Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 01–05, 2019
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:54.27
1050 +1.5% PB
2 Johnny nutt Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:01.49
901 +3.9% PB
3 James Doromal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 2:02.15
915 +1.8% PB
4 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:02.46
847 +0.3% PB
5 Karl Helmuth North Canton Community YMCA logoNorth Canton Community YMCA 2:02.56
908 PB
6 Richard Nolan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:03.43
868 0.0%
7 RILEY THOMAS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:03.48
893 +1.7% PB
8 Joe Castagno Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:04.72
872 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:03.00
875 +4.3% PB
10 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:03.34
895 +1.3% PB
11 Brian Coughlin Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:03.58
827 +3.8% PB
12 James El-Deiry State-PA logoState-PA 2:04.65
809 +0.0% SB
13 Tanner Fatta York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:04.71
872 +3.1% PB
14 Luke Pusateri Skagit Valley Family YMCA logoSkagit Valley Family YMCA 2:05.33
862 -1.4%
15 Noah Basista Youngstown-OH logoYoungstown-OH 2:07.67
797 -2.3%
16 Darien Betances Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:08.82
888 +0.2% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Blake Fry Lancaster and Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster and Fairfield YMCA 2:05.29
837 +1.1% PB
18 Calvin Wise Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:05.46
834 +2.8% PB
19 Logan smith West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 2:05.86
869 +5.0% PB
20 Ben Dupree Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:07.35
828 +1.4% PB
21 Nolan Danus Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:07.38
828 -0.9%
22 Matt Fricker Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:07.91
793 +0.3% PB
23 Anthony Daccache Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:08.30
812 -1.4%
24 Ozan Kalafat Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:09.32
812 +1.4% PB
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tanner Fatta York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:04.86
869 +3.0% PB
2 Ben Dupree Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:05.18
864 +3.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Fallon Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 1:54.86
1040 +1.0% PB
2 James Doromal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 2:03.03
900 +1.0% PB
3 Johnny nutt Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:03.05
874 +2.7% PB
4 RILEY THOMAS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:03.20
897 +2.0% PB
5 Billy Regan Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:03.30
832 -0.4%
6 Karl Helmuth North Canton Community YMCA logoNorth Canton Community YMCA 2:03.62
890 PB
7 Joe Castagno Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 2:03.65
890 0.0%
8 Richard Nolan Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:04.04
858 -0.5%
9 Brian Coughlin Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 2:04.16
818 +3.4% PB
10 Luke Pusateri Skagit Valley Family YMCA logoSkagit Valley Family YMCA 2:04.16
881 -0.4%
11 James El-Deiry State-PA logoState-PA 2:04.19
817 +0.4% SB
12 Richie Trentalange Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:04.26
854 +3.3% PB
13 Darien Betances Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:04.79
954 +3.3% PB
14 Noah Basista Youngstown-OH logoYoungstown-OH 2:05.05
841 -0.2%
15 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:05.07
866 -0.1%
16 Tanner Fatta York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:05.69
856 +2.4% PB
17 Ben Dupree Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:05.69
856 +2.7% PB
18 Calvin Wise Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:05.98
825 +2.4% PB
19 Nolan Danus Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:06.27
846 0.0%
20 Blake Fry Lancaster and Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster and Fairfield YMCA 2:06.31
820 +0.3% PB
21 Ozan Kalafat Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:06.42
859 +3.6% PB
22 Logan smith West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 2:06.50
858 +4.5% PB
23 Matt Fricker Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:06.52
816 +1.4% PB
24 Anthony Daccache Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 2:06.59
841 0.0%
25 Sebastian Villa Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 2:06.66
814 +2.0% PB
26 Christian Coleman Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 2:06.72
774 +6.9% PB
27 Antonio Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 2:06.84
837 +0.6% PB
28 Dominic Edwards Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 2:07.01
850 +2.9% PB
29 AJ Teixeira Skaneateles Lightning Swimming logoSkaneateles Lightning Swimming 2:07.29
829 -1.0%
29 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:07.29
803 -1.0%
31 Dylan Citta Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:07.31
845 -0.9%
32 David Oren West Shore YMCA logoWest Shore YMCA 2:07.33
828 -0.0%
33 Aidan Zipf Rocky Run logoRocky Run 2:07.37
828 +1.4% PB
34 Sam Lutter York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:07.54
799 +2.1% PB
34 Ben Wesley Ridley Area YMCA logoRidley Area YMCA 2:07.54
799 +2.5% PB
36 Adam Sherman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:07.58
799 -0.3%
37 Hansen Qian North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 2:07.71
796 PB
38 George Wade Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:07.76
796 0.0%
39 Jonus Gurski Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:07.90
755 +1.2% PB
40 William Hedges Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 2:08.05
817 +1.7% PB
41 Christian Narcelles Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 2:08.07
832 +1.3% PB
42 Joseph Rusnock Farmington Valley YMCA Tsunami logoFarmington Valley YMCA Tsunami 2:08.25
829 -2.0%
43 Matthew Loftus Cross Island YMCA logoCross Island YMCA 2:08.45
810 +2.0% PB
44 Ben Doyle Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 2:08.60
782 -0.3%
45 Michael Kotlyar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 2:08.65
742 -0.5%
46 DAWSON KRAMER Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:08.80
740 +1.6% PB
47 John Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:08.89
887 +2.8% PB
48 Brock Aune Door County-WI logoDoor County-WI 2:08.91
777 +0.8% SB
49 STEPHEN VENTURA York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:09.12
735 +1.1% PB
50 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:09.16
772 +1.1% PB
51 Emmett Adams Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:09.22
797 +0.2% SB
51 Declan Gleason YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:09.22
797 +3.4% PB
53 Spenser DuBois YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 2:09.24
771 +1.8% PB
54 Andrew Yu Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:09.48
767 +0.2% PB
55 Jake Regenwetter Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 2:09.63
875 -0.2%
55 Anthony Acciani Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:09.63
765 0.0%
57 Christian Lanuza Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:10.16
782 +1.1% PB
58 Perry Becker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:10.30
780 -2.4%
59 Keren Huang Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:10.37
753 +1.5% PB
60 Noah Sadler Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 2:10.55
750 -2.1%
61 Brandon Berger Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:10.62
710 +0.6% SB
62 Foster Heasley State-PA logoState-PA 2:10.89
744 +0.4% SB
63 Chris Ford Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 2:10.93
705 +0.8% PB
64 Gideon Bezuidenhout YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:11.16
740 +1.3% PB
65 Steven Insixiengmay Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:11.52
776 -1.1%
66 William Cook Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 2:11.61
694 +0.4% PB
67 Barney Veres Westfield YMCA logoWestfield YMCA 2:11.66
758 -0.0%
68 Josh Holtman Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:11.68
731 -0.1%
69 Emil Bajramovic Flushing YMCA logoFlushing YMCA 2:11.70
692 -0.4%
70 Aiden McCurley Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:11.87
754 +3.2% PB
71 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:12.11
750 -0.7%
72 Jack Foley Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:12.18
723 +0.4% PB
73 Zach Sherk Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 2:12.31
721 -2.6%
74 Israel Kolomiyets Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 2:12.51
718 +0.2% PB
75 Michael Man Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:12.54
717 +0.3% PB
76 Benaiah Mcdowell Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 2:12.71
715 -1.6%
77 Jack Sparks Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 2:12.85
712 +0.3% PB
78 Rafael Dacosta Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 2:12.86
712 -1.8%
79 Marshall Holt Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 2:12.88
738 -0.2%
80 David Koval Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA logoMid-Delmarva Family YMCA 2:13.01
710 -1.3%
81 Stephan Procopii Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:13.10
670 -0.6%
82 Parker Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 2:13.25
667 -0.1%
83 Kevin Gao Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:13.29
817 -0.6%
84 Nathan Moore Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:13.38
730 -2.7%
85 Aidan Trenery Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 2:13.60
812 -1.0%
86 Jonathan Pella Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:13.66
726 -1.7%
87 Matthew Heilman Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:13.83
808 -1.3%
88 Sean Cook Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:13.96
695 +3.8% SB
89 Colin Liu Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 2:14.17
717 -1.6%
90 Connor Townson Montclair YMCA logoMontclair YMCA 2:14.35
731 -2.0%
90 Brooks Olson Great Miami Valley Ohio YMCA logoGreat Miami Valley Ohio YMCA 2:14.35
731 -3.3%
90 James Kundrats Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 2:14.35
731 -1.8%
93 Gene Angeles Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 2:14.48
729 -1.2%
94 Angus MacDonald Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 2:15.07
851 -1.2%
95 Ian Olson Chippewa Valley YMCA logoChippewa Valley YMCA 2:15.13
676 -3.7%
96 Miles Borowsky Tri Hampton YMCA logoTri Hampton YMCA 2:15.30
673 -2.3%
97 Julien Wiese Anchorage YMCA Swim Team logoAnchorage YMCA Swim Team 2:15.39
672 +1.6% PB
98 Christian Dela Cruz Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 2:15.46
713 -1.9%
99 Austin Orange Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:15.85
625 -3.9%
100 Nicklaus Girz Coffman Family YMCA logoCoffman Family YMCA 2:16.49
697 -4.0%
101 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:17.55
599 -6.2%
102 Tristan Vieth Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 2:18.85
644 -4.7%
Jackson Harlan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks DQ
Joseph Cannata Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C DQ
Jake Thompson Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA NS
Luka Mikadze Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA NS