Site logo

NCISAA 1A2A State Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tim Connery Christ the King logo 20.49
637 +0.8% PB
2 George Heidkamp NC School of Science & Math logo 21.50
551 -1.4%
3 Colby Loveless Croatan logo 21.60
544 +3.1% PB
4 Reid Miller Bradford Prep logo 21.61
543 +2.3% PB
5 Roarke Burton Salisbury logo 21.67
538 +1.8% PB
6 Jason Starbuck Raleigh Charter logo 21.81
528 +1.5% PB
7 Jackson Nowacek East Carteret logo 21.95
518 +0.9% PB
8 Avijit Das Pine Lake Preparatory logo 22.46
484 +0.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Emile Charles NC School of Science & Math logo 22.08
509 +1.3% SB
10 Adam Cheifetz Voyager Academy logo 22.35
491 -1.4%
11 Hodges Tubaugh Washington logo 22.38
489 +1.0% PB
12 Hayden Airheart Mount Pleasant logo 22.39
488 +0.4% PB
13 Isaac Haut Lexington logo 22.45
484 PB
14 Blake Nelson Lincoln Charter logo 22.80
462 PB
15 Garrett Tant Roanoke Rapids logo 22.96
453 -1.0%
16 Blaise Bumgarner South Rowan logo 23.09
445 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tim Connery Christ the King logo 20.90
600 -1.2%
2 George Heidkamp NC School of Science & Math logo 21.39
560 -0.9%
3 Reid Miller Bradford Prep logo 21.57
546 +2.5% PB
4 Jason Starbuck Raleigh Charter logo 21.83
527 +1.4% PB
5 Roarke Burton Salisbury logo 21.91
521 +0.7% PB
6 Colby Loveless Croatan logo 22.00
515 +1.3% PB
7 Jackson Nowacek East Carteret logo 22.05
511 +0.5% PB
8 Avijit Das Pine Lake Preparatory logo 22.14
505 +1.6% PB
9 Emile Charles NC School of Science & Math logo 22.19
502 +0.8% SB
10 Isaac Haut Lexington logo 22.24
498 PB
10 Adam Cheifetz Voyager Academy logo 22.24
498 -0.9%
12 Hodges Tubaugh Washington logo 22.57
477 +0.2% PB
13 Hayden Airheart Mount Pleasant logo 22.59
475 -0.4%
14 Blake Nelson Lincoln Charter logo 22.65
472 PB
15 Blaise Bumgarner South Rowan logo 22.81
462 +1.0% PB
16 Garrett Tant Roanoke Rapids logo 22.97
452 -1.0%
17 Ethan Russell Community School-Davidson logo 22.99
451 PB
18 Brady Shugart Elkin logo 23.02
449
19 Gage Gillespie Andrews logo 23.53
421 PB
20 Matthew Fuller Lincoln Charter logo 23.63
415
21 Jake Hinson West Stanly logo 23.87
403 -1.3%
22 Bobby Hall Cornerstone Acad logo 23.97
398 -1.1%
23 Phillip Angel Franklin logo 24.44
375
AJ Ayers Avery County logo DQ