Site logo

New England Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 13–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Providence, RI

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 47.05
952 PB
2 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 47.61
919 PB
3 Lucas Hess unattached 49.24
838
4 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 49.63
853 PB
5 Jack Warden Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 49.81
815 +1.2% PB
6 Billy Knaul unattached 50.11
796
7 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 50.37
789
8 Riley Pestorius unattached 50.41
782
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 49.85
809 +8.4% PB
10 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 50.82
796 -0.1%
11 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association 50.88
764 PB
12 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 51.22
748 +5.9% PB
13 Landon Him Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 51.31
895 PB
14 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 51.43
739 PB
15 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 51.50
731 PB
16 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 51.52
763 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 50.87
793 PB
18 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 51.21
749
19 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 51.44
767 PB
20 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 51.72
754 PB
21 Matthew Rantala Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 51.97
709 PB
22 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 52.11
702 -0.2%
23 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 52.25
729
24 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 52.36
696
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 51.72
725 -0.3%
2 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 52.61
679
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 47.26
941 PB
2 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 47.86
906 PB
3 Lucas Hess unattached 49.44
828
4 Billy Knaul unattached 50.15
794
5 Jack Warden Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 50.31
791 +0.2% PB
6 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 50.34
790
7 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 50.36
818 PB
8 Riley Pestorius unattached 50.37
784
9 Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 50.59
773 +7.1% PB
10 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 51.05
756 PB
11 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 51.08
783 -0.6%
12 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association 51.32
744 PB
13 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 51.34
743 +5.7% PB
14 Landon Him Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 51.35
893 PB
15 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 51.43
767 PB
16 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 51.53
729 PB
17 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 51.65
757 PB
18 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 51.71
726 PB
19 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 51.75
724
20 Matthew Rantala Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 51.80
717 PB
21 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 51.84
748 PB
22 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 51.88
746
23 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 51.90
745 PB
24 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 52.03
706 0.0%
25 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 52.11
707
28 Colin Curtin unattached 52.14
701 PB
27 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 52.14
701
26 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 52.14
706 -1.1%
29 Erik Linseisen Vermont Aquatic logoVermont Aquatic 52.21
792 PB
30 Marcel Liu Metrowest YMCA Stingrays logoMetrowest YMCA Stingrays 52.27
958 PB
31 Brian Coleman YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 52.32
787 PB
32 Christian Vendetti Firefish logoFirefish 52.38
695 PB
33 Andrew Lapin The Current logoThe Current 52.52
684 -0.7%
34 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 52.61
713 PB
35 Ivan Dodor Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 52.72
768 PB
36 Cameron Marcus Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 52.76
673 PB
37 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 52.81
675
38 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 52.84
674 PB
39 Grant Beebe West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 52.86
701 -0.5%
40 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 53.01
661
41 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 53.14
660
42 Chris Chumbley Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 53.24
656
43 Chris Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 53.25
655 PB
44 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 53.28
654 PB
45 Andrew Bartolomucci Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 53.29
743
46 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 53.36
650 PB
47 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 53.38
678
48 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 53.48
645 PB
49 Cam Watelet Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 53.61
668 PB
50 Owen Schwab North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 53.70
635 PB
51 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 53.72
634 PB
52 Andres Ruh Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 53.74
662 +7.5% SB
53 Eli Germain Cape Cod Swim Club logoCape Cod Swim Club 53.79
720
54 Sam Lipka Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 54.01
710 PB
55 Matthew Song Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 54.05
709 PB
56 Thomas Lafrance Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 54.16
615
57 Anthony xue Metrowest YMCA Stingrays logoMetrowest YMCA Stingrays 54.26
639 PB
58 Evan Barr Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 54.31
637 PB
59 Dillon McDermott Firefish logoFirefish 54.53
599 PB
60 Aidan Blanchette Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 54.59
596 PB
61 Liam Conklin Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 54.64
594
61 Derek Furtado Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 54.64
594
63 Akira Lomvardas Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 54.67
743 PB
64 Jason Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 54.79
676 +0.9% PB
65 Josh Parent Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 54.86
735
66 Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 55.03
577
67 Kyle Gray Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 55.28
567
68 Hubert Huang The Current logoThe Current 55.66
700 PB
69 Dean Spicer Weymouth Club Waves logoWeymouth Club Waves 55.68
550
70 Liam Pyatt Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 55.81
572
71 Henry Ciannavei Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 56.49
511 -0.1%
72 Thomas Denton Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 56.55
662 PB
Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl DQ
Raymond Dai Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) DQ
Andrew Chetcuti unattached NS
Davis Bonebrake The Current logoThe Current NS
Coleman Flynn Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association NS
Daniel Moran Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers NS