CollegeSwimming.com

2010 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2010
  • SCY
  • Minneapolis, MN

800 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
Denison Denison
  1. Alyssa Swanson
  2. Marit Wangstad
  3. Emily Schroeder
  4. Hilary Callen
7:21.23
 
803
Emory Emory
  1. Ruth Westby
  2. Whitley Taylor
  3. Kathryn Mroz
  4. Elizabeth Horvat
7:21.84
 
800
Williams Williams
  1. Ellen Ramsey
  2. Joanna Hoffman
  3. Sophia Sequeira
  4. Caroline Wilson
7:28.94
 
762
Amherst Amherst
  1. Rebecca Thompson
  2. Anna Haring
  3. Emily Swett
  4. Kendra Stern
7:29.73
 
758
Grove City Grove City
  1. Jennifer Ryan
  2. Jenna Richert
  3. Angela Palumbo
  4. Kaitlin Riesmeyer
7:30.03
 
757
Kenyon Kenyon
  1. Lauren Brady
  2. Kaitlyn Meirs
7:31.22
 
751
Middlebury Middlebury
  1. Nora Daly
  2. Jennifer Friedlander
  3. Katherine Loftus
  4. Audrey Tolbert
7:31.43
 
750
Whitworth Whitworth
  1. Ashley Lecoq
  2. Jennifer Benson
  3. Natalie Turner
7:32.54
 
744
Gustavus Adolphus Gustavus Adolphus
  1. Carley Mosher
  2. Dajana Vidovic
  3. Jonna Berry
  4. Carrie Gundersen
7:36.83
 
723
Stevens Institute Stevens Institute
  1. Laura Barito
  2. Hayley Hatfield
  3. Marissa Douglas
  4. Sian Pearson
7:36.86
 
723
Mary Washington Mary Washington
  1. Nina Michelle Sawyer
  2. Andriana Lesiuk
  3. Cameron Figuers
  4. Sarah Crockett
7:37.39
 
721
Carthage Carthage
  1. Lisa Tiltges
  2. Alyssa Messina
  3. Michelle Pelka
  4. Amanda Croix
7:42.39
 
698
UW-Eau Claire UW-Eau Claire
  1. Casey Preissel
  2. Megan Finley
  3. Hannah Ramquist
  4. Nicole Dorvinen
7:43.02
 
695
TCNJ TCNJ
  1. Traci Hofer
  2. Kayleigh Shangle
  3. Melissa Hessler
  4. Margaret Molloy
7:43.38
 
693
Redlands Redlands
  1. Alexandra Bollella
  2. Casey Sripramong
  3. McKenzie Nakamura
  4. Lauren Zehner
7:46.14
 
681
UW-La Crosse UW-La Crosse
  1. Abigail Diehl
  2. Danielle Ellingson
  3. Dayna Johnson
  4. Katelyn Hartung
7:49.65
 
666
UW-Stevens Point UW-Stevens Point
  1. Lindsay Lukes
  2. Andrea Wagner
  3. Lisa Clemens
  4. Diandra Nero
7:51.19
 
659
MIT MIT
  1. Sydney Giblin
  2. Elina Hu
  3. Amy Jacobi
  4. Anna Kokensparger
DQ