Site logo

2010 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2010
  • SCY
  • Minneapolis, MN

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ian Bakk Kenyon logo 2:01.14
 
721 +2.7% PB
2 Rory Buck Whitworth logo 2:01.26
 
719 +0.3% PB
3 David Lazarus Kenyon logo 2:01.30
 
718 +4.4% PB
4 Alex Beyer Washington (Mo) logo 2:01.76
 
710 +3.1% SB
5 Tom Grabiak Franklin & Marshall logo 2:02.22
 
702 +0.4% SB
6 Ben Gutmann Westminster logo 2:02.31
 
701 +0.9% PB
7 Myles O'Connor TCNJ logo 2:03.10
 
687 -0.8%
8 Michael Pettengill Luther logo 2:05.16
 
654 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Pavel Buyanov Staten Island logo 2:01.51
 
715 +1.0% SB
10 Jake Lewing Denison logo 2:02.36
 
700 +0.5% PB
11 Peter O'Brien Emory logo 2:02.44
 
698 +0.9% PB
12 Rastislav Racz MIT logo 2:03.16
 
686 +0.7% SB
13 Kevin Yamada Emory logo 2:03.58
 
679 +1.4% SB
14 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logo 2:03.96
 
673 +1.5% PB
15 John Nemeth Denison logo 2:05.33
 
651 -0.4%
16 Courtland Day Sewanee logo 2:05.94
 
642 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rory Buck Whitworth logo 2:01.28
 
719 +0.3% PB
2 David Lazarus Kenyon logo 2:01.75
 
710 +4.0% PB
3 Alex Beyer Washington (Mo) logo 2:02.23
 
702 +2.7% SB
4 Ben Gutmann Westminster logo 2:02.61
 
696 +0.7% PB
5 Ian Bakk Kenyon logo 2:02.62
 
695 +1.5% PB
6 Tom Grabiak Franklin & Marshall logo 2:02.69
 
694 +0.0% SB
7 Myles O'Connor TCNJ logo 2:03.03
 
688 -0.7%
8 Michael Pettengill Luther logo 2:03.29
 
684 +1.1% PB
9 Rastislav Racz MIT logo 2:03.32
 
684 +0.6% SB
10 Peter O'Brien Emory logo 2:03.47
 
681 +0.0% PB
11 Pavel Buyanov Staten Island logo 2:03.54
 
680 -0.7%
12 Jake Lewing Denison logo 2:03.77
 
676 -0.6%
13 Courtland Day Sewanee logo 2:04.22
 
669 +1.0% PB
14 Kevin Yamada Emory logo 2:04.36
 
667 +0.8% SB
15 Paul Dyrkacz Williams logo 2:04.48
 
665 +1.1% PB
16 John Nemeth Denison logo 2:04.53
 
664 +0.2% SB
17 Collin Gladys Redlands logo 2:04.71
 
661 -1.9%
18 Christopher Corbett Williams logo 2:05.34
 
651 +0.5% PB
19 Jeffrey Clark Misericordia logo 2:05.76
 
645 +1.0% PB
20 J. David Gatz Ohio Wesleyan logo 2:06.42
 
634 -0.1%
21 Brent Schwartz UW-Stevens Point logo 2:06.48
 
634 -2.3%
22 Timothy Nam Johns Hopkins logo 2:06.88
 
628 -0.3%
23 Matt Diehl UW-La Crosse logo 2:07.63
 
617 -2.3%
24 Evan Rhinesmith Wabash logo 2:08.03
 
611 +0.4% PB
25 Alfonso Espinosa Kalamazoo logo 2:08.50
 
604 +0.6% PB
26 Michael Phillips Hartwick logo 2:08.97
 
598 -3.5%
27 Christopher Manning Kalamazoo logo 2:09.60
 
589 -4.4%