Site logo

2019 Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

Top Swimmers

Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score Points Detailed Report
1 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logo United Swim Club 6 120 889.8
2 Sterling Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 4 1 1 113 844.7
3 Arik Katz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 2 3 104 827.7
4 William Jones Bolles School Sharks logo Bolles School Sharks 4 1 99 830.9
5 Andrew Garner T2 Aquatics logo T2 Aquatics 2 1 94 819.8
6 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logo NTC Aquatics 3 1 1 93 856.0
7 Wesley Hyde Central Florida Marlins logo Central Florida Marlins 2 1 92 826.0
8 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logo T2 Aquatics 1 2 1 91 835.5
9 Gabriel Parnell UN 2 2 1 90 847.0
10 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo Central Florida Marlins 1 87 813.5
11 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 1 2 2 86 841.7
12 Jason Brzozowski Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 1 3 84 793.5
13 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo North Florida Swimming, Inc. 1 2 83 799.3
14 Wesley Kephart South County-FL logo South County-FL 2 1 82 810.7
15 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 82 800.9
16 Alexander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 1 1 2 78 799.3
17 Ian Brann Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 78 787.4
18 Paul Degrado Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 3 74 826.9
19 Joseph Burns Tampa Bay Aquatics logo Tampa Bay Aquatics 1 72 773.9
20 Matthew Molloy T2 Aquatics logo T2 Aquatics 69 758.4
21 Nicholas Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo Academy Aquatic Club 68 763.7
22 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo North Florida Swimming, Inc. 2 66 809.9
23 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 1 1 1 65 829.8
24 Christopher Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1 1 60 774.8
25 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logo Storm Swim Club 1 60 770.9
26 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 1 58 819.8
27 Stuart Higdon Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 1 56 829.0
28 Dawson Joyce Seminole Aquatic logo Seminole Aquatic 1 2 56 809.2
29 Ryan Warmbier Blue Wave Swimming logo Blue Wave Swimming 1 1 52 823.7
30 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logo Blue Dolfins 1 52 792.9
31 Mason Williams NTC Aquatics  logo NTC Aquatics 1 52 785.6
32 James Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 52 774.9
33 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 2 51 804.6
34 Tristan Ide Windermere Lakers logo Windermere Lakers 1 51 787.4
35 Kyle Trelka Radiant Aquatics logo Radiant Aquatics 1 51 764.5
36 William McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo TREASURE COAST SWIMMING 1 1 50 805.2
37 Ryan Staunch Swim Florida logo Swim Florida 2 49 775.0
38 Jack Hattery Bolles School Sharks logo Bolles School Sharks 47 767.8
39 Jake Bair Tampa Bay Aquatics logo Tampa Bay Aquatics 47 751.6
40 Rafael Nicolas Ponce De Leon Bolles School Sharks logo Bolles School Sharks 45 767.0
41 Reef Ide Windermere Lakers logo Windermere Lakers 1 44 816.3
42 Riley Sampson Central Florida Marlins logo Central Florida Marlins 44 807.0
43 Ansen Meyer Bolles School Sharks logo Bolles School Sharks 1 44 748.7
44 Benjamin Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1 43 808.4
45 Nathaniel Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo Patriot Aquatics (FL) 43 771.3
46 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo Swim Florida 1 43 762.6
47 Braeden Knight Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 42 764.4
48 Trevor McGovern Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 1 41 795.7
49 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo TREASURE COAST SWIMMING 41 745.6
50 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 40 756.8