Site logo

2019 NE KING 15-18 AG Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 08–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA

100 Fly Men 15 - 18

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cameron Marcus Green Mountain Aquatics 50.41
 
782 +4.5% PB
2 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl 50.45
 
785 +0.8% PB
3 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming 50.71
 
768 +0.2% SB
4 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club 51.07
 
751 +2.1% PB
5 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 51.08
 
755 -1.5%
6 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 51.51
 
763 -0.7%
7 Christian Vendetti Firefish 51.58
 
732 +1.5% PB
8 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming 51.65
 
728 -0.2%
9 Grant Beebe West/Nantucket S 51.87
 
747 -1.7%
10 Cameron Watelet Executive Swim C 52.25
 
729 +2.5% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Matthew Rantala Executive Swim C 52.18
 
699 -1.6%
12 SOEREN EUVRARD Charles River Aquatics 52.23
 
791 PB
13 Scott Spear Solo Acquatics 52.27
 
789 -0.7%
14 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles 52.35
 
691 -1.7%
15 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 52.40
 
722 -1.0%
16 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 52.46
 
720 +0.3% PB
17 Eli Germain Cape Cod Swim Club 52.51
 
717 +2.4% PB
18 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club 52.56
 
715 -0.6%
19 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics 53.17
 
654 -0.3%
20 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 53.36
 
650 -1.0%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 52.28
 
728 0.0%
22 Chris Chumbley Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 52.54
 
687 0.0%
23 Andrew Bartolomucci Phoenix Swimming 53.18
 
687 +0.2% SB
24 Daniel Nee Crimson Aquatics 53.28
 
654 -2.1%
25 Oliver Schalet Hampshire Regional YMCA 53.55
 
731 PB
26 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club 53.69
 
636 +0.1% PB
27 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics 53.72
 
634 -0.4%
28 Max Hamann Crimson Aquatics 53.80
 
720 +2.4% PB
29 Ethan Mossi Gators Swim Club 55.01
 
578 -4.7%
30 Ray Cerro Gators Swim Club 55.38
 
558 -3.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl 50.80
 
768 +0.1% PB
2 Cameron Marcus Green Mountain Aquatics 51.12
 
748 +3.1% PB
3 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming 51.14
 
747 -0.6%
4 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming 51.24
 
747 +0.6% PB
5 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 51.27
 
746 -1.8%
6 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 51.34
 
771 -0.4%
7 Grant Beebe West/Nantucket S 51.58
 
760 -1.1%
8 Cameron Watelet Executive Swim C 51.60
 
759 +3.7% PB
9 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club 51.71
 
721 +0.8% SB
10 Christian Vendetti Firefish 52.08
 
708 +0.6% PB
11 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 52.12
 
735 -0.5%
12 Scott Spear Solo Acquatics 52.35
 
785 -0.8%
13 Matthew Rantala Executive Swim C 52.36
 
691 -2.0%
14 Eli Germain Cape Cod Swim Club 52.38
 
723 +2.6% PB
15 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club 52.42
 
721 -0.4%
16 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 52.55
 
687 +0.5% PB
17 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles 52.64
 
678 -2.2%
18 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics 52.69
 
676 +0.6% PB
19 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 52.76
 
706 -0.3%
19 SOEREN EUVRARD Charles River Aquatics 52.76
 
767 PB
21 Daniel Nee Crimson Aquatics 52.92
 
670 -1.4%
22 Chris Chumbley Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 53.05
 
664 -1.0%
23 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club 53.09
 
663 +1.2% PB
24 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 53.19
 
686 -1.7%
25 Andrew Bartolomucci Phoenix Swimming 53.23
 
685 +0.1% SB
26 Ray Cerro Gators Swim Club 53.39
 
644 +0.4% PB
27 Ethan Mossi Gators Swim Club 53.43
 
647 -1.7%
27 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics 53.43
 
647 +0.1% PB
29 Oliver Schalet Hampshire Regional YMCA 53.45
 
735 PB
29 Max Hamann Crimson Aquatics 53.45
 
735 +3.0% PB
31 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club 53.49
 
673 PB
32 Jackson McDonough Crimson Aquatics 53.62
 
639 -0.1%
33 Chris Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles 53.72
 
634 -1.2%
34 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl 53.83
 
630 -0.9%
34 Derek Furtado Kingfish Swimming 53.83
 
630 +1.5% PB
34 Ivan Dodor Executive Swim C 53.83
 
718 -2.1%
37 Finn Devers Kingfish Swimming 53.87
 
717 +5.3% PB
38 Liam Pyatt Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 53.97
 
652 +3.3% PB
39 Antonio Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles 54.17
 
643 +1.2% PB
40 Cole Kuster Pva 54.20
 
613 -2.6%
41 Elan Katz Charles River Aquatics 54.32
 
636 PB
42 Matthew Song Executive Swim C 54.36
 
695 -0.9%
43 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl 54.45
 
602
44 Ian Arnold Kingfish Swimming 54.56
 
626 -2.4%
45 Andrew Berzolla Crimson Aquatics 54.64
 
594 +0.4% PB
45 Anthony xue Metrowest YMCA Stingrays 54.64
 
622 -0.7%
47 Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 54.69
 
592 +0.6% PB
48 Liam Conklin Gators Swim Club 54.76
 
584 -0.2%
49 Lucas Pirner Crimson Aquatics 54.90
 
611 +3.3% PB
49 Nick Dillon Snapper Swim Clu 54.90
 
583 +0.2% PB
51 Peter Guertin Crimson Aquatics 54.94
 
576 -1.7%
52 James Taaffe West/Nantucket S 55.06
 
576 PB
53 Jonathan Smith Kent County YMCA 55.11
 
602 PB
54 William Zimmerman Executive Swim C 55.19
 
566 PB
55 Martin Vo South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 55.29
 
654 +0.0% PB
56 William Ayinon Crimson Aquatics 55.44
 
648 PB
57 Aidan Endress Greater Holyoke YMCA 55.73
 
575 PB
58 Aidan Downey-Lamprey Kingfish Swimming 55.98
 
565 -0.9%
59 Ryan Campbell Kingfish Swimming 56.01
 
564 PB
60 Jacob Crock Green Mountain Aquatics 56.23
 
526
61 Henry Ciannavei Bluefish Swim Cl 56.62
 
506 -0.4%
62 William Qian Andover-North Andover YMCA 56.65
 
537 +0.1% PB
63 Andrew Dou Crimson Aquatics 57.22
 
573 -1.7%
64 Jason Shu Crimson Aquatics 57.36
 
567 PB
65 Luke Austin Green Mountain Aquatics 57.59
 
558
66 Daniel Cote Gators Swim Club 57.71
 
494 -0.2%
66 Yulian Ye Solo Acquatics 57.71
 
466
68 Dean Whyte Kingfish Swimming 58.12
 
445 +6.9% SB
69 Aidan Malvey Kingfish Swimming 58.13
 
536 +12.7% PB
70 Douglas Browning Phoenix Swimming 58.14
 
476 +1.1% PB
71 Chad Rocha Cannonball Swim Club 58.20
 
533 PB
72 Grant Dator Crimson Aquatics 58.78
 
451 PB
73 Alex Tjie Executive Swim C 59.96
 
375 +1.6% PB
Ty Hoffmann Gators Swim Club DQ
Jiro Batt Crimson Aquatics NS
Duncan Collins Solo Acquatics NS
Phillip Nikolov Crimson Aquatics NS