Site logo

Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 49.06
881 +1.5% PB
2 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logo 50.14
829 +0.5% PB
3 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 50.31
837 +1.8% PB
4 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logo 50.63
822 -0.6%
5 Wade Eastman United Swim Club logo 51.12
799 +1.0% PB
6 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logo 51.63
759 -0.9%
7 Conner Lowery YMCA of Florida' logo 51.64
775 -1.1%
8 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 52.89
702 -4.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 51.48
782 +2.7% PB
10 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 51.65
774 +2.7% PB
11 Dan Bowen Bolles School Sharks logo 52.12
753 -1.3%
12 Rusty Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 52.21
749 +0.1% PB
13 Mike Sickels South County-FL logo 52.23
748 +0.0% PB
14 Nicholas Eunice Gator Swim Club logo 52.31
744 +0.8% PB
15 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 52.63
730 -0.2%
16 Ben Moers unattached 55.43
590 -2.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Tyler Carreja Tbay logo 52.13
736 +1.5% PB
18 Caio Franco Planet Swim Aqua logo 52.52
735 +4.8% PB
19 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logo 52.53
734 +0.2% PB
20 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 52.67
728 +1.1% PB
21 Nicolas Vansteenberghe Loggerhead Aquatics logo 52.77
723 +0.7% PB
22 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 52.81
722 -1.8%
23 Khalif-Munir Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 53.09
709 +0.2% PB
24 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo 54.49
631 -1.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logo 50.14
845 +0.4% PB
2 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logo 50.29
822 +0.2% PB
3 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 50.52
827 +1.4% PB
4 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 50.77
799 -1.9%
5 Conner Lowery YMCA of Florida' logo 51.17
797 -0.1%
5 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logo 51.17
780 0.0%
7 Wade Eastman United Swim Club logo 51.53
780 +0.2% PB
8 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 51.91
746 -2.9%
9 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 51.94
761 +2.1% PB
10 Dan Bowen Bolles School Sharks logo 52.13
752 -1.4%
11 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 52.35
742 +0.4% PB
12 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 52.44
738 +0.9% PB
13 Nicholas Eunice Gator Swim Club logo 52.46
737 +0.5% PB
14 Mike Sickels South County-FL logo 52.50
736 -0.5%
15 Ben Moers unattached 52.67
711 +2.9% SB
16 Patryk Pilkowski Florida Elite Sw logo 52.72
709 -3.4%
17 Rusty Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 52.78
723 -1.0%
18 Jake Adcock unattached 52.82
705 +3.0% SB
19 Tyler Carreja Tbay logo 52.96
698 -0.0%
20 Nicolas Vansteenberghe Loggerhead Aquatics logo 53.02
712 +0.2% PB
21 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logo 53.25
702 -1.1%
22 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 53.29
700 -0.1%
23 Khalif-Munir Kalahiki Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 53.58
687 -0.7%
24 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 53.72
681 -3.5%
25 Caio Franco Planet Swim Aqua logo 53.84
676 +2.4% PB
26 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo 53.97
654 -0.5%
27 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logo 54.39
635 -0.7%
28 Freddie Cole Rocoa of Brevard logo 54.47
648 0.0%
29 Joshua Lamar Club Seminole logo 54.60
642 -2.9%
30 Cory Wilhelm Radiant Aquatics logo 55.02
624 +0.4% PB
30 Levi Reeves NTC Aquatics  logo 55.02
624 +0.3% PB
32 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 55.10
604 -5.4%
33 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo 55.29
596 -3.4%
33 Yashar Pourmoghadam Blue Dolfins logo 55.29
613 +3.8% SB
35 Maxwell Smith Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 55.32
611 -0.9%
36 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 55.39
592 +1.7% SB
37 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 55.45
606 -2.2%
38 Mason Ray Bolles School Sharks logo 55.52
587
38 Luke Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 55.52
587 -1.2%
40 Reade Lawson TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 55.54
602 +0.9% PB
42 Daryl Clark Winter Haven Sti logo 55.64
598 -2.3%
42 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 55.64
598 +5.3% PB
44 Cameron Dolly Swim Florida logo 55.76
593 -2.4%
45 Christian Martinez Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 55.79
591 -1.4%
47 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logo 56.23
557 PB
49 Derek McDonald Pipeline Swimmin logo 56.58
558 +2.8% PB
50 Aaron Swann South County-FL logo 56.62
557 -0.4%
51 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 56.63
556 +3.2% PB
52 Connor Jones unattached 56.77
550 +3.5% PB
53 Aaron Malecki unattached 56.91
545 -0.7%
54 Brendan Driscoll Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 56.95
527 +7.7% PB
55 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logo 57.08
538 -2.7%
56 Noah Christensen Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 57.17
534 0.0%
57 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 57.21
532 0.0%
58 Alex Robinson Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 57.34
511 +5.1% SB
59 Bryce McCool Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 57.47
506 +0.9% PB
60 Kyle Romero Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 57.70
497 +4.8% PB
61 Santiago de Stefano Blue Dolfins logo 57.76
494 -3.7%
62 Evan Conklin Gator Swim Club logo 57.84
507 +2.3% PB
64 Jack Harrison Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 58.00
485 PB
67 Joe Leon Swim Florida logo 59.14
440 -2.9%
68 Richard Holassie Brevard Swim Club logo 59.28
434 +5.9% PB
69 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 59.42
429
70 Colton Martin Wahoo's of Jax logo 59.71
434 +0.8% PB
71 Alex Caceres Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:02.39
320
72 SAMSON ayangoke Bolles School Sharks logo 1:03.38
301 -9.7%
73 Alex Antonewitz West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 1:03.52
297 -1.7%
Eric String Fast Lane Aquatics logo NS