CollegeSwimming.com

IA IFLY Speedo Midwest Ch

  • Completed
  • Oct. 26–28, 2018
  • SCY
  • Iowa City, IA

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 1:50.22
 
903 PB
2 Kevin Glenn Kansas City Blazers 1:50.87
 
889
3 John Culver Dowling Riptide 1:51.35
 
823 PB
4 Brek Stukerjurgen Central Iowa Aquatics 1:51.67
 
871 PB
5 Jordan Coffey Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:52.45
 
774 PB
6 Josiah Dunker West Express Swim Team 1:54.09
 
764
7 Nolan Scanlan Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:54.67
 
751
8 Rush Clark GOAL 1:55.40
 
717
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ross Pantano GOAL 1:54.94
 
720 -0.0%
10 Jack Thorell --- (unattached) 1:55.19
 
722 PB
11 Owen Zant Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:55.23
 
721
12 Evan Moulton Springfield YMCA Swim Team 1:57.04
 
683
13 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.56
 
672
14 Ben Ramminger Madison Aquatic Club 1:57.81
 
685
15 Aiden Carstensen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:59.78
 
700 PB
16 Nick Chase Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:00.25
 
611
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Cameron Linder Central Iowa Aquatics 1:55.54
 
733 PB
18 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:55.64
 
712
19 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.97
 
682
20 Goncalo Wanzeller Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.63
 
724
21 Michael Conn Mid Wisconsin Wa 1:59.37
 
635
22 Samuel Bork Mid Wisconsin Wa 2:02.24
 
691 PB
23 Cory Michalek Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:03.09
 
634
24 Diego Pareja Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:03.31
 
630
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 1:51.33
 
879 PB
2 Kevin Glenn Kansas City Blazers 1:51.55
 
874
3 Jordan Coffey Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:51.71
 
790 PB
4 Rush Clark GOAL 1:52.35
 
783 PB
5 John Culver Dowling Riptide 1:53.73
 
771 PB
6 Brek Stukerjurgen Central Iowa Aquatics 1:54.62
 
808
7 Nolan Scanlan Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:54.74
 
750
8 Josiah Dunker West Express Swim Team 1:54.93
 
746
9 Ross Pantano GOAL 1:55.08
 
717 -0.1%
10 Nathan Kim Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:55.87
 
726
11 Owen Zant Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.06
 
703
12 Evan Moulton Springfield YMCA Swim Team 1:56.10
 
702
13 Colin Kilcoin Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 1:56.93
 
759 PB
14 Jack Thorell --- (unattached) 1:57.24
 
679 PB
15 Nick Chase Des Moines Swimming Federation 1:57.80
 
660
15 Aidan Lohr Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:57.80
 
686
17 Ben Ramminger Madison Aquatic Club 1:58.40
 
673
18 Kody Hollingsworth GOAL 1:58.45
 
654
19 Aiden Carstensen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:58.49
 
726 PB
20 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.51
 
653
21 Cameron Linder Central Iowa Aquatics 1:58.54
 
670
22 Michael Patton Springfield YMCA Swim Team 1:58.84
 
646
23 Goncalo Wanzeller Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.20
 
712
24 Benjamin Kimmel Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.72
 
628
25 Michael Conn Mid Wisconsin Wa 2:00.26
 
617
26 Samuel Bork Mid Wisconsin Wa 2:00.52
 
725 PB
27 Evan Porter Central Iowa Aquatics 2:00.62
 
603
28 Nate Martell Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:00.93
 
604
28 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.93
 
622
30 Kyle Hollingsworth GOAL 2:01.19
 
592 PB
31 Trent Frandson Central Iowa Aquatics 2:01.24
 
616
32 Cory Michalek Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:01.46
 
666
33 Diego Pareja Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:01.56
 
664
34 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:01.67
 
607
35 William Herwig Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:02.05
 
654 PB
36 Jackson Gantt Lyons Swim Club 2:02.20
 
597 PB
36 Henry Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:02.20
 
579
38 Bryson Breitenbucher Lyons Swim Club 2:02.36
 
594 PB
39 Noah Breit Lyons Swim Club 2:02.38
 
648
40 Colin Davis --- (unattached) 2:02.62
 
683 0.0%
41 Samuel Davey Central Iowa Aquatics 2:02.65
 
682 PB
42 Ethan Schmaderer GOAL 2:03.20
 
559 PB
43 Sean McElmeel Sarpy County Swim Club 2:03.96
 
544 PB
44 Zachary Dollman Dunlap dolphins 2:04.07
 
615 PB
45 Caleb Coons Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:04.11
 
654 PB
46 Andy Luo Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 2:04.16
 
613 PB
47 Luke Thorell --- (unattached) 2:04.35
 
649 PB
48 Spencer Duff Inspire Swim Tea 2:04.36
 
530
49 Ryan Conner --- (unattached) 2:04.46
 
607 PB
50 Jacob Brehmer Madison Aquatic Club 2:04.51
 
534
51 Mason Schroeder Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:04.56
 
645 PB
52 Grant Goding Inspire Swim Tea 2:04.69
 
531 PB
53 Ethan Kinney Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:05.46
 
588
54 Jay Jenkins Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.75
 
622 PB
55 Ernest Berdychowski Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.78
 
582
56 Samuel Lanham Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:06.54
 
514
57 Colin Senke Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:06.64
 
605
58 Francis Morrisey Hinsdale Swim Club 2:06.80
 
491
59 Nolan Anderson Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:06.86
 
561 PB
60 Sean Wehner Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.12
 
596 PB
61 Andrew Vitek --- (unattached) 2:07.27
 
554 PB
62 Peter Baartman Lyons Swim Club 2:07.32
 
481 PB
63 Grant Nelson Central Iowa Aquatics 2:07.54
 
477
64 Ryan O'Neill Madison Aquatic Club 2:07.75
 
491 PB
65 Carson Mariman Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 2:07.78
 
491 PB
66 Maxwell Taylor West Express Swim Team 2:08.61
 
458
67 Tyler Choedak Madison Aquatic Club 2:09.03
 
671 PB
68 Aiden Petersen Iowa City Eels Swim Club 2:10.40
 
443
69 Kyle Haake Hinsdale Swim Club 2:11.11
 
431 PB
70 Davis Kuhlers Central Iowa Aquatics 2:11.46
 
401
71 Zach Kolker Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 2:14.97
 
348
Jonah Park Kansas City Blazers NS
Hunter Smithson --- (unattached) NS
Kareem Bitar Lyons Swim Club NS
Jack Morrissey Hinsdale Swim Club DQ
Richie Stewart Kansas City Blazers DQ