Site logo

2019 Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

50 Back Men 17 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 23.06
858
2 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 23.59
820 -0.3%
3 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 23.68
811 +1.7% PB
4 Wade Eastman United Swim Club logoUnited Swim Club 23.71
808 +2.0% PB
5 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 23.93
769 0.0%
6 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 24.07
772 +2.2% PB
7 Ben Moers unattached 24.45
718 +2.4% SB
8 Mike Sickels South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 24.47
732 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 24.41
722 +2.0% SB
10 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 24.59
721
11 Caio Franco Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 24.93
688 +1.8% PB
12 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 25.22
661 +1.2% PB
13 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 25.37
630 -1.1%
14 Levi Reeves NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 25.51
634 PB
15 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 25.52
633 +4.5% PB
16 Cory Wilhelm Radiant Aquatics logoRadiant Aquatics 25.68
618 +0.1% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
18 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 26.00
589 -3.8%
Aaron Malecki unattached NS
Connor Jones unattached NS
Jack Harrison Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics NS
Alex Caceres Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 22.75
890 +1.4% PB
2 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 23.30
833
3 Wade Eastman United Swim Club logoUnited Swim Club 23.89
790 +1.2% PB
4 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 23.96
783 -1.9%
5 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 23.97
782 +0.5% PB
6 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 24.35
728 -1.8%
7 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 24.63
717 -0.0%
8 Mike Sickels South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 24.78
703 -0.0%
9 Conner Lowery YMCA of Florida' logoYMCA of Florida' 24.82
699 -3.5%
10 Ben Moers unattached 24.95
670 +0.4% SB
11 Caleb Brandon Titusville Swim logoTitusville Swim 24.97
684 PB
12 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 25.06
676
13 Caio Franco Planet Swim Aqua logoPlanet Swim Aqua 25.12
670 +1.1% PB
14 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 25.15
667 +1.4% PB
14 Blake Moran Wahoo's of Jax logoWahoo's of Jax 25.15
667 PB
16 Matthew Dieffenthaller Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 25.17
649 -1.0%
17 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 25.30
653 +0.2% SB
18 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 25.55
614 -1.8%
19 Cameron Dolly Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 25.60
625 -0.5%
20 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 25.69
617 +1.6% PB
21 Cory Wilhelm Radiant Aquatics logoRadiant Aquatics 25.73
613 -0.1%
22 Luke Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 25.83
588 +0.3% PB
23 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 25.86
601 +3.2% SB
24 Levi Reeves NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 25.87
600 PB
26 Daryl Clark Winter Haven Sti logoWinter Haven Sti 25.87
600 +5.6% PB
27 Mel Nash North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 25.94
578 -0.9%
28 Aaron Malecki unattached 26.22
569 PB
29 Christian Martinez Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 26.48
546 -0.4%
31 Connor Jones unattached 26.51
543 PB
32 Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Eagles Swim Club logoMontverde Eagles Swim Club 26.62
517
33 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 26.67
529 -6.4%
34 Hunter Olive Nocatee Bluetide Swim Team logoNocatee Bluetide Swim Team 26.85
513
35 Alex Robinson Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 27.02
483 +7.8% SB
36 Jack Harrison Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 27.39
451 -2.8%
37 Alex Caceres Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 27.65
430
39 Joe Leon Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 28.50
362
40 Colton Martin Wahoo's of Jax logoWahoo's of Jax 28.66
365 -2.2%
Patryk Pilkowski Florida Elite Sw logoFlorida Elite Sw NS
Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club NS

50 Back Men 15 and Over

Finals SCY
Name Team Time
Nico Cecchi Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club NS
Hunter Long Pipeline Swimmin logoPipeline Swimmin NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
30 Nico Cecchi Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 26.50
528 -1.6%
38 Hunter Long Pipeline Swimmin logoPipeline Swimmin 27.78
519 -1.5%

50 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logoUnited Swim Club 22.65
950 +2.0% PB
2 Reef Ide Windermere Lakers logoWindermere Lakers 23.50
862 +1.7% PB
3 Dawson Joyce Florida St logoFlorida St 23.96
870 -0.8%
4 Joey Burns Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 24.15
797 -1.2%
5 Caden Staggard North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 24.19
793 +2.3% PB
6 Nick Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 24.45
768 -2.3%
7 Dominic Ortanez Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 25.02
713
8 Garrett Cone Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 25.41
676 +20.7% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Shane Macgregor unattached 25.10
705 +0.3% PB
10 Christian Robinson Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 25.26
690 +1.4% PB
11 Gus Pastos Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 25.79
641 -0.3%
12 Slater Sabel Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 26.22
602 PB
13 Michael Muskepo Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 26.30
595 +1.3% PB
14 Connor Marks Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 26.39
587 PB
15 Joshua Farless Highlands Hurric logoHighlands Hurric 26.76
554 PB
Ethan Sido Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club NS
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Grayson D'Agostino North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 25.59
659 +1.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hayden Kwan United Swim Club logoUnited Swim Club 23.54
858 -1.8%
2 Reef Ide Windermere Lakers logoWindermere Lakers 23.94
818 -0.2%
3 Joey Burns Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 24.24
788 -1.6%
4 Caden Staggard North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 24.27
785 +2.0% PB
5 Dawson Joyce Florida St logoFlorida St 24.39
827 -2.6%
6 Nick Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 24.93
721 -4.3%
7 Dominic Ortanez Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 25.20
696
8 Garrett Cone Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 25.29
687 +21.1% PB
9 Christian Robinson Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 25.33
684 +1.1% PB
10 Shane Macgregor unattached 25.35
682 -0.7%
11 Adam Young Florida St logoFlorida St 25.57
661 +0.7% PB
25 Grayson D'Agostino North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 25.87
634 +0.3% PB
12 Slater Sabel Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 26.01
621 PB
13 Gus Pastos Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 26.17
606 -1.7%
14 Joshua Farless Highlands Hurric logoHighlands Hurric 26.21
603 PB
15 Miguel Turcios Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 26.23
601
16 Connor Marks Rocoa of Brevard logoRocoa of Brevard 26.30
595 PB
17 Ethan Sido Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 26.32
646
18 Michael Muskepo Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 26.35
590 +1.1% PB
19 Mason Campbell Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 26.38
641 -1.3%
20 Peyton Ming Highlands Hurric logoHighlands Hurric 26.45
581 -3.9%
21 Benjamin Brodeur Nocatee Bluetide Swim Team logoNocatee Bluetide Swim Team 26.48
632 -0.3%
22 John Beattie Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 26.75
608 +2.2% PB
23 Ryan McMahon Mandarin Aquatic logoMandarin Aquatic 26.83
548 -1.7%
24 Jacob Santiago Winter Haven Sti logoWinter Haven Sti 26.96
536 +2.3% SB
25 Jackson Curry Blue Wave Swimming logoBlue Wave Swimming 27.11
576 -2.1%
26 Hunter Wright Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 27.29
561
27 Sam Mariash Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 27.41
498 PB
28 Kyle Marra-Ulfe Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 27.42
497 +1.4% PB
29 Justin Rockaway Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 27.49
543 PB
30 James Price Sun Coast Swim Team logoSun Coast Swim Team 27.65
478 +7.5% PB
30 Harrison Newi South County-FL logoSouth County-FL 27.65
478 -2.8%
32 Nam Tran Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 27.70
526 PB
33 Luke Sprague Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 27.84
514 +1.8% PB
34 Finn Lynch Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 28.01
448 PB
35 Brantley Deady Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 28.17
435 -0.3%
36 Andrew LeClair Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 28.23
482 -2.0%
37 Benjamin LeClair Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 28.24
481 -1.7%
38 Maxwell Alderman Titusville Swim logoTitusville Swim 28.41
416 +3.5% PB
Mads Enghave Radiant Aquatics logoRadiant Aquatics NS