Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
IA IFLY Speedo Midwest Challenge
Completed
Oct 26–28, 2018
SCY
Iowa City, IA
IA IFLY Speedo Midwest Challenge
Meet Dashboard
1650 Free
Event
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
1000 Free
1650 Free
100 Back
200 Back
100 Breast
200 Breast
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
400 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
1
Isaac Weigel
Iowa Flyers Swim Club
Iowa Flyers Swim Club
15:58.57
20
PB
2
Michael Kindel
Springfield YMCA (Illinois)
Springfield YMCA (Illinois)
16:08.11
17
3
Michael Flynn
LYONS Aquatic Club
LYONS Aquatic Club
16:08.24
16
PB
4
Callen Zemek
WEST
WEST
16:11.29
15
PB
5
Andrew Martin
Badger Aquatic Club (WI)
Badger Aquatic Club (WI)
16:11.58
14
6
Colin Kilcoin
Piranhas Swim Club
Piranhas Swim Club
16:14.56
13
PB
7
Austin Millard
Academy Bullets Swim Club
Academy Bullets Swim Club
16:25.17
12
PB
8
BEN Ramminger
Madison Aquatic Club
Madison Aquatic Club
16:38.52
11
9
Mason Turner
Eastern Iowa
Eastern Iowa
16:47.83
9
PB
10
Andrew Busse
Waukesha Express Swim Team
Waukesha Express Swim Team
16:47.95
7
PB
11
Andrew Iverson
Sioux Falls Swim Team
Sioux Falls Swim Team
16:47.96
6
PB
12
AJ Abram
Central Iowa Aquatics
Central Iowa Aquatics
16:55.56
5
13
Zachary Eckstrom
Academy Bullets Swim Club
Academy Bullets Swim Club
17:00.35
4
PB
14
Cooper Callahan
Linn-Mar Swim Team
Linn-Mar Swim Team
17:00.96
3
PB
15
Jack Racanelli
LYONS Aquatic Club
LYONS Aquatic Club
17:02.61
2
16
Sam Lanham
Waukesha Express Swim Team
Waukesha Express Swim Team
17:04.95
1
17
Matthew Sorbe
Sioux Falls Swim Team
Sioux Falls Swim Team
17:10.02
–
PB
18
Drew Wilson
Academy Bullets Swim Club
Academy Bullets Swim Club
17:14.12
–
19
Thomas Rotatori
Academy Bullets Swim Club
Academy Bullets Swim Club
17:15.97
–
PB
20
Conner Arneson
Madison Aquatic Club
Madison Aquatic Club
17:16.70
–
PB
21
Grant Nelson
Central Iowa Aquatics
Central Iowa Aquatics
17:25.80
–
PB
22
Nathan Gupton
Waukesha Express Swim Team
Waukesha Express Swim Team
17:28.47
–
23
Joshua Harris
Academy Bullets Swim Club
Academy Bullets Swim Club
17:44.18
–
24
Sean Wehner
Academy Bullets Swim Club
Academy Bullets Swim Club
17:44.60
–
PB
25
Jay Jenkins
Academy Bullets Swim Club
Academy Bullets Swim Club
17:44.84
–
PB
26
Max Gerke
Iowa Flyers Swim Club
Iowa Flyers Swim Club
17:48.30
–
27
Eli Pelzer
Sioux Falls Swim Team
Sioux Falls Swim Team
17:55.68
–
PB
28
Paul Pechous
Aquatic Club of Elkhorn
Aquatic Club of Elkhorn
18:02.97
–
29
Dmitriy Shvydkoy
Hinsdale Swim Club
Hinsdale Swim Club
18:08.22
–
30
Ryan Lahey
Madison Aquatic Club
Madison Aquatic Club
18:08.73
–
PB
31
Grant Goding
Inspire Swim Team
Inspire Swim Team
18:15.29
–
PB
32
Joe Kueter
Iowa City Eels Swim Club
Iowa City Eels Swim Club
18:35.69
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
400 IM Women
2
400 IM Men
3
1650 Free Women
4
1650 Free Men
5
200 Free Women
6
200 Free Men
7
100 Breast Women
8
100 Breast Men
9
100 Back Women
10
100 Back Men
11
200 Fly Women
12
200 Fly Men
13
50 Free Women
14
50 Free Men
15
200 IM Women
16
200 IM Men
17
200 Medley Relay Women
18
200 Medley Relay Men
19
100 Free Women
20
100 Free Men
21
200 Back Women
22
200 Back Men
23
200 Breast Women
24
200 Breast Men
25
100 Fly Women
26
100 Fly Men
27
500 Free Women
28
500 Free Men
29
400 Free Relay Women
30
400 Free Relay Men
901
1000 Free Mixed
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
1000 Free
1650 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving