Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
2009 MHSAA State Championship Meet
Completed
Oct 24, 2009
SCY
Biloxi, MS
MHSAA State Championship Meet
Meet Dashboard
100 Free
Event
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
100 Back
100 Breast
100 Fly
200 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Class
Time
Score
2
Kelly Edwards
Saint Patrick
Saint Patrick
JR
49.08
17
3
Matthew Nichols
Oxford
Oxford
JR
49.14
16
4
Clark Garner
Mize
Mize
JR
50.26
15
5
Kyle Plummer
Madison Central
Madison Central
SR
51.68
14
PB
6
Patrick McPherson
Tupelo
Tupelo
SR
52.15
13
7
Jackson Nabors
Tupelo
Tupelo
JR
52.41
12
PB
8
Matt Shoenberger
Warren Central
Warren Central
SR
52.51
11
9
Drew DeSantis
West Jones
West Jones
JR
52.67
9
10
Jake Slinkard
Saint Joseph Catholic
Saint Joseph Catholic
JR
52.70
7
PB
11
John Walker
Oxford
Oxford
SR
52.72
6
PB
12
Jordan Gargiulo
Saint Stanislaus
Saint Stanislaus
SR
53.35
5
13
Nathan Locke
Oxford
Oxford
SR
53.51
4
PB
14
Parker King
Madison Central
Madison Central
FR
53.63
3
15
Thien Che
Oxford
Oxford
SR
53.76
2
PB
16
Walburg Wibowo
Saint Aloysius
Saint Aloysius
8
54.30
1
17
Josh Montague
Petal
Petal
SO
54.32
–
18
Brent Murphy
Saint Stanislaus
Saint Stanislaus
JR
54.69
–
PB
19
Preston Grover
Oak Grove
Oak Grove
SR
55.09
–
20
Will Pillow
Tupelo
Tupelo
JR
55.83
–
21
Silas Knox
Starkville
Starkville
JR
55.97
–
22
William Boyles
Saint Andrews Episcopal
Saint Andrews Episcopal
JR
56.12
–
23
Jerad Easterling
Brandon
Brandon
JR
56.22
–
24
Kenny Stephenson
Harrison Central
Harrison Central
SR
57.15
–
PB
25
Aaron Leininger
Cleveland Central
Cleveland Central
SO
57.97
–
26
Eugene Yu
Madison Central
Madison Central
SR
57.98
–
27
Wilhelm Liano
Mississippi School of Math & Science
Mississippi School of Math & Science
FR
58.28
–
28
Aaron Colson
Brandon
Brandon
SR
58.74
–
PB
29
Asa Humpherys
Oak Grove
Oak Grove
JR
59.19
–
30
Ryan Gurrieri
Amory
Amory
JR
59.28
–
PB
31
Mike Mains
Pearl River Central
Pearl River Central
SR
59.50
–
31
Danny Boudreaux
D'Iberville
D'Iberville
SR
59.50
–
33
Daniel Kergosien
Saint Stanislaus
Saint Stanislaus
SO
1:00.34
–
34
Joseph Giametta
Ocean Springs
Ocean Springs
SO
1:00.46
–
35
Hunter Bonham
Madison Central
Madison Central
FR
1:01.13
–
36
Jason Alford
Harrison Central
Harrison Central
SR
1:01.73
–
37
Kyle Hawkins
D'Iberville
D'Iberville
SR
1:01.75
–
38
Carson Miller
West Point
West Point
SO
1:01.86
–
39
Christopher Luke
Saint Aloysius
Saint Aloysius
SO
1:02.00
–
40
Alec Szczechowski
Saint Stanislaus
Saint Stanislaus
JR
1:02.18
–
41
Joshua Guidry
Picayune Memorial
Picayune Memorial
JR
1:02.20
–
42
Jordan Robbins
Amory
Amory
FR
1:02.42
–
43
Winston Hayes
Saint Aloysius
Saint Aloysius
SO
1:02.45
–
44
Thomas Catlett
Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
8
1:02.70
–
45
Peter Nguyen
Saint Joseph Catholic
Saint Joseph Catholic
JR
1:02.86
–
46
Dewey Braa
Ocean Springs
Ocean Springs
SR
1:02.97
–
47
Perry Wolfe
Vicksburg
Vicksburg
JR
1:03.25
–
PB
48
Kevin Ward
Saint Joseph Catholic
Saint Joseph Catholic
JR
1:03.36
–
49
Jacob Stewart
Gulfport
Gulfport
SO
1:03.40
–
50
Drew Leggett
West Jones
West Jones
SR
1:03.44
–
51
Micah Knox
Starkville
Starkville
FR
1:03.50
–
PB
52
Matthew McKinley
Saint Joseph Catholic
Saint Joseph Catholic
FR
1:03.53
–
53
Jordan Armstrong
West Point
West Point
–
1:03.87
–
54
Dustin Brooks
D'Iberville
D'Iberville
SR
1:04.30
–
55
Jordan Hamilton
South Jones
South Jones
SR
1:04.47
–
56
Chesley Matherne
Northwest Rankin
Northwest Rankin
FR
1:04.91
–
57
Nick Matthews
Saint Patrick
Saint Patrick
SO
1:05.04
–
58
Hunter Frierson
Saint Patrick
Saint Patrick
SR
1:05.27
–
59
Jesse Neumann
Pearl River Central
Pearl River Central
SR
1:05.48
–
59
Sam Stevens
Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
SO
1:05.48
–
61
Brennan Grover
Oak Grove
Oak Grove
FR
1:06.12
–
62
Caleb Fortenberry
Harrison Central
Harrison Central
JR
1:06.17
–
63
Kurt Smith
Picayune Memorial
Picayune Memorial
JR
1:06.45
–
64
Samuel Bigham
Starkville
Starkville
SR
1:06.54
–
65
Wil Keen Hyland
Amory
Amory
JR
1:06.89
–
66
Dequan Powell
Picayune Memorial
Picayune Memorial
SO
1:10.53
–
67
Jonathan Roark
Brandon
Brandon
8
1:10.61
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
200 Medley Relay Women
2
200 Medley Relay Men
3
200 Free Women
4
200 Free Men
5
200 IM Women
6
200 IM Men
7
50 Free Women
8
50 Free Men
9
100 Fly Women
10
100 Fly Men
11
100 Free Women
12
100 Free Men
13
500 Free Women
14
500 Free Men
15
200 Free Relay Women
16
200 Free Relay Men
17
100 Back Women
18
100 Back Men
19
100 Breast Women
20
100 Breast Men
21
400 Free Relay Women
22
400 Free Relay Men
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
100 Back
100 Breast
100 Fly
200 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving