Site logo

New England Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 13–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Providence, RI

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics 44.03
 
941 PB
2 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl 44.22
 
900 PB
3 Andrew Chetcuti --- (unattached) 44.35
 
871 PB
4 Michael Lincoln --- (unattached) 44.73
 
850 PB
5 Coley Sullivan --- (unattached) 45.11
 
830 PB
6 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 45.98
 
806 PB
7 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 46.48
 
810 PB
8 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club 46.56
 
806 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nicholas Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 45.97
 
837 PB
10 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 46.55
 
754 0.0%
11 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 46.85
 
761 PB
12 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club 46.86
 
738 PB
13 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI 47.11
 
747
14 Cole Kuster Pva 47.63
 
721 PB
15 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 47.71
 
747 PB
16 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C 52.21
 
502 -8.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 47.00
 
836 PB
18 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club 47.05
 
728 -2.0%
19 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl 47.25
 
740 PB
20 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 47.33
 
766 +2.4% PB
21 Erik Linseisen Vermont Aquatic 47.72
 
800 PB
22 Conner Lofstrom Gators Swim Club 47.81
 
795 PB
23 Matt Crane Executive Swim C 48.12
 
726 PB
24 Keagan Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 48.18
 
723 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Chetcuti --- (unattached) 44.96
 
838
2 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics 45.12
 
882 PB
3 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl 45.23
 
846 PB
4 Michael Lincoln --- (unattached) 45.57
 
805
5 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 45.58
 
827 PB
6 Coley Sullivan --- (unattached) 45.69
 
799 PB
7 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 45.98
 
836 PB
8 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club 46.58
 
805 -0.3%
9 Nicholas Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 46.83
 
792 PB
10 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 46.90
 
758 PB
11 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 46.98
 
754 -0.8%
12 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 46.99
 
731 -0.9%
13 Ethan O'Connor Bayside-RI 47.08
 
749
14 Colin Curtin --- (unattached) 47.36
 
712 PB
15 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association 47.37
 
734
16 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 47.47
 
759 PB
17 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club 47.49
 
706
18 Cole Kuster Pva 47.53
 
726 PB
19 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C 47.58
 
723 +1.5% PB
20 Erik Linseisen Vermont Aquatic 47.67
 
802 PB
21 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 47.69
 
748 +1.7% SB
22 Conner Lofstrom Gators Swim Club 47.71
 
800 PB
23 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club 48.07
 
677 -4.2%
24 Thomas Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins 48.08
 
698 +3.2% PB
25 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 48.11
 
780 PB
26 Matt Crane Executive Swim C 48.16
 
724 PB
27 Keagan Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 48.18
 
723 PB
28 Matthew Rantala Executive Swim C 48.30
 
665 -0.5%
29 Ethan Shepard Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 48.40
 
712 PB
30 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl 48.47
 
679 PB
31 Liam Conklin Gators Swim Club 48.60
 
672 -0.3%
31 Brian Coleman YMCA of the North Shore 48.60
 
755 PB
33 Mark Merson Greenwich YMCA Marlins 48.63
 
701 +1.5% PB
34 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl 48.64
 
670
35 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 48.67
 
669 PB
36 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 48.70
 
697 PB
37 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) 48.72
 
696 +7.7% PB
38 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 48.82
 
691 +0.1% SB
39 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club 48.84
 
690
40 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) 48.86
 
659
41 Erik Watka Bluefish Swim Cl 48.87
 
784 PB
42 Connor Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 48.89
 
688 PB
42 Andres Ruh Greenwich YMCA Marlins 48.89
 
688 +5.7% PB
44 James Misto Bluefish Swim Cl 48.93
 
876 PB
45 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles 48.94
 
634 PB
46 Colin Allen Executive Swim C 49.00
 
652 PB
47 Oliver Schalet Hampshire Regional YMCA 49.05
 
733 PB
48 Chris Chumbley Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 49.11
 
647 -0.9%
48 JJ Wilson Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 49.11
 
625 PB
50 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club 49.14
 
646
51 Jack Szyluk Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 49.16
 
675 PB
52 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) 49.17
 
644 PB
53 Grant Beebe West/Nantucket S 49.18
 
674 +1.2% PB
54 Derek Furtado Kingfish Swimming 49.26
 
640
54 Connor Quirbach Executive Swim C 49.26
 
765 PB
56 Raymond Li Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 49.30
 
638 PB
57 Carlos Pinga Vermont Aquatic 49.31
 
667 -2.6%
57 John Puksta Executive Swim C 49.31
 
637
59 Coleman Flynn Seacoast Swimming Association 49.32
 
667 -0.9%
60 Emerson Kiefer Gators Swim Club 49.33
 
636 PB
61 Brock Mozoki Kingfish Swimming 49.36
 
760
62 Kyle Gray Bluefish Swim Cl 49.37
 
634 PB
63 Ray Cerro Gators Swim Club 49.48
 
629 PB
63 Eli Germain Cape Cod Swim Club 49.48
 
712
65 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl 49.50
 
628 -2.1%
66 Dillon McDermott Firefish 49.52
 
627 PB
67 Thomas Lafrance Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 49.57
 
625 PB
68 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming 49.59
 
624
69 Parker Simon Gators Swim Club 49.61
 
623 PB
70 Tyler Lutz Bluefish Swim Cl 49.67
 
745 PB
71 Andrew Bartolomucci Phoenix Swimming 49.75
 
699 PB
72 Ethan Zheng Gators Swim Club 49.79
 
697 -1.3%
73 Dillane Wehbe --- (unattached) 49.80
 
592 -1.4%
74 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl 49.82
 
833 PB
75 Aaron Fowler Commonwealth Swimming 49.89
 
734 PB
76 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 49.91
 
638
77 Jake Steen Kingfish Swimming 49.93
 
608
78 Jack Brazer Executive Swim C 49.96
 
636 PB
78 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club 49.96
 
636 PB
80 James Taaffe West/Nantucket S 50.06
 
601 -1.4%
81 Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club 50.13
 
576
82 Cortlandt Meyerson Liquid Space Swim Club 50.14
 
627 +0.9% PB
83 John Walden Bluefish Swim Cl 50.18
 
596 -0.9%
84 Chris Anastasiades Malden YMCA Crocodiles 50.22
 
594 PB
84 Eddie Wang Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 50.22
 
676
86 Evan Barr Badger Swim Club (NY) 50.30
 
620 +0.6% PB
87 Giacomo Lugato Badger Swim Club (NY) 50.31
 
714 PB
88 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl 50.35
 
588
89 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club 50.37
 
587
90 Gor Bagumyan Bayside-RI 50.56
 
556 +6.8% PB
91 Justin Clark Gators Swim Club 50.58
 
659 +2.5% PB
92 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics 50.59
 
555 -2.3%
93 Adrian Tam North Shore Swim 50.62
 
553 -1.3%
94 Chris Rieseberg Upper Valley Aquatic Club 50.64
 
604 PB
95 Matvey Ivanov Gators Swim Club 50.69
 
696 +0.5% PB
96 Ben Guzovsky Gators Swim Club 50.70
 
601
96 Yanis Benadouda Bayside-RI 50.70
 
601 -0.7%
98 William Kainen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 50.82
 
648 PB
99 Hubert Huang Commonwealth Swimming 50.91
 
686
100 Jacob Bishop Solo Acquatics 51.00
 
536 PB
101 Henry Boccone Schuur Commonwealth Swimming 51.11
 
676 PB
102 WILLIAM FUCHS Commonwealth Swimming 51.27
 
627
103 Cameron Watelet Executive Swim C 51.44
 
566 PB
104 Blake Anderson Bayside-RI 51.48
 
565 PB
105 Aidan Blanchette Bulldog Aquatic 52.11
 
506 PB
106 Dmitry Gauntt Kingfish Swimming 53.45
 
426
Jack Warden Solo Acquatics NS
Christian Garufi West/Nantucket S NS
Tommy Russell Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers NS
Ivan Dodor Executive Swim C NS
Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) NS
Vincent Downs-Honey Gators Swim Club NS
Lucas Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins NS