Site logo

2019 NE KING 15-18 AG Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 08–10, 2019
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA

100 Breast Men 15 - 18

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club 57.98
 
836 +2.2% PB
2 Jiming Xu Metrowest YMCA Stingrays 58.19
 
828 +2.2% PB
3 Erik Linseisen Vermont Aquatic 58.40
 
849 +0.1% PB
4 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl 58.75
 
771 +0.5% PB
5 Tor Metelmann Charles River Aquatics 58.78
 
805 PB
6 Freddie Borg Crimson Aquatics 59.03
 
760 +0.3% PB
7 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics 59.66
 
771 -3.0%
8 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics 59.88
 
728 +2.6% PB
9 Ethan Mossi Gators Swim Club 1:00.73
 
696 -2.4%
10 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:01.12
 
716 -3.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Conner Lofstrom Gators Swim Club 1:00.41
 
743 +1.4% PB
12 Ryan Leveckis Kingfish Swimming 1:00.54
 
678 0.0%
13 Ray Cerro Gators Swim Club 1:00.62
 
675 -3.6%
14 William Kainen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:00.76
 
729 +2.7% PB
15 Cameron Marcus Green Mountain Aquatics 1:00.96
 
662 +0.3% PB
16 Christian Vendetti Firefish 1:01.13
 
681 +1.4% PB
17 William Ayinon Crimson Aquatics 1:01.48
 
732 +0.3% PB
17 Charlie Nascimben Charles River Aquatics 1:01.48
 
667 -3.6%
19 Brock Mozoki Kingfish Swimming 1:02.83
 
683 +2.6% SB
20 Colin Allen Executive Swim C 1:04.79
 
548 -4.6%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming 1:00.03
 
697 -2.2%
22 Chris Rieseberg Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:01.39
 
706 +0.4% SB
23 Jiro Batt Crimson Aquatics 1:01.72
 
694 0.0%
24 Jack Brazer Executive Swim C 1:01.75
 
693 -0.5%
25 Dean Whyte Kingfish Swimming 1:02.02
 
623 +8.6% PB
26 Chad Buccella Bluefish Swim Cl 1:02.03
 
682 0.0%
27 John Puksta Executive Swim C 1:02.15
 
643 -3.4%
28 Bryce Fan Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:02.26
 
674 -1.5%
29 Chris Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles 1:02.45
 
632 +0.9% PB
30 Oliver Schalet Hampshire Regional YMCA 1:03.88
 
645 -0.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jiming Xu Metrowest YMCA Stingrays 58.73
 
807 +1.3% PB
2 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl 58.99
 
762 +0.1% PB
3 Freddie Borg Crimson Aquatics 59.07
 
759 +0.3% PB
4 Tor Metelmann Charles River Aquatics 59.16
 
790 PB
5 Erik Linseisen Vermont Aquatic 59.29
 
815 -1.4%
6 Miles Cochrane Edge Swim Club 59.47
 
778 -0.3%
7 Ethan Mossi Gators Swim Club 1:00.23
 
714 -1.6%
8 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics 1:00.28
 
712 +2.0% SB
9 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics 1:00.32
 
746 -4.1%
10 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:00.36
 
745 -2.4%
11 Christian Vendetti Firefish 1:00.44
 
706 +2.5% PB
12 Ryan Leveckis Kingfish Swimming 1:00.94
 
663 -0.7%
13 Pablo Kohlmann Garcia North Shore Swim 1:01.01
 
750 -2.4%
14 William Ayinon Crimson Aquatics 1:01.03
 
749 +1.0% PB
15 Conner Lofstrom Gators Swim Club 1:01.04
 
719 +0.4% PB
16 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming 1:01.09
 
682 +0.0% PB
17 Charlie Nascimben Charles River Aquatics 1:01.15
 
680 -3.1%
18 Colin Allen Executive Swim C 1:01.46
 
668 +0.8% PB
19 Cameron Marcus Green Mountain Aquatics 1:01.58
 
639 -0.7%
20 Brock Mozoki Kingfish Swimming 1:01.64
 
726 +4.4% PB
21 William Kainen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:01.79
 
691 +1.0% PB
22 Ray Cerro Gators Swim Club 1:01.81
 
630 -5.6%
23 Jonathan Qian Crimson Aquatics 1:01.83
 
630
24 Ivan Dodor Executive Swim C 1:01.97
 
714 -4.4%
25 John Puksta Executive Swim C 1:01.98
 
649 -3.1%
25 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming 1:01.98
 
624 -5.6%
27 Connor Richard Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:02.03
 
682 -0.4%
28 Chris Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles 1:02.07
 
646 +1.5% PB
29 Bryce Fan Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:02.17
 
677 -1.4%
30 Jiro Batt Crimson Aquatics 1:02.19
 
676 -0.8%
31 Oliver Schalet Hampshire Regional YMCA 1:02.33
 
701 +1.7% PB
32 Chris Rieseberg Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:02.54
 
664 -1.5%
33 Jack Brazer Executive Swim C 1:02.65
 
660 -1.9%
34 Noah Bedard Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:02.69
 
658 -3.4%
35 Dean Whyte Kingfish Swimming 1:02.78
 
595 +7.4% PB
36 Robert Strycharz Kingfish Swimming 1:02.80
 
654 -3.3%
37 Chad Buccella Bluefish Swim Cl 1:02.92
 
650 -1.4%
38 Lucas Pirner Crimson Aquatics 1:02.98
 
648 -0.3%
39 Jacob Crock Green Mountain Aquatics 1:02.98
 
612 -1.7%
40 RANCH KIMBALL Charles River Aquatics 1:03.05
 
610 +0.6% PB
41 James Randall Phoenix Swimming 1:03.21
 
604 -1.2%
42 Grant Dator Crimson Aquatics 1:03.26
 
637 -2.9%
43 Ty Hoffmann Gators Swim Club 1:03.30
 
636 -2.9%
44 Jack Szyluk Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:03.44
 
631 -1.9%
45 Phillip Nikolov Crimson Aquatics 1:03.51
 
593 -0.7%
46 Max Hamann Crimson Aquatics 1:03.52
 
658 +1.6% PB
47 Erik Watka Bluefish Swim Cl 1:03.54
 
657 -1.6%
48 Jason Shu Crimson Aquatics 1:03.56
 
656 +0.1% PB
49 Cameron Watelet Executive Swim C 1:03.68
 
622 -0.0%
50 Ethan Hoak Edge Swim Club 1:03.74
 
620 PB
51 Connor Donoghue Executive Swim C 1:04.02
 
610 0.0%
52 Justin Clark Gators Swim Club 1:04.04
 
639 -2.2%
52 Liam Mitchell Crimson Aquatics 1:04.04
 
639 PB
52 Lee Tang Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:04.04
 
574 PB
55 Eric Xu Andover-North Andover YMCA 1:04.14
 
636 +0.8% PB
56 Andrew Ni Amherst Triton Swim Team 1:04.19
 
604
57 Adam Medjamia Andover-North Andover YMCA 1:04.23
 
568 -2.2%
58 Luke Austin Green Mountain Aquatics 1:04.42
 
626
59 DAVID QIAN Charles River Aquatics 1:04.55
 
591 PB
60 Daniel Cote Gators Swim Club 1:04.61
 
589 -1.4%
61 Nicholas Wang Bluefish Swim Cl 1:04.66
 
588 -1.7%
62 Alexander Bielecki Phoenix Swimming 1:04.69
 
587 -1.0%
62 Alex Jefferson Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:04.69
 
587 0.0%
64 William Qian Andover-North Andover YMCA 1:04.73
 
585 PB
65 Ethan Del Rosario Crimson Aquatics 1:04.94
 
543 -4.0%
66 Sam Groleau North Shore Swim 1:05.11
 
572 -1.3%
67 Bryce Hunt Sailfish Swim Te 1:05.12
 
571 -2.8%
68 Chris Carey Kingfish Swimming 1:05.19
 
569 -0.9%
69 Logan Wineriter Concord YMCA Sai 1:05.25
 
532 PB
70 Drew Frey Kingfish Swimming 1:05.27
 
507 -0.9%
71 Armen Abrahamian Metrowest YMCA Stingrays 1:05.34
 
564 -6.4%
72 Jake Steen Kingfish Swimming 1:05.39
 
502 -2.2%
73 Matthew Bloom --- (unattached) 1:05.45
 
500 -1.7%
74 Kevin Johnson West/Nantucket S 1:05.51
 
587 +2.5% PB
75 Andrew Bartolomucci Phoenix Swimming 1:05.76
 
549
76 Tom White Kingfish Swimming 1:06.13
 
537 -0.2%
77 Andrew Han Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:06.36
 
494
78 Angus Zuwallack Cape Cod Swim Club 1:06.40
 
527 PB
79 Mark Cai Crimson Aquatics 1:06.68
 
547
80 Quentin Miquel Gators Swim Club 1:06.89
 
540 +3.9% PB
81 Derek Furtado Kingfish Swimming 1:06.91
 
475
82 Christopher Smith Crimson Aquatics 1:07.10
 
533 PB
83 Alex Estano Executive Swim C 1:07.41
 
493
84 Alex Zhang Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:07.88
 
443
85 Frank Xiao Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:07.90
 
506
86 Parker Simon Gators Swim Club 1:08.33
 
428
87 Ethan Maconochie Crimson Aquatics 1:09.57
 
452 -4.6%
88 Oliver Poduschnick Middlebury Aquatic Club 1:09.66
 
420
Adam Wehner Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers NS
Yubo Jin Phoenix Swimming DQ
Peter Bi Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) DQ
John McEachern Crimson Aquatics NS