Site logo

2010 NCAA Division III Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Logan Todhunter Williams logo 1:57.46
820 +5.0% PB
2 Bonnie Patchen Williams logo 2:01.82
735 +1.6% SB
3 Hannah Saiz Kenyon logo 2:01.86
734 +2.2% PB
4 Lauren Brady Kenyon logo 2:02.72
719 +0.3% PB
5 Kathryn Ha Williams logo 2:03.25
709 -0.0%
6 Rachel Glasser Washington (Mo) logo 2:03.30
709 +0.7% SB
7 Anna Kokensparger MIT logo 2:04.63
686 -0.4%
8 Elweya Elgamal Chicago logo 2:07.36
643 +0.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jennifer Friedlander Middlebury logo 2:03.92
698 +1.0% PB
10 Kelsey Roggensack Williams logo 2:04.42
690 +0.2% PB
11 Anne Miller Swarthmore logo 2:04.59
687 -0.4%
12 Michelle Pelka Carthage logo 2:04.81
683 +0.5% PB
13 Laurel Brabson Denison logo 2:05.23
676 +0.0% SB
14 Sarah Murphy Connecticut College logo 2:05.40
673 -0.5%
15 Kaitlin Riesmeyer Grove City logo 2:05.59
670 +2.4% PB
16 Anna Haring Amherst logo 2:05.85
666 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Logan Todhunter Williams logo 1:57.79
813 +4.7% SB
2 Hannah Saiz Kenyon logo 2:01.81
735 +2.3% PB
3 Elweya Elgamal Chicago logo 2:02.77
718 +3.7% PB
4 Lauren Brady Kenyon logo 2:02.87
716 +0.1% PB
5 Bonnie Patchen Williams logo 2:03.15
711 +0.5% SB
6 Rachel Glasser Washington (Mo) logo 2:03.34
708 +0.7% SB
7 Anna Kokensparger MIT logo 2:03.79
700 +0.2% PB
8 Kathryn Ha Williams logo 2:03.86
699 -0.5%
9 Kelsey Roggensack Williams logo 2:04.23
693 +0.3% PB
10 Anne Miller Swarthmore logo 2:04.27
692 -0.1%
11 Jennifer Friedlander Middlebury logo 2:04.71
685 +0.4% PB
12 Sarah Murphy Connecticut College logo 2:04.79
683 -0.0%
13 Laurel Brabson Denison logo 2:04.84
683 +0.3% SB
14 Kaitlin Riesmeyer Grove City logo 2:05.38
674 +2.5% PB
15 Anna Haring Amherst logo 2:05.77
668 +1.1% PB
16 Michelle Pelka Carthage logo 2:05.82
667 -0.3%
17 Kellyn Caldwell Kenyon logo 2:05.94
665 +0.7% PB
18 Whitney Rosenbaum Hamilton logo 2:06.46
657 -0.6%
19 Leslie Hackler Emory logo 2:06.58
655 -0.2%
20 Caitlyn Burr RIT logo 2:06.62
654 -0.3%
21 Nicole Dorvinen UW-Eau Claire logo 2:06.71
653 +0.5% PB
22 Katherine O'Leary Williams logo 2:07.20
645 -0.4%
23 Ashley Lecoq Whitworth logo 2:07.64
639 -1.3%
24 Lauren McKinney Nazareth logo 2:07.72
637 +0.9% SB
25 Sian Pearson Stevens Institute logo 2:07.74
637 -1.7%
26 Grace Aheron Oberlin logo 2:07.76
637 -2.9%
27 Kelly Heyde Saint Marys (MD) logo 2:08.74
622 -2.5%
28 Katherine Loftus Middlebury logo 2:09.38
613 -2.1%
29 Lauren Zehner Redlands logo 2:10.20
602 -4.4%
30 Marta Stewart-Bates Kenyon logo 2:10.94
592 -0.8%
31 Katie McHugh Illinois Wesleyan logo 2:13.04
564 -3.9%
32 Katy Knoechel Kalamazoo logo 2:13.21
562 -2.7%