Site logo

Filters

FG PST 28th Annual Speedo Winter Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 13–16, 2018
  • SCY
  • Plantation, FL

500 Free Women 17 and Over

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rachel Contich Pine Crest 5:02.56
 
720 +0.0% SB
2 Shauna Abair East Coast Aquatic Club 5:06.39
 
683 -2.3%
3 Delaney Biro TS Aquatics 5:14.88
 
605
4 Kayla Shannon Gael Aquatic Clu 5:20.11
 
559 +2.3% SB
5 Natalia Sarmiento Azura Florida Aquatics 5:33.67
 
448 -2.0%
6 Shelley Sikes Boca Raton Swim 5:35.19
 
436 -0.4%
7 Zoe Abovitz Azura Florida Aquatics 5:35.46
 
434 +1.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Shauna Abair East Coast Aquatic Club 5:01.01
 
735 -0.5%
2 Rachel Contich Pine Crest 5:09.10
 
658 -2.2%
3 Delaney Biro TS Aquatics 5:10.53
 
645 PB
4 Kayla Shannon Gael Aquatic Clu 5:26.25
 
507 +0.4% SB
5 Shelley Sikes Boca Raton Swim 5:29.37
 
482 +1.4% PB
6 Natalia Sarmiento Azura Florida Aquatics 5:38.26
 
413 -3.4%
7 Ally Drucker Plantation Swim Team 5:40.22
 
398
8 Zoe Abovitz Azura Florida Aquatics 5:51.47
 
319 -3.5%
Kathleen Golding South Florida Aquatic Club NS
Maddy Schain South Florida Aquatic Club NS
Gianna Tuzeo Jupiter Dragons Swim Team NS

500 Free Women 15 - 16

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mariangela Cincotti Serafini Azura Florida Aquatics 5:00.20
 
764 +0.6% PB
2 Paige MacEachern East Coast Aquatic Club 5:00.26
 
743
3 Mallory Schleicher South Florida Aquatic Club 5:02.47
 
742 -1.0%
4 Lucy Smutny South Florida Aquatic Club 5:12.75
 
644 -0.7%
5 Adrianna Barone Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 5:13.03
 
622 -0.8%
6 Sara Quintero South Florida Aquatic Club 5:13.52
 
637 +1.0% PB
7 Lydia Lanahan TS Aquatics 5:14.71
 
626 -1.2%
8 Skyler Powell Warwick 5:14.79
 
606 PB
9 Sarah Acevedo South Florida Aquatic Club 5:15.78
 
617 -0.2%
10 Michelle Marinheiro South Florida Aquatic Club 5:21.80
 
545 -0.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mallory Schleicher South Florida Aquatic Club 5:01.01
 
756 -0.5%
2 Paige MacEachern East Coast Aquatic Club 5:04.68
 
700
3 Mariangela Cincotti Serafini Azura Florida Aquatics 5:09.91
 
671 -2.7%
4 Skyler Powell Warwick 5:14.01
 
613 PB
5 Sara Quintero South Florida Aquatic Club 5:14.39
 
629 +0.7% PB
6 Lydia Lanahan TS Aquatics 5:14.46
 
629 -1.1%
7 Adrianna Barone Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 5:14.54
 
608 -1.3%
8 Lucy Smutny South Florida Aquatic Club 5:16.53
 
610 -1.9%
9 Sarah Acevedo South Florida Aquatic Club 5:18.31
 
594 -1.0%
10 Michelle Marinheiro South Florida Aquatic Club 5:18.93
 
569 +0.1% PB
11 Danielle Eforo Gael Aquatic Clu 5:19.46
 
584 +3.0% PB
12 Michaela Avedisian Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) 5:20.55
 
555 -4.2%
13 Gabriella Chambers Pine Crest 5:23.50
 
530 -1.4%
14 Daniela Munoz Pine Crest 5:25.47
 
514 PB
15 Emma Gomez Pine Crest 5:36.03
 
448 PB
16 Milagros Gonzalez Azura Florida Aquatics 5:40.80
 
411 -2.5%
17 Vania Berrios Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 5:44.27
 
386 -0.9%
Claudia Acosta City Of Hialeah Storm NS
Gina Rodriguez Unattached-Florida Gulf Coast (LSC) NS