Site logo

New England Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 13–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Providence, RI

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 3:53.86
872
2 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 3:56.56
872 +0.1% PB
3 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 3:57.77
849 +0.2% SB
4 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 4:01.62
809 PB
5 Michael Lincoln unattached 4:03.03
777
6 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:04.06
794 PB
7 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:05.16
783 -0.6%
8 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:06.23
762 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:03.56
789 0.0%
10 Jack Januario Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 4:04.09
794 -0.3%
11 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:07.23
734 PB
12 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:07.42
750 PB
13 Jonathan Dray Firefish logoFirefish 4:08.15
725
14 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:09.19
743 PB
15 Scott Spear Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:11.02
775 PB
16 Owen Schwab North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 4:15.82
668
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 4:07.36
751 PB
18 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:08.52
749 PB
19 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:10.28
732 +7.4% PB
20 Jason Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:10.37
781 PB
20 Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 4:10.37
721 PB
22 Tyler Lutz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:11.37
824 PB
23 Mason Pomroy Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:11.54
720 -0.7%
24 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:13.56
689
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 3:53.96
871
2 Benjamin Hayes unattached 3:56.25
847 PB
3 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 3:56.78
870 +0.1% PB
4 Matthew Lashua Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 3:59.16
834 PB
5 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:00.80
817 -1.1%
6 Michael Lincoln unattached 4:01.28
795
7 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:02.63
809 +0.5% PB
8 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:04.91
786 PB
9 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:05.68
767 PB
10 Jack Januario Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 4:06.20
773 -1.2%
11 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:06.89
755 -1.4%
12 Jonathan Dray Firefish logoFirefish 4:08.58
721
13 Sam Haddad Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 4:09.21
743 PB
14 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:09.35
741 PB
15 Scott Spear Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:09.54
789 PB
16 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:09.90
725
17 Owen Schwab North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 4:09.95
725 PB
18 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:10.08
706
19 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:10.65
728 PB
20 Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 4:11.67
708 PB
21 Tyler Lutz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:12.01
818 PB
22 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 4:12.33
701
23 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:13.44
691
24 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:13.59
700 +6.2% PB
25 Mason Pomroy Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:13.96
696 -1.7%
26 Jason Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:14.03
745 PB
27 Erik Watka Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:14.31
796 PB
28 Akira Lomvardas Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:14.38
795 PB
29 Max Hardart Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:15.10
735
30 Cameron Marcus Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 4:15.66
652
31 Christian Vendetti Firefish logoFirefish 4:16.04
666
32 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:16.21
664 -0.8%
33 Ben Guzovsky Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:16.36
673 PB
34 Eli Germain Cape Cod Swim Club logoCape Cod Swim Club 4:16.41
722
35 Besjon Rexha Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:16.69
642
36 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 4:17.61
661 -6.4%
37 Dean Spicer Weymouth Club Waves logoWeymouth Club Waves 4:17.72
650
38 Kyle Won Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:18.29
704
39 Christian Lanuza Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 4:18.62
701 +1.3% PB
40 John Butera Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:20.72
734 +1.8% PB
41 Matthew Song Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 4:20.75
681 PB
42 Ryan Shute Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:20.77
734 PB
43 Raymond Dai Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:20.84
630 PB
44 Nathan Coleman Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:20.99
731 PB
45 Evan Barr Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:21.29
626
46 Nicholas Wang Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:22.77
613 -0.7%
47 Lucas Haddad Bulldog Aquatic logoBulldog Aquatic 4:23.23
608
48 Chris Rieseberg Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 4:24.66
595
Daniel Moran Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers NS
Coleman Flynn Seacoast Swimming Association logoSeacoast Swimming Association DQ