Site logo

Florida Swimming Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2019 - Mar. 03, 2019
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:37.62
866 0.0%
2 Arik Katz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:37.96
868 +2.1% PB
3 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:38.48
854 +0.7% PB
4 Rene Strezenicky Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:38.82
845 +1.2% PB
5 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:39.35
830 +0.5% PB
6 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 1:39.93
803 +0.5% PB
7 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 1:41.05
785 0.0%
8 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:42.08
746 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo 1:39.21
834 +0.4% PB
10 Rafael Nicolas Ponce De Leon Bolles School Sharks logo 1:40.42
790 +0.0% PB
11 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 1:40.52
787 +5.8% PB
12 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logo 1:41.56
760 0.0%
13 Lucas Kravchenko unattached 1:41.91
751 -1.3%
14 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logo 1:42.02
759 0.0%
15 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:42.48
747 +5.3% PB
16 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 1:45.29
675 -2.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Rusty Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:40.80
791 +2.1% PB
18 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logo 1:41.35
765 -1.1%
19 Dan Bowen Bolles School Sharks logo 1:42.78
739 -0.9%
20 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 1:43.02
733 +4.5% PB
21 Nicholas Eunice Gator Swim Club logo 1:43.58
719 +0.1% PB
22 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo 1:43.65
706 -0.5%
23 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:44.28
701 +3.4% PB
24 Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics  logo 1:44.96
684 -0.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Arik Katz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:39.01
839 +1.0% PB
2 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 1:40.36
792 +0.0% SB
3 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:40.55
798 -0.7%
4 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:40.90
777 -3.4%
5 Rene Strezenicky Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:41.15
782 -1.1%
6 Nevada Wood Club Seminole logo 1:41.29
767 +1.6% PB
7 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:41.32
777 -2.1%
8 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:41.59
759 +1.6% PB
9 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 1:41.69
768 -0.6%
10 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 1:41.77
754 +4.6% PB
11 Rafael Nicolas Ponce De Leon Bolles School Sharks logo 1:41.93
750 -1.5%
12 Lucas Kravchenko unattached 1:42.17
744 -1.6%
13 Ian Cooper Storm Swim Club logo 1:42.37
739 -0.8%
14 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logo 1:42.40
749 -0.4%
15 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo 1:42.49
747 -2.9%
16 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:42.86
737 +4.9% PB
17 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 1:43.09
731 0.0%
18 Adam Tapia Radiant Aquatics logo 1:43.11
720
19 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks logo 1:43.13
719 -2.9%
20 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo 1:43.15
719 +0.0% PB
21 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:43.19
729 +4.4% PB
22 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 1:43.22
728 +4.3% PB
23 Nick Hackett unattached 1:43.28
715
23 Dan Bowen Bolles School Sharks logo 1:43.28
726 -1.4%
25 Rusty Jerger Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:43.39
723 -0.4%
26 Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics  logo 1:44.11
705 0.0%
27 Nicholas Eunice Gator Swim Club logo 1:44.12
705 -0.5%
28 Chance Conde Bolles School Sharks logo 1:44.39
698 -1.1%
29 Nick Spillers Bolles School Sharks logo 1:44.52
695 -0.6%
30 Nick Mattheys Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:45.08
681 +2.0% PB
31 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 1:45.12
669 -1.5%
32 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:45.29
664 +1.2% PB
33 Chasen Dubs unattached 1:45.79
663 -0.7%
34 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:45.86
650 -4.1%
35 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 1:45.98
658 -3.5%
36 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logo 1:46.07
645 0.0%
37 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:46.18
653 +4.4% SB
39 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 1:46.44
647 -1.1%
40 Josh Millner-Balagtas Berkeley Barracudas logo 1:46.48
646 -1.5%
41 Tyler Carreja Tbay logo 1:46.49
635 -0.5%
42 Jacob Kelly NTC Aquatics  logo 1:46.53
645 +0.6% PB
43 Joshua Lamar Club Seminole logo 1:46.61
643 -3.6%
44 Maxwell Smith Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 1:46.62
642 -0.2%
46 Alexander Guitian Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:46.82
627 -4.3%
47 Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks logo 1:46.83
637 +1.0% PB
47 Nicholas Salzone Swim Florida logo 1:46.83
626 +1.3% PB
49 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins logo 1:46.91
635 -0.5%
50 Michael Limia Gator Swim Club logo 1:47.12
619 +4.9% SB
51 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 1:47.26
627 -2.1%
52 Cameron Dolly Swim Florida logo 1:47.44
622 +0.6% PB
53 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:47.45
622 PB
54 Elias Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:47.72
605 -3.0%
56 Aaron Swann South County-FL logo 1:48.11
606 -0.4%
57 Nicolas Vansteenberghe Loggerhead Aquatics logo 1:48.13
606 -0.8%
58 Jeffrey Shilts Winter Haven Sti logo 1:48.20
604 +0.2% PB
59 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:48.28
602 -0.0%
60 Lleyton Martin Bolles School Sharks logo 1:48.46
598 +2.3% PB
61 Connor Jones unattached 1:48.47
598 -0.7%
62 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 1:48.70
592 -4.5%
63 Samuel Ospina Indian River Aquatics logo 1:48.87
588 -0.7%
64 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 1:48.88
577 +4.8% SB
65 Noah Strong Rocoa of Brevard logo 1:49.17
581 +1.4% PB
66 Tyre Hill Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:49.35
577 +0.3% PB
67 Eric String Fast Lane Aquatics logo 1:49.73
568 -4.6%
68 Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks logo 1:49.81
556 PB
69 Sam McCarthy Bolles School Sharks logo 1:49.83
555 -8.4%
71 James Oakes Laker Swimming logo 1:50.20
557 +6.2% PB
72 Evan Conklin Gator Swim Club logo 1:50.21
557 +1.0% PB
73 Kurtis Gnapp Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 1:50.37
553 -0.5%
74 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 1:50.44
552 -5.5%
75 Reade Lawson TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 1:50.62
548 -3.1%
76 Cory Wilhelm Radiant Aquatics logo 1:50.95
540 +5.4% PB
77 Richard Holassie Brevard Swim Club logo 1:51.05
527 +3.9% PB
78 Nate Pollitt Storm Swim Club logo 1:51.53
527 -3.0%
79 Andrew Thrasher Club Seminole logo 1:51.85
520 +1.6% PB
80 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logo 1:53.61
481 -5.3%
81 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:54.59
449 +8.2% SB