Site logo

New England Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 13–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Providence, RI

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cole Kuster Pva 4:25.37
 
870 +1.8% PB
2 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club 4:25.40
 
855 -1.0%
3 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 4:29.33
 
830
4 Michael Lincoln --- (unattached) 4:32.61
 
784
5 Jack Januario Executive Swim C 4:36.09
 
789 PB
6 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:36.52
 
760 PB
7 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics 4:38.13
 
769 PB
8 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 4:42.68
 
726 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Andrew Berzolla Crimson Aquatics 4:37.40
 
752 +0.8% PB
10 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 4:38.17
 
769 PB
11 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 4:39.72
 
730 PB
12 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 4:41.77
 
773 PB
13 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:41.90
 
734 PB
14 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 4:42.66
 
689 -0.5%
15 Tyler Lutz Bluefish Swim Cl 4:43.32
 
811 PB
16 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C 4:47.95
 
654
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Josh Parent Bluefish Swim Cl 4:37.35
 
868 PB
18 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:37.51
 
775 PB
19 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 4:38.51
 
766 PB
20 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl 4:39.55
 
731 PB
21 Thomas Lafrance Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:42.90
 
700 PB
22 Hubert Huang The Current 4:45.16
 
794 PB
23 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl 4:45.30
 
678
24 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl 4:46.64
 
666 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club 4:28.77
 
822 -2.3%
2 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 4:30.05
 
823
3 Cole Kuster Pva 4:30.93
 
814 -0.3%
4 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:33.39
 
790 PB
5 Jack Januario Executive Swim C 4:37.43
 
776 PB
6 Michael Lincoln --- (unattached) 4:37.47
 
737
7 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association 4:37.84
 
772 PB
8 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics 4:38.74
 
763 PB
9 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C 4:38.79
 
739 PB
10 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 4:38.93
 
737 PB
11 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 4:39.15
 
798 PB
12 Andrew Berzolla Crimson Aquatics 4:40.42
 
723 -0.2%
13 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 4:41.18
 
740 PB
14 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 4:41.21
 
702 0.0%
15 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:41.35
 
739 PB
16 Tyler Lutz Bluefish Swim Cl 4:41.53
 
828 PB
17 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl 4:42.04
 
708
18 Josh Parent Bluefish Swim Cl 4:42.29
 
821 PB
19 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 4:42.84
 
725 PB
20 Thomas Lafrance Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:43.24
 
697 PB
21 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:43.41
 
720 PB
22 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl 4:44.14
 
689
23 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl 4:44.61
 
684 PB
24 Hubert Huang The Current 4:44.63
 
799 PB
25 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics 4:45.03
 
705 PB
26 Jacob Bishop Solo Acquatics 4:45.09
 
666 PB
27 Emerson Kiefer Gators Swim Club 4:45.20
 
679
28 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club 4:45.42
 
677 PB
29 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:45.60
 
675 0.0%
30 Dean Spicer Weymouth Club Waves 4:45.98
 
672
31 James Misto Bluefish Swim Cl 4:46.35
 
873 PB
32 Keagan Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:46.63
 
690
33 Evan Barr Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:47.74
 
680 +1.3% PB
34 John Puksta Executive Swim C 4:48.15
 
652 +3.3% PB
35 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles 4:48.59
 
635 PB
36 Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C 4:48.80
 
646 PB
37 Akira Lomvardas Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:49.04
 
758 PB
38 Nicholas Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:49.16
 
667
39 Lucas Hodgson Greenwich YMCA Marlins 4:49.32
 
755 PB
40 Kyle Won Gators Swim Club 4:49.65
 
701
41 Alex Pecze Gators Swim Club 4:50.16
 
658 PB
42 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl 4:50.38
 
619
43 Andres Ruh Greenwich YMCA Marlins 4:51.32
 
648 +5.5% SB
44 John Walden Bluefish Swim Cl 4:51.54
 
622 -1.0%
45 Dillane Wehbe --- (unattached) 4:51.98
 
605 0.0%
46 Scott Spear Solo Acquatics 4:52.69
 
673
47 Noah Kurr Phoenix Swimming 4:52.91
 
672 PB
48 Owen Schwab North Shore Swim 4:53.30
 
607
49 Mason Pomroy Phoenix Swimming 4:54.13
 
623 +0.0% SB
50 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:55.07
 
615 +0.6% SB
51 Miles Lim Phoenix Swimming 4:55.75
 
698 PB
52 Christian Lanuza Greenwich YMCA Marlins 4:57.16
 
634
53 WILLIAM FUCHS The Current 4:57.42
 
632
54 James Taaffe West/Nantucket S 4:58.02
 
566 PB
55 Connor Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:58.12
 
588
56 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club 4:58.38
 
563
57 Ben Guzovsky Gators Swim Club 4:59.40
 
578
58 Henry Boccone Schuur The Current 5:07.26
 
599
59 Dmitry Gauntt Kingfish Swimming 5:13.80
 
426
Stephan Todorovic Greenwich YMCA Marlins NS
Daniel Moran Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers NS
Liam Conklin Gators Swim Club NS
Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club NS
Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club DQ