Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 01–05, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:07.63
 
960 +3.4% PB
2 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics 4:12.94
 
909 +2.4% PB
3 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA 4:15.33
 
886 +0.3% PB
4 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics 4:16.31
 
877 +0.9% PB
5 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:17.44
 
867 -0.1%
6 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA 4:17.52
 
866 +0.8% SB
7 Megan Van Berkom Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:17.80
 
863 -2.0%
8 Sumner Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:21.24
 
850 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA 4:18.84
 
854 +1.7% PB
10 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:21.07
 
833 +1.8% PB
11 Meaghan Harnish York YMCA 4:22.53
 
852 +0.4% PB
12 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV 4:22.86
 
817 +1.3% PB
13 Shelby Kahn Reading and Berks County YMCA 4:23.02
 
815 +2.0% PB
14 Sarah Eldridge Ocean County YMCA 4:26.86
 
813 -0.4%
15 Kelly McDermott Wyckoff Family YMCA 4:27.70
 
773 +0.7% PB
Olivia Sutter Western North Carolina YMCA DQ
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Michaela Mattes Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:21.88
 
858 -1.3%
18 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA 4:22.13
 
823 +0.6% SB
19 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:24.60
 
801 +3.1% SB
20 Emily Thompson Somerset Valley YMCA 4:25.68
 
872 +2.2% PB
21 Alexa Arkenberg R.C. Durr-KY 4:27.47
 
775 -0.1%
22 Samantha Grenon Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:27.98
 
770 -0.3%
23 Coco Fraser Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:28.68
 
764 -0.3%
24 Anna Weinstein Western Connecticut YMCA 4:29.70
 
755 +0.5% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:09.39
 
943 +2.7% PB
2 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics 4:14.45
 
895 +1.8% PB
3 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA 4:15.41
 
886 +0.2% PB
4 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA 4:15.60
 
884 +1.5% PB
5 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics 4:16.87
 
872 +0.7% PB
6 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:21.38
 
830 -1.6%
7 Megan Van Berkom Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:21.49
 
829 -3.4%
8 Sumner Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:21.74
 
846 -0.7%
9 Kelly McDermott Wyckoff Family YMCA 4:22.50
 
820 +2.7% PB
10 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:23.05
 
815 +1.0% PB
11 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA 4:23.87
 
807 -0.2%
12 Shelby Kahn Reading and Berks County YMCA 4:25.04
 
797 +1.2% PB
13 Olivia Sutter Western North Carolina YMCA 4:25.11
 
796 +0.1% SB
14 Meaghan Harnish York YMCA 4:25.41
 
826 -0.7%
15 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV 4:25.48
 
793 +0.4% PB
16 Sarah Eldridge Ocean County YMCA 4:25.56
 
825 +0.1% PB
17 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:25.60
 
792 +2.8% SB
18 Michaela Mattes Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:25.78
 
823 -2.8%
19 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA 4:26.03
 
788 -0.9%
20 Emily Thompson Somerset Valley YMCA 4:26.28
 
866 +1.9% PB
21 Alexa Arkenberg R.C. Durr-KY 4:27.09
 
778 +0.0% SB
22 Samantha Grenon Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:27.12
 
778 0.0%
23 Coco Fraser Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:27.29
 
777 +0.2% PB
24 Anna Weinstein Western Connecticut YMCA 4:28.65
 
764 +0.9% SB
25 Kaitlyn Bitting Reading and Berks County YMCA 4:28.69
 
783 -0.4%
26 Amelia Buyers Boise YMCA 4:28.70
 
764 +0.4% PB
27 Haylee Buyers Boise YMCA 4:28.89
 
762 0.0%
28 Julia Meisner Somerset Valley YMCA 4:29.06
 
780 -0.1%
29 Gracie Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:29.19
 
840 +2.1% PB
30 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:29.29
 
759 +1.3% SB
31 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics 4:29.43
 
757 -0.9%
32 Jenna Bridges Y-Spartaquatics 4:29.51
 
757 +2.3% PB
33 Liz Jantausch Countryside YMCA 4:29.72
 
755 +1.9% PB
34 RILEY TROUT York YMCA 4:30.14
 
751 +0.1% SB
35 Maile Mora Red Bank Aquarockets Y 4:30.43
 
748 +0.5% SB
36 Jane Denenberg NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 4:30.62
 
747 +1.3% PB
37 Delaney Bailey Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:31.40
 
759 +1.0% PB
38 Maddie Agans Somerset Valley YMCA 4:31.55
 
757 +0.1% PB
39 Abby Francis Laurel East Hartford YMCA 4:31.59
 
738 -1.5%
40 Brina Uhlin York YMCA 4:32.23
 
733 +0.2% PB
41 Aidan Pinto Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:32.28
 
732 -0.2%
41 Bri Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 4:32.28
 
732 -1.3%
43 Rebecca Martin Y-Spartaquatics 4:32.29
 
732 +2.3% PB
44 Hailey Harkins Somerset Valley YMCA 4:32.31
 
732 -1.3%
45 Sophia Gerhart State-PA 4:32.46
 
731 +0.6% PB
46 Nina Turcanu Hickory-NC 4:32.52
 
730 -0.2%
47 Mia Hensley Lancaster and Fairfield YMCA 4:32.75
 
747 +1.2% PB
48 Abbey Malmstrom Upper Main Line Ymca 4:32.99
 
726 +2.6% PB
49 Erini Pappas Upper Main Line Ymca 4:33.12
 
744 +0.5% PB
50 Lindsey Skidmore Y-Spartaquatics 4:33.32
 
723 +2.8% PB
51 Anna Hamling DSMY Marlins 4:33.55
 
721 -1.4%
52 Maddie Haley New Canaan YMCA Caimans 4:33.63
 
720 -0.4%
53 Sarah Young Y-Spartaquatics 4:33.83
 
719 +5.1% SB
54 Madi Field NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 4:34.17
 
716 +0.2% PB
55 Brigitta Neverman Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 4:34.42
 
732 -2.4%
56 Kelsey Bilodeau-Byrd Boise YMCA 4:34.56
 
712 -0.2%
57 Anna Clare Fleenor Salem-VA 4:34.58
 
712 -1.3%
58 Gail Workman ME Lyons-OH 4:34.59
 
712 +0.7% PB
59 Meredith Riegler Somerset Hills YMCA 4:34.75
 
711 -1.4%
60 Sophia Lumino YMCA of the North Shore 4:35.10
 
707 -0.6%
61 Autumn-Brook Tucker Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:35.82
 
701 -0.4%
62 Jasmine Coe Champaign County YMCA 4:35.91
 
700 -1.0%
63 Olivia Herbert Western Connecticut YMCA 4:36.05
 
732 +0.0% PB
64 Ruby Howell Boise YMCA 4:36.07
 
699 -0.6%
65 Grace Hu Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:36.30
 
716 -1.2%
66 Julianna Tyler Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:36.41
 
777 -1.9%
67 Lizzy Bason Susquehanna-PA 4:37.01
 
691
68 Shannon Culbert Red Bank Aquarockets Y 4:37.23
 
689 -1.1%
69 Mac Sullivan Upper Main Line Ymca 4:37.58
 
705 -1.1%
70 Reece Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks 4:38.55
 
678 -1.7%
71 Alex Mayo Soundview Family YMCA 4:38.73
 
676 -0.9%
72 Anika Rubocki Boise YMCA 4:39.01
 
674 -1.3%
73 Maddy O'Connor Western Connecticut YMCA 4:39.38
 
671 +1.2% SB
74 Grace Mohr Winston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:39.82
 
686 +4.0% SB
75 Claire O'Neill York YMCA 4:40.15
 
664 -2.6%
76 Lily Hann Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:40.54
 
693 -1.5%
77 Abbey Gardner Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:40.76
 
678 -2.0%
78 Danning Hu Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:40.80
 
658 -1.6%
79 Peyton Wilson Greensboro YMCA 4:40.81
 
677 -2.1%
80 Tristan Urso Ocean County YMCA 4:40.85
 
658 -0.8%
81 Abigael McKinney Westfield YMCA 4:40.94
 
657 -2.6%
82 Sara Keats-O'Connor Summit Branch YMCA 4:41.13
 
656 -3.3%
83 Alex Marlow Upper Main Line Ymca 4:42.12
 
647 -3.6%
84 Charlotte Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y 4:43.38
 
717 -2.5%
85 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:43.52
 
635 -2.6%
86 Anastasia Kutuzov Meadowlands Sharks 4:46.47
 
630 -2.3%
87 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA 4:46.88
 
607 -4.6%
88 Sara Jann Y-Spartaquatics 4:52.62
 
579 -6.3%
89 Grace Schultz Woodson Y Northern Swimmers 4:57.03
 
544 -7.5%
Maya Knutson Boise YMCA DQ
NYAH STAHL York YMCA DQ
Amanda Paxson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team NS