CollegeSwimming.com

2019 Eastern College Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Annapolis, MD

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Navy (A) Navy
  1. Cal Aulizia
  2. Matthew Fadel
  3. Brendan Sullivan
  4. Dean Nguyen
1:21.75
 
744
2 Army Army
  1. Joshua Zock
  2. Nick Isenhower
  3. Sean Paul Stolarski
  4. Tommy Shaffer
1:21.79
 
743
3 Rider Rider
  1. Lucas Musselman
  2. Jack Ruggieri
  3. Joe Gewartowski
  4. Vincent Gibbons
1:22.78
 
716
4 Columbia Columbia
  1. Mekal Helou
  2. Kevin Dang
  3. Erek Cox
  4. Ji Ho Hyun
1:23.19
 
706
5 Marist (A) Marist
  1. Daniel Knoll
  2. Edward Oser
  3. Mark Miller
  4. Murray Coueslant
1:24.00
 
685
6 Maine Maine
  1. Andrew Sprague
  2. Cameron Kubik
  3. Coulter Morrill
  4. Nick Gould
1:24.67
 
669
7 Virginia Military Institute Virginia Military Institute
  1. Brady Gannon
  2. Nicholas Palmieri
  3. Jake Johnson
  4. Ryan Schmitz
1:25.16
 
658
8 Bucknell (A) Bucknell
  1. Nate Romanowski
  2. Sam Sweeney
  3. Derek Knight
  4. CHADD CUMMINGS
1:25.81
 
643
9 Connecticut Connecticut
  1. Neil Horne
  2. Drew Amaral
  3. Doug Quagliato
  4. Zack Teffeteller
1:26.13
 
636
Bucknell (B) Bucknell
  1. Samuel Miller
  2. Vincent Filippini
  3. Nick Haddad
  4. Carter Weiland
1:26.59
 
626
10 Loyola (A) Loyola
  1. Josh Walker
  2. Anthony Parrinello
  3. Michael Travis
  4. Sung Lee
1:27.60
 
604
11 Lehigh Lehigh
  1. Asa Greenaway
  2. Patrick Champagne
  3. Connor Guifoyle
  4. Joey Huber
1:27.67
 
603
12 Le Moyne Le Moyne
  1. Nathan Gdula
  2. Joseph Trembley
  3. Alex Turczyn
  4. Matthew Walton
1:27.94
 
597
13 Saint Francis (NY) Saint Francis (NY)
  1. Micah Wesselhoff
  2. Binald MAHMUTI
  3. Marko Danev
  4. Alfred Christensson
1:28.11
 
594
14 Frostburg State Frostburg State
  1. Luke Russell
  2. Anthony Giuseppetti
  3. Cameron Edwards
  4. Luke Holloway
1:28.26
 
591
15 Adelphi Adelphi
  1. Eian Mckeon
  2. Brian Klotsche
  3. Zack Vreeland
  4. Daniel Lee
1:28.72
 
582
Loyola (B) Loyola
  1. Zach Metzler
  2. Mark Shoemaker
  3. Adam Jasiak
  4. Richard Kogut
1:28.88
 
579
X Marist (B) Marist
  1. Jackson Klarsfeld
  2. John Hurley
  3. Ross Lippe
  4. Ryan Kaplan
1:29.08
 
575
Navy (C) Navy
  1. Alex Wowk
  2. Gregory Arnold
  3. Luke Shereston
  4. Chipper Machemehl
DQ
Navy (B) Navy NS
Penn Penn NS