Site logo

MV CSC Jim Devine Invitational

  • Completed
  • Nov. 02–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Columbia, MO

50 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
2 Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club 20.93
 
799
16 Michael Gardner Club North 22.33
 
663

50 Free Men 10 and Under

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Eli DeJong Des Moines Swimming Federation 29.25
 
670 PB
2 Tylan Thomas River City Aquatics 29.46
 
766
3 Whitaker Steward Club North 30.71
 
582 PB
4 Hudson Dennis River City Aquatics 31.00
 
676
5 Ryan Coughenour Columbia Swim Club 31.01
 
565 PB
6 Jesse Shireman Sheridan Swim Team 31.19
 
554 PB
7 Brett Ziser Andover-KS 31.37
 
544 PB
8 Ellis Crisci Ad Astra Area Aquatics 31.81
 
518 PB
9 Forrest Connell Columbia Swim Club 32.41
 
596 PB
9 Tyler Briggs Northland United Swim Team 32.41
 
484 PB
11 Kemper Roberts Northland United Swim Team 32.79
 
463 -2.7%
12 Banks Anderson Lawrence Aquahawks 32.80
 
462 PB
13 Elliot Vech Fremont Area Swi 33.11
 
558 PB
14 Ryan DeMargel Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 33.36
 
431 PB
15 Kaiden Cracraft River City Aquatics 33.53
 
422
16 Brodyn Murphy Parkway Swim Club 33.79
 
521 PB
17 Kenneth Burle Mid Mo Marlins 33.82
 
519
18 Nicolas Villarroel Tiger Sharks Swim Team 33.88
 
516 +1.3% PB
19 Dane Weninger Cool Waves Swim Team 34.10
 
391
20 Scott Von Scheliha --- (unattached) 34.24
 
496 PB
21 Casey Carpenter-Ross Kansas City Blazers 34.41
 
374 PB
22 Robert Jansen Empire KC Swim C 34.55
 
366
23 Abram Marinchek Swim Academy 35.09
 
338 PB
24 Nathan Fuksa Club North 35.46
 
319 PB
25 Charles Tietjen Empire KC Swim C 35.64
 
423 PB
26 Riley Tinsley --- (unattached) 35.72
 
305
26 Kasen Otis Des Moines Swimming Federation 35.72
 
419 PB
28 Seth Augustine Tsunami Swim Team of KC 35.84
 
299
28 Graham Henderson Club North 35.84
 
413
30 Chase Weatherby Empire KC Swim C 35.96
 
293 PB
31 Luke Underwood River City Aquatics 36.18
 
282
32 Eric Hopkins Kansas City Riptide Aquatics 36.66
 
258 PB
33 Cayden McCarthy Kansas City Blazers 36.82
 
251
34 Ethan Hill Parkway Swim Club 36.88
 
248
35 Roman Underwood River City Aquatics 36.98
 
355
36 Riley Johnson Columbia Swim Club 37.09
 
237 PB
37 Luka Fisher Des Moines Swimming Federation 37.30
 
227 PB
38 Evan Zhang Columbia Swim Club 37.35
 
225
39 Dylan Mabe Cool Waves Swim Team 37.66
 
322
40 Collin Bunger Manhattan Marlins 37.67
 
210 PB
41 Brandon Gu Columbia Swim Club 37.78
 
205 PB
42 Daegan Patterson Columbia Swim Club 38.25
 
293
43 Isaac Harrington Columbia Swim Club 38.26
 
183 PB
44 Owen Bland Empire KC Swim C 38.44
 
284
45 Dawson Rudd Empire KC Swim C 38.69
 
163 PB
46 Lucas Sherwood Lawrence Aquahawks 39.12
 
253
47 Andrew Jamison Kansas City Blazers 39.39
 
133
48 Davis Riedy Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 39.68
 
227 +12.0% PB
49 Harris Stevens Kansas City Blazers 39.87
 
113
50 Yoobin Son Kansas City Blazers 39.97
 
214
51 Bryce Kundel Parkway Swim Club 40.14
 
207 PB
52 David Durham Columbia Swim Club 40.41
 
91 PB
53 Ethan McCall Empire KC Swim C 40.94
 
71 PB
54 Patrick Mayo Kansas City Blazers 41.37
 
154
55 Joshua Victoriano Ad Astra Area Aquatics 41.87
 
134
56 Dylan Voshage River City Aquatics 42.42
 
113
57 Benaiah Wolf Missouri State Aquatics 43.21
 
83 +0.9% PB
58 Charlie Guyer Swim Newton 43.51
 
73
59 Channing Danko Cool Waves Swim Team 43.83
 
62
60 Noah Gerth Parkway Swim Club 43.92
 
59
61 Keaton Hatridge Wichita Swim Club 44.57
 
38
62 Silas Harrington Columbia Swim Club 45.97
 
3
63 Jungbin Kim Empire KC Swim C 46.53
 
2
64 Lucas Huang Columbia Swim Club 46.68
 
2
65 Benjamin Tann Columbia Swim Club 46.88
 
2
66 Benjamin Scott Kansas City Blazers 47.02
 
2
67 Mateo Mares Kansas City Blazers 47.05
 
2 PB
68 Benjamin Roberds Columbia Swim Club 47.91
 
2
69 Jackson Scott Northland United Swim Team 47.98
 
2
70 Owen Eyink Columbia Swim Club 48.28
 
2
71 Mahammad Khan --- (unattached) 48.80
 
2
72 Jacob Zupan Northland United Swim Team 50.68
 
2
73 Evan Kershaw Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 54.78
 
2
74 Tristan Poindexter Club North 55.24
 
2
75 Hamzah Almasri Columbia Swim Club 56.93
 
2
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Hudson Dennis River City Aquatics 31.57
 
644 -1.8%
Forrest Connell Columbia Swim Club 32.76
 
577 -1.1%
Brodyn Murphy Parkway Swim Club 34.98
 
457 -3.5%
Cayden McCarthy Kansas City Blazers 36.44
 
269 +1.0% PB
Chase Weatherby Empire KC Swim C 37.95
 
197 -5.5%
Dawson Rudd Empire KC Swim C 39.31
 
136 -1.6%

50 Free Men 17 - 18

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club 20.78
 
813 PB
6 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club 21.79
 
715
8 Caden Akal Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 21.90
 
720
9 Marshall Wietharn Swim Academy 21.98
 
712
10 Noah Otsuka Andover-KS 22.00
 
711 PB
11 Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club 22.06
 
689 PB
13 Harry Tjaden Empire KC Swim C 22.22
 
690 PB
15 Dan Lynch WEST Swim Club 22.32
 
664
18 Ben Boxell WEST Swim Club 22.36
 
676 PB
23 Chris Sprenger Cool Waves Swim Team 22.62
 
652 PB
24 Alex Petty Lincoln Select Swimming 22.66
 
648 PB
27 Ethan Forristal Cool Waves Swim Team 22.79
 
636 PB
28 Brandon Powell Cool Waves Swim Team 22.81
 
634
30 Bennett Junkins Cool Waves Swim Team 22.92
 
624 PB
34 Danny O'Brien WEST Swim Club 23.05
 
612 PB
37 Chad Anderson Ad Astra Area Aquatics 23.15
 
603 PB
38 Patrick Voller Swim Omaha 23.16
 
602
39 Nicolas Krueger Andover-KS 23.28
 
591 PB
41 Cam Dunne WEST Swim Club 23.39
 
565
41 Paden Shipp Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.39
 
581 PB
41 Ben Stoeck Cool Waves Swim Team 23.39
 
565 PB
49 Sam Hutchinson Wichita Swim Club 23.47
 
574
53 Connor Jokerst Columbia Swim Club 23.59
 
546
54 Alexander Cho WEST Swim Club 23.60
 
562 PB
57 Braden Augustine Ad Astra Area Aquatics 23.84
 
540
57 Ian Wiley Cool Waves Swim Team 23.84
 
540 +2.9% PB
60 Josh Florence Topeka Swim Association 23.92
 
533
61 Braden Dement Columbia Swim Club 23.96
 
530 PB
66 Kyle Bergman WEST Swim Club 24.17
 
511 PB
70 Luke Valley Columbia Swim Club 24.48
 
467 PB
70 Timothy Majors Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 24.48
 
467 +5.2% PB
75 James Ecklund Cool Waves Swim Team 24.72
 
463
77 Ryan Dorsey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 24.80
 
456 PB
79 Jordan Weve Wichita Swim Club 24.98
 
440 PB
84 Nolan Palmer Wichita Swim Club 25.16
 
425
89 Evan Rezek Swim Academy 25.93
 
361 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Conor Dunne WEST Swim Club 22.27
 
669 -1.0%
Jack Burns WEST Swim Club 22.87
 
629 +2.7% SB
Ethan Forristal Cool Waves Swim Team 22.90
 
626 -0.5%
Chas Nolte Heartland Aquatics (NE) 23.00
 
601
Brandon Powell Cool Waves Swim Team 23.07
 
610 -1.1%
Chad Anderson Ad Astra Area Aquatics 23.15
 
603 0.0%
Cam Dunne WEST Swim Club 23.25
 
577 +0.6% SB
Danny O'Brien WEST Swim Club 23.50
 
571 -2.0%
Braden Dement Columbia Swim Club 23.94
 
531 +0.1% PB

50 Free Men 15 - 16

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
3 Caleb Musser Empire KC Swim C 21.11
 
875 PB
4 Lance Godard Empire KC Swim C 21.27
 
859
5 Michael Kostelac --- (unattached) 21.71
 
765
7 James Pinter Iowa City Eels Swim Club 21.83
 
753
12 Noah Clancy Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 22.18
 
720 PB
14 Mason Rhode --- (unattached) 22.29
 
710
17 Trevor Sinclair Cool Waves Swim Team 22.34
 
705 PB
19 Miles McIntyre Sheridan Swim Team 22.45
 
748 PB
20 Hunter Rey Wichita Swim Club 22.46
 
694
21 Connor McCarthy WEST Swim Club 22.47
 
746 PB
22 Nolan Lahmann WEST Swim Club 22.53
 
741 PB
1 Oakley Lorson Columbia Swim Club 22.57
 
684 +3.7% PB
25 AJ Huskey Columbia Swim Club 22.70
 
671 +0.5% PB
26 Gavin Bergmann Sheridan Swim Team 22.74
 
721 PB
29 JT Amrein Swim Academy 22.83
 
713
31 Joshua Allen Topeka Swim Association 22.94
 
649
32 Dagen Clouse Topeka Swim Association 23.00
 
697
33 Henry Siegelman WEST Swim Club 23.04
 
640 PB
35 Dane Pfeiferling Sheridan Swim Team 23.13
 
686 PB
36 Nathan Chan Wichita Swim Club 23.14
 
631
40 Jesse Hoffman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.29
 
671 PB
44 Sam Foster Cool Waves Swim Team 23.40
 
661 PB
45 Jack Gabrielson Cool Waves Swim Team 23.42
 
605 PB
46 Oakley Lorson Columbia Swim Club 23.44
 
603 +6.5% SB
46 Riley Sirimongkhon-Dyck Ad Astra Area Aquatics 23.44
 
603 PB
48 Aidan Walters Cool Waves Swim Team 23.46
 
602 PB
50 George Jekov Wichita Swim Club 23.51
 
597 PB
51 Jason Garlett Cool Waves Swim Team 23.55
 
594
52 Mitchell Johnson WEST Swim Club 23.58
 
591 PB
55 Peter Buinauskas WEST Swim Club 23.61
 
642 PB
56 Fletcher Smith Cool Waves Swim Team 23.66
 
584 PB
59 Samuel Pankratz Kansas City Blazers 23.89
 
617 PB
62 Dylan DeVilder Parkway Swim Club 23.99
 
608 PB
63 Parth Patel Iowa City Eels Swim Club 24.01
 
552 +0.2% PB
64 Seth Lee Lincoln Select Swimming 24.10
 
599 PB
65 Kyle Holzum Columbia Swim Club 24.14
 
541 PB
67 Turner DeArmond Columbia Swim Club 24.22
 
534 PB
68 Samuel Young Kansas City Riptide Aquatics 24.24
 
586 PB
69 Benjamin Katzbeck WEST Swim Club 24.42
 
516
72 Zachary Davidson Cool Waves Swim Team 24.50
 
563
73 Connor Anderson Swim Omaha 24.53
 
561 PB
74 Finnegan VanDyke Ad Astra Area Aquatics 24.63
 
552 PB
76 Ian Blake Ad Astra Area Aquatics 24.74
 
543 PB
78 Luke Hagan Cool Waves Swim Team 24.83
 
535 PB
80 Spencer Schade Cool Waves Swim Team 25.05
 
516
81 Austin Kouba Swim Omaha 25.07
 
514
82 Liam McCarthy WEST Swim Club 25.08
 
513
83 Aidan Nichols WEST Swim Club 25.11
 
456 PB
85 Austin Schmidt Wichita Swim Club 25.17
 
506
86 Reid Richardson Wichita Swim Club 25.44
 
483
87 Brayden Walters River City Aquatics 25.45
 
482
88 Sam Kratochvil Cool Waves Swim Team 25.55
 
419
90 Mason Zimmermann Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 26.03
 
434
91 Ethan Ankenbrandt Parkway Swim Club 26.10
 
374 -0.6%
92 Samuel Stoeck Cool Waves Swim Team 26.14
 
425 PB
93 Tyler Specht Cool Waves Swim Team 26.24
 
417
94 Colby Schoeppner Kansas City Riptide Aquatics 26.37
 
352 PB
95 Nicholas Teeter Kansas City Riptide Aquatics 26.64
 
384
96 Giovanni Lule-Paredes Ad Astra Area Aquatics 26.81
 
371 PB
97 Ethan Doll Columbia Swim Club 27.07
 
297
98 Mateo Ibarra WEST Swim Club 27.18
 
342
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Caleb Musser Empire KC Swim C 21.68
 
820 -2.7%
Lance Godard Empire KC Swim C 21.81
 
808 -2.5%
Miles McIntyre Sheridan Swim Team 22.53
 
741 -0.4%
Ryan Boeding Iowa City Eels Swim Club 22.54
 
740 -0.8%
Oakley Lorson Columbia Swim Club 22.57
 
684 +3.7% PB
Hunter Rey Wichita Swim Club 22.67
 
674 -0.9%
Trevor Sinclair Cool Waves Swim Team 22.67
 
674 -1.5%
Fletcher Smith Cool Waves Swim Team 23.73
 
577 -0.3%
Josh Brester Aquatic Club of 23.87
 
565 PB
Ken Drakey Kansas City Blazers 24.50
 
563
Grant Waszak Aquatic Club of 24.71
 
545 PB
Luc Diefenbach Wichita Swim Club 24.91
 
474
Luke Hagan Cool Waves Swim Team 24.92
 
527 -0.4%
Reid Richardson Wichita Swim Club 25.30
 
495 +0.6% PB
Mateo Ibarra WEST Swim Club 26.74
 
376 +1.6% PB

50 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ben Vorthmann Lawrence Aquahawks 22.46
 
789 PB
2 Caden Francois Empire KC Swim C 23.04
 
736 PB
3 Leo Kurucz Empire KC Swim C 23.36
 
707 PB
4 Ian Paup Lincoln Select Swimming 23.61
 
766 PB
5 John Tietjen Empire KC Swim C 23.62
 
684 PB
6 Samuel Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 23.88
 
661 PB
7 Quade Harris Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 24.03
 
648
8 Jackson Veltrop Columbia Swim Club 24.39
 
616 PB
9 Aidin Kolb Nebraska Aquatics 24.45
 
693 PB
10 Alexander Thurston Iowa City Eels Swim Club 24.48
 
609 -0.5%
11 Logan Smith Cool Waves Swim Team 24.52
 
687 PB
12 William Mize Columbia Swim Club 24.59
 
599 +0.7% PB
13 Bret Fulton Nebraska Aquatics 24.62
 
596 PB
14 Lucas Krueger Andover-KS 24.77
 
583 PB
15 Kolby Ruff Club North 24.83
 
578
16 Jason Cabra Parkway Swim Club 24.91
 
653 +1.6% PB
17 Adin Florence Topeka Swim Association 25.10
 
555
18 Evan Deedy Empire KC Swim C 25.12
 
553 PB
19 Jack Hoien Columbia Swim Club 25.20
 
629 +0.0% PB
20 Nicholas Clervi Columbia Swim Club 25.22
 
545 PB
21 Samuel Ellis Wichita Swim Club 25.23
 
626
22 Colin Treanor WEST Swim Club 25.24
 
543 PB
23 Isaac Allen Topeka Swim Association 25.34
 
535
24 Derek Long --- (unattached) 25.37
 
615
25 David-Elijah Perue Empire KC Swim C 25.47
 
524 PB
26 Blake Francois Empire KC Swim C 25.55
 
600 PB
27 Aidan Jones Wichita Swim Club 25.57
 
516
28 Alexander Briggs Northland United Swim Team 25.58
 
597 PB
29 Conner Weatherby Empire KC Swim C 25.66
 
508 PB
30 Thomas Higgins Wichita Swim Club 25.68
 
506 PB
31 Samuel Becker Lincoln Select Swimming 25.85
 
575
32 Caleb Jones Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 25.86
 
491
33 Elias Theall River City Aquatics 26.11
 
471
34 Gabriel Foster Hannibal YMCA 26.16
 
549 PB
35 Elijah Grant Wichita Swim Club 26.26
 
541 PB
36 Franklin Alberti Wichita Swim Club 26.30
 
538
37 Mitchell Bunger Manhattan Marlins 26.31
 
454 PB
37 Connor Bichsel Empire KC Swim C 26.31
 
454 PB
39 Asa Child Columbia Swim Club 26.32
 
536 PB
40 Garrett Waller Kansas City Riptide Aquatics 26.48
 
523 PB
41 Henry Snider Northland United Swim Team 26.61
 
513 PB
42 Grayden Peoples Swim Academy 26.75
 
502 +1.5% SB
43 Clay Pilliard Northland United Swim Team 26.77
 
500 +2.7% PB
44 Andrew Heinrich Columbia Swim Club 26.97
 
484
45 Ian Diefenbach Wichita Swim Club 27.12
 
472
46 Quinn Whinery Des Moines Swimming Federation 27.15
 
470 PB
47 Noah Krueger Andover-KS 27.34
 
455 PB
48 Cade Mccadams River City Aquatics 27.35
 
372
49 Luke Anderson Swim Omaha 27.36
 
453 PB
50 Brett Ninneman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 27.39
 
451 PB
51 Regan Richardson Wichita Swim Club 27.57
 
437
52 Brayden Zimmermann Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 27.60
 
435 PB
53 Anthony Melick Cool Waves Swim Team 27.64
 
349
54 Braden Scherrer Parkway Swim Club 27.69
 
428 +4.8% PB
54 Zachary Coughenour Columbia Swim Club 27.69
 
428 PB
56 Jack Ailshire Kansas City Riptide Aquatics 27.85
 
415
57 Donivan Bullins Cool Waves Swim Team 27.86
 
333 PB
58 Harrison Hatridge Wichita Swim Club 27.87
 
332
59 Scott Smale-Murillo Columbia Swim Club 28.21
 
388 PB
60 Logan Bentley --- (unattached) 28.58
 
360
61 Landen Hill Bonner Springs Ducks 28.78
 
345
62 Ryan Biven Bonner Springs Ducks 29.16
 
237
63 Noah Underwood River City Aquatics 30.39
 
232
64 Lucas Seipel Lincoln Select Swimming 33.36
 
56 PB
65 Robert Bechtold Columbia Swim Club 33.60
 
44 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Micah Leslie Kansas City Blazers 23.73
 
674
Ryan Mayo Aquatic Club of 24.19
 
634 -1.1%
Jackson Veltrop Columbia Swim Club 24.38
 
617 +0.0% PB
Nicholas Clervi Columbia Swim Club 24.77
 
583 +1.8% PB
Evan Liberto Parkway Swim Club 25.27
 
541 PB
Thomas Higgins Wichita Swim Club 25.39
 
531 +1.1% PB
Blake Francois Empire KC Swim C 25.56
 
599 -0.0%
Jackson Burrus Wichita Swim Club 25.74
 
501 PB
Quinton Borders River City Aquatics 27.22
 
382
Owen Walton Cool Waves Swim Team 27.52
 
359

50 Free Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christian Koehn Ad Astra Area Aquatics 24.44
 
796
2 Brendan Taylor Parkway Swim Club 24.75
 
772 +2.8% PB
3 Jack Favazza Parkway Swim Club 25.97
 
680 +2.0% PB
4 Andrew Perdomo Tiger Sharks Swim Team 26.06
 
673 +3.1% PB
5 Micah Ragsdell Columbia Swim Club 26.60
 
634 PB
6 Hayden Barnes Columbia Swim Club 26.78
 
743 PB
7 Harrison Frye Nebraska Aquatics 26.97
 
607 PB
8 Jacob Pins Des Moines Swimming Federation 27.10
 
597 PB
9 Brock Wallace Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 27.16
 
593 PB
10 Ian Everett Tsunami Swim Team of KC 27.22
 
589
11 Kearney Foy Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 27.31
 
582 PB
12 Grady O'Connor Swim Academy 27.66
 
557 PB
13 Benjamin Tieves Kansas City Blazers 27.77
 
550 PB
14 Roman Lewis Northland United Swim Team 27.82
 
546 PB
15 Brandon Cea Empire KC Swim C 27.86
 
543
16 Nathan Kotzamanis Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 27.91
 
664
17 Ashton Wells Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 27.97
 
536 PB
18 Maxwell Marcus Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 28.09
 
651
19 Joshua Pope Tsunami Swim Team of KC 28.18
 
521 PB
20 Lucas Frye Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 28.22
 
518 PB
21 Jake Tegethoff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 28.24
 
517 PB
22 Aaron Burklow Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 28.35
 
509 PB
23 Carter Crook Parkway Swim Club 28.44
 
503 -0.1%
24 Mayank Shrestha Kansas City Blazers 28.85
 
474
25 Trey Clervi Columbia Swim Club 28.87
 
473 PB
25 Atticus Sternke Hannibal YMCA 28.87
 
473
27 Braden McCormick Columbia Swim Club 28.98
 
466 PB
28 Brayden Wells Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 29.03
 
462 PB
29 Mahdi Behniaye Hannibal YMCA 29.04
 
461 PB
29 Cole James Northland United Swim Team 29.04
 
586 PB
31 Eric Witt Andover-KS 29.08
 
584
32 Jack Miranda Topeka Swim Association 29.10
 
457 PB
32 Nathan Butler Empire KC Swim C 29.10
 
582
34 Phineas Theall River City Aquatics 29.13
 
580
35 Calum Shank Parkway Swim Club 29.45
 
434 +2.0% PB
36 Zachary Kohoutek Kansas City Blazers 29.46
 
433
37 Mattic Meinhardt Kansas City Riptide Aquatics 29.47
 
432
38 Vincent Hagar Parkway Swim Club 29.95
 
526 PB
39 Bryce Ruder Missouri State Aquatics 29.96
 
525 +3.6% PB
40 Benjamin Long Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 30.04
 
395
41 Ryan Lipski Parkway Swim Club 30.06
 
519
42 William Graves Manhattan Marlins 30.07
 
393 PB
43 Alexander Wolf Swim Academy 30.10
 
516 PB
44 Stephen Stobbs Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 30.13
 
514
45 Isaac Myers Empire KC Swim C 30.30
 
503
46 Konnor Cartee Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 30.33
 
376
47 Zane Laing Kansas City Blazers 30.41
 
496 PB
47 Brogan Meier Topeka Swim Association 30.41
 
371
49 Caden Bichsel Empire KC Swim C 30.62
 
482 PB
50 Edward Jiang Kansas City Blazers 30.65
 
355 PB
51 Benjamin Chumley Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 30.76
 
473 PB
52 Evan Crim Club North 30.83
 
344
53 Andrew Hill Club North 30.94
 
462
54 Bennington Gifford Kansas City Blazers 30.96
 
461 PB
55 Max Steffensmeier Manhattan Marlins 31.03
 
456 PB
56 Benjamin Ding Kansas City Blazers 31.05
 
330
57 Brixton Goerne Mid Mo Marlins 31.17
 
447 PB
58 Lucas Crozier Columbia Swim Club 31.21
 
445 PB
59 Ryan Lane Ad Astra Area Aquatics 31.38
 
434 PB
60 Rocco Behm Kansas City Blazers 31.59
 
296 PB
61 Greyson Mueller Parkway Swim Club 31.62
 
419 PB
62 Benjamin Hume Parkway Swim Club 31.83
 
281
63 Owen Cornell Missouri State Aquatics 31.87
 
279 +3.9% PB
64 Hudson Otis Des Moines Swimming Federation 31.88
 
403 PB
65 Ryder Bechtold Columbia Swim Club 31.90
 
401 PB
66 Carter Ullery Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 31.92
 
400
67 Keaton Hall Columbia Swim Club 32.34
 
374
68 Nicholas Blaize Club North 32.42
 
370
69 Alex Nimmo Missouri State Aquatics 32.51
 
241 PB
70 Max Porter Tiger Sharks Swim Team 32.52
 
364 +2.8% PB
71 Trent Batten Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 32.53
 
239
72 Mallikarjuna Chalasani Kansas City Blazers 32.70
 
230
73 Addison Yong Tsunami Swim Team of KC 32.72
 
228
74 Tanner Huelsmann Parkway Swim Club 32.91
 
340 PB
75 Bennett Molitor-Kirsch Kansas City Blazers 32.93
 
216 PB
76 John Christianson Kansas City Blazers 33.04
 
332
77 Taumr Sutton Northland United Swim Team 33.17
 
325
78 Emmett Shank Parkway Swim Club 33.22
 
322 PB
79 Grant Smith Columbia Swim Club 33.25
 
198 PB
80 Kent Sheridan River City Aquatics 33.30
 
317
80 Joson Mauer Swim Academy 33.30
 
317
82 Kai Somasegaran Club North 33.40
 
311 PB
83 Cutler Adams Heartland Aquatics (NE) 33.45
 
308 PB
84 Truman Brede Topeka Swim Association 33.52
 
304
85 David Neier Parkway Swim Club 33.53
 
304
86 Gavin Jessen Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 33.89
 
163 +2.3% PB
87 Natnael Underwood River City Aquatics 34.01
 
276
88 Anthony Foster Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 34.09
 
152 +4.9% PB
89 Robert Mabrey Club North 34.23
 
145
90 Hudson Andrews Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 34.31
 
259
91 Ryan Houck Tsunami Swim Team of KC 34.43
 
134
92 Nathaniel Teeter Kansas City Riptide Aquatics 34.84
 
114
93 Guoxu Ma Columbia Swim Club 34.92
 
225
94 Anthony Hartz Nebraska Aquatics 35.16
 
212 PB
95 Daniel Landsbaum Parkway Swim Club 35.20
 
210
96 Jackson Rea Lawrence Aquahawks 35.45
 
84
97 Sawyer Andrews Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 35.81
 
178
98 Samuel Schultz Columbia Swim Club 35.98
 
61 PB
99 Parker Hill Bonner Springs Ducks 36.01
 
168
100 Samuel Hennenfent Tsunami Swim Team of KC 36.04
 
167
101 Caleb Bare Columbia Swim Club 36.20
 
51
102 Hudson Zack Empire KC Swim C 36.69
 
134 PB
103 Brendan Moon Nebraska Aquatics 36.95
 
22
104 Wade Tucker Columbia Swim Club 37.32
 
11
105 Ethan Chouteau Empire KC Swim C 37.56
 
4 PB
106 Landon Brungardt Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 38.82
 
42
107 Bryce Hopkins Kansas City Riptide Aquatics 39.73
 
12
108 Avery Wiens Kansas City Blazers 40.32
 
2
109 Kahne Wenther Swim Academy 40.59
 
2
110 Wesley Hubler Club North 42.00
 
2
111 Devin Bradfield Sheridan Swim Team 42.10
 
2 PB
112 Marion Byrd Columbia Swim Club 42.23
 
2 PB
113 Rodrigo Mares Kansas City Blazers 44.57
 
2 PB
114 George Lawless Columbia Swim Club 47.40
 
2
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Jack Favazza Parkway Swim Club 25.90
 
685 +0.3% PB
Nate Thomas River City Aquatics 26.66
 
751
Kearney Foy Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 27.22
 
589 +0.3% PB
Jake Tegethoff Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 28.08
 
528 +0.6% PB
Micah Brouwer Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 29.27
 
446 +0.9% PB
Zachary Kohoutek Kansas City Blazers 29.47
 
432 -0.0%
Colin Shaffer Parkway Swim Club 30.00
 
523 PB
Hayden Barnes Columbia Swim Club 30.42
 
495 -13.6%
Nicholas Blaize Club North 31.14
 
449 +3.9% PB
Bennett Molitor-Kirsch Kansas City Blazers 31.89
 
278 +3.2% PB
Guoxu Ma Columbia Swim Club 36.13
 
162 -3.5%
Wade Tucker Columbia Swim Club 39.14
 
2 -4.9%
Missing results?