824 -0.9%
10 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:03.96
821 +0.5% SB
11 Liz Jantausch Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:04.63
810 +1.2% PB
12 Jodi Ogle Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:04.69
806 +1.3% SB
13 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:04.70
809 +0.8% PB
14 Olivia Harper Long Reach Swim Club logoLong Reach Swim Club 2:05.00
800 PB
15 Mary Martin DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 2:05.05
802 -1.7%
16 Margaret Clough Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:05.21
796 +0.2% PB
17 Esme Hunter Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:05.44
794 -1.4%
18 Emily Thompson Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:05.52
887 +0.3% PB
19 Gracie Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:05.70
883 +1.1% PB
20 Shelby Kahn Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:05.89
785 -0.9%
21 Gabby Low Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 2:05.97
780 PB
22 Meaghan Harnish York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:06.01
823 -1.8%
23 Brigitta Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:06.08
794 -0.8%
24 Emma Shuppert Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 2:06.10
778 +1.1% PB
25 Leah Luckett Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:06.11
780 -0.8%
27 Athena Vanyo Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:06.19
792 +4.7% PB
28 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV logoWheeling-WV 2:06.19
779 -0.8%
26 Anya Mostek Phoenixville Branch YMCA logoPhoenixville Branch YMCA 2:06.19
792 +1.2% PB
29 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 2:06.32
773 -0.5%
30 Grace Kayal Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:06.40
772 -1.5%
31 Abby Francis Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 2:06.41
772 -1.4%
32 Kelly McDermott Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:06.42
771 +1.0% PB
33 Claire Michalik Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:06.43
774 +0.1% SB
34 Hailey Harkins Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:06.49
773 0.0%
34 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.49
770 -1.7%
36 Julia Meisner Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:06.67
782 -0.7%
37 Olivia Sutter Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:06.84
763 -0.1%
37 Maddie Haley New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:06.84
766 +1.4% PB
39 Christina Levins YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 2:06.89
778 +0.0% PB
40 MAKENZY MILLS Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:07.04
775 +1.3% PB
41 Grace Reeder Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:07.06
759 +0.0% SB
42 Jasmine Coe Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 2:07.08
758 -1.8%
43 Jane Denenberg NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 2:07.11
758 +1.0% PB
44 Amelia Buyers Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:07.13
760 -0.1%
45 Ruby Howell Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:07.15
760 +0.8% PB
46 Aidan Pinto Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:07.16
757 +0.3% PB
47 Monica Wintermute Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:07.19
759 +1.6% PB
48 Mac Sullivan Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:07.21
772 +1.6% PB
49 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:07.23
758 +0.5% PB
50 Coco Fraser Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:07.26
758 -0.4%
51 Erini Pappas Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:07.28
770 -0.4%
52 Sarah Holt Red River Aquatic Club logoRed River Aquatic Club 2:07.31
757 +0.9% PB
52 Haylee Buyers Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:07.31
754 0.0%
54 Amanda Wager YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:07.33
753 +2.0% PB
55 Meredith Riegler Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:07.52
750 0.0%
56 Grace Zhou Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:07.59
792 -0.5%
57 Kaitlyn Bitting Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:07.61
764 -0.9%
58 Sara Keats-O'Connor Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 2:07.69
746 -0.1%
59 Julia Nappi Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:07.79
747 +0.8% SB
59 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:07.79
744 +1.2% PB
59 Sarah Eldridge Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:07.79
788 +0.0% PB
62 Alexa Arkenberg R.C. Durr-KY logoR.C. Durr-KY 2:07.85
746 -0.3%
63 Vivian Mudry Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:07.90
758 +0.0% PB
63 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:07.90
742 -0.9%
65 Kate Overbey ME Lyons-OH logoME Lyons-OH 2:07.93
741
65 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:07.93
741 -1.0%
67 Sydney Gring Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:08.14
781 -1.6%
68 Autumn-Brook Tucker Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:08.21
736 +2.3% PB
69 Alex Marlow Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:08.24
735 -0.0%
70 Grace Mohr Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:08.34
749 +4.3% PB
71 Phoebe Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 2:08.36
736 -0.3%
72 Jamie Gindorf Sage YMCA of Metro Chicago logoSage YMCA of Metro Chicago 2:08.38
733 +2.6% PB
72 Madi Field NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 2:08.38
735 +1.4% PB
74 Anna Roberts Burbank YMCA Bluefins logoBurbank YMCA Bluefins 2:08.49
730 +0.5% PB
75 Brooke Garretson Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 2:08.55
732 +0.2% PB
76 Jenny O'Neil South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 2:08.56
729 -0.1%
77 Megan Van Berkom Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:08.62
728 -4.2%
78 Nicole Barkemeyer Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:08.93
722 -1.1%
79 Ali Tyler Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:08.94
725 -2.6%
80 Delaney Bailey Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:08.96
737 -0.4%
81 Cameron Roche Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:08.97
724 0.0%
82 CAILIN CAMPBELL Pocono Family YMCA logoPocono Family YMCA 2:09.07
719 0.0%
83 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:09.23
716 -1.4%
84 Maddie Agans Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:09.31
731 -1.2%
85 Cecilia Guadalupi Kennebec Valley YMCA logoKennebec Valley YMCA 2:09.34
717 -2.9%
86 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:09.38
713 +0.4% PB
87 Emily Zimmermann Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:09.40
729 +0.1% PB
88 Olivia Chow Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:09.52
807 -0.0%
89 Hannah Lesser Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:09.54
710 +0.9% PB
90 Anna Weinstein Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:09.64
711 -0.5%
91 Camryn Leydig York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:09.82
748 -0.4%
92 Shannon Culbert Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:09.94
702 -1.6%
93 Avery Huang Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:10.00
745 -1.3%
94 Grace Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:10.04
716 -0.2%
95 Jenna Maloy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:10.07
716 -0.3%
96 Alaina Breitbach Woodson Y Northern Swimmers logoWoodson Y Northern Swimmers 2:10.09
702 -1.2%
97 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:10.10
702 +0.5% SB
98 McKenzie Hemingway Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 2:10.12
699 +4.2% SB
99 Catherine Shawaryn YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 2:10.15
742 -0.5%
100 Sydney McCracken Kennett Area YMCA logoKennett Area YMCA 2:10.18
714 -2.4%
101 Grace Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:10.23
700 +1.3% SB
102 Mia Hensley Lancaster and Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster and Fairfield YMCA 2:10.32
711 -1.2%
103 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:10.50
692 -2.3%
104 Sophia Lumino YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 2:10.60
690 +0.2% SB
105 Lizzy Bason Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:10.62
689
106 Lizzy Washburn Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 2:10.65
732 -0.7%
107 Hutton Saunders Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:10.82
729 -3.0%
108 Constance Senese Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:10.83
685 +8.7% SB
109 Anna Hamling DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 2:11.03
684 -3.1%
110 Sophia Gerhart State-PA logoState-PA 2:11.04
681 -1.4%
111 Megan Clifford Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 2:11.29
679 -2.5%
112 Danning Hu Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:11.43
674 -2.1%
113 Rebecca Martin Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:11.45
673 +0.1% SB
114 Kate Augustyn Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 2:11.58
687 -1.8%
115 Sarah Slabe Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:12.12
661 -1.6%
116 Sophia Remington Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:12.44
671 -2.0%
117 Caroline Rice Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:12.46
654 -3.3%
118 Julianna Tyler Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:12.52
750 -3.0%
119 Kathryn Montefusco Huntington YMCA Bluefish logoHuntington YMCA Bluefish 2:12.67
747 -0.3%
120 HARLEY KESSLER Indiana County YMCA logoIndiana County YMCA 2:12.76
652 -3.2%
121 Amber Rocheleau Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 2:13.13
642 -2.9%
122 Liz Fenton Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:13.15
644 -2.4%
123 Olivia Baldwin West Morris YMCA logoWest Morris YMCA 2:13.49
635 +1.2% SB
124 Katelin Speerschneider YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:13.68
647 -2.2%
125 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:15.11
605 -2.6%
126 Allison D'Allegro Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:15.14
607 -5.4%
McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA DQ
Sarah Young Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics DQ
Victoria Eisenhauer Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA NS