Site logo

2010 NCAA Division III Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caroline Wilson Williams logo 4:45.47
814 +2.4% PB
2 Kendra Stern Amherst logo 4:45.53
814 +2.3% PB
3 Hilary Callen Denison logo 4:50.41
773 +0.3% PB
4 Elizabeth Horvat Emory logo 4:52.45
757 +0.2% SB
5 Anne Culpepper Emory logo 4:53.97
746 +1.9% PB
6 Natalie Turner Whitworth logo 4:56.53
727 -0.2%
7 Kiersten Bell Kenyon logo 4:59.51
705 -0.5%
8 Rachel Glasser Washington (Mo) logo 5:03.46
678 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Alyssa Swanson Denison logo 4:56.71
725 -0.5%
10 Molly Evans Carnegie Mellon logo 4:56.86
724 +1.1% SB
11 Michelle Rodriguez SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:57.63
719 +0.8% PB
12 Kaitlyn Meirs Kenyon logo 4:58.33
713 +0.3% SB
13 Carrie Gunderson Gustavus Adolphus logo 4:59.03
708 -0.7%
14 Jessie Lodewyk Washington (Mo) logo 5:00.21
700 +0.5% PB
15 Jennifer Friedlander Middlebury logo 5:01.14
694 +4.7% PB
16 Jillian Hancock Williams logo 5:02.91
682 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caroline Wilson Williams logo 4:50.57
772 +0.7% PB
2 Kendra Stern Amherst logo 4:51.02
769 +0.4% SB
3 Elizabeth Horvat Emory logo 4:52.50
757 +0.2% SB
4 Hilary Callen Denison logo 4:53.09
752 -0.7%
5 Anne Culpepper Emory logo 4:53.21
752 +2.1% PB
6 Rachel Glasser Washington (Mo) logo 4:57.20
722 +0.4% PB
7 Natalie Turner Whitworth logo 4:57.29
721 -0.4%
8 Kiersten Bell Kenyon logo 4:57.40
720 +0.2% PB
9 Alyssa Swanson Denison logo 4:57.53
719 -0.8%
10 Carrie Gunderson Gustavus Adolphus logo 4:58.23
714 -0.4%
11 Michelle Rodriguez SUNY-Geneseo logo 4:58.65
711 +0.5% PB
12 Jennifer Friedlander Middlebury logo 5:00.01
702 +5.1% PB
13 Kaitlyn Meirs Kenyon logo 5:00.22
700 -0.3%
14 Jessie Lodewyk Washington (Mo) logo 5:00.46
698 +0.4% PB
15 Jillian Hancock Williams logo 5:01.37
692 -0.0%
16 Molly Evans Carnegie Mellon logo 5:01.64
690 -0.4%
17 Rebecca Thompson Amherst logo 5:01.75
690 +1.8% PB
18 Laurel Brabson Denison logo 5:01.78
689 -0.5%
19 Amy Minowitz Emory logo 5:01.79
689 +1.3% SB
20 Lindsay Lukes UW-Stevens Point logo 5:01.96
688 +1.3% SB
21 Dominique Chevalier Kenyon logo 5:02.51
684 +0.7% PB
22 Margaret Molloy TCNJ logo 5:02.80
682 -1.0%
23 Lauren Jurgens Wheaton (IL) logo 5:02.86
682 -0.7%
24 Kimberly Shadwick Coast Guard logo 5:02.91
682 -1.5%
25 Kathryn Mroz Emory logo 5:03.27
679 -0.4%
26 Theresa Gallagher Emory logo 5:03.87
675 +1.7% PB
27 Molly Rippe New York logo 5:04.46
671 -0.0%
28 Christina Metcalf Williams logo 5:05.08
667 +0.6% SB
29 Christine DeHaven Whitworth logo 5:05.64
664 -0.1%
30 Laure Biery Chicago logo 5:05.97
661 +0.1% PB
31 Rebecca Maher Williams logo 5:06.27
659 -0.2%
32 Sophia Sequeira Williams logo 5:06.44
658 +0.6% PB
33 Becky Shaak Lake Forest logo 5:06.57
657 +0.9% PB
34 Lauren Zehner Redlands logo 5:06.61
657 +0.3% PB
35 Marta Stewart-Bates Kenyon logo 5:06.83
656 +0.5% PB
36 Anna Haring Amherst logo 5:06.86
656 +0.1% PB
37 Hannah Saiz Kenyon logo 5:07.31
653 +0.1% PB
38 Sian Pearson Stevens Institute logo 5:07.48
652 -2.6%
39 Anne Miller Swarthmore logo 5:08.04
648 +0.3% PB
40 Melissa Hessler TCNJ logo 5:08.59
645 -1.6%
41 Jacqueline Foster Keene State logo 5:08.77
644 -0.7%
42 Audrey Tolbert Middlebury logo 5:08.83
643 -0.5%
43 Nicole Dorvinen UW-Eau Claire logo 5:09.13
641 -1.2%
44 Meghan Green SUNY-Geneseo logo 5:09.33
640 -1.8%
45 Joanna Hoffman Williams logo 5:09.91
636 -1.1%
46 Kaitlin Riesmeyer Grove City logo 5:11.87
625 -1.4%
47 Victoria Lederer Kenyon logo 5:13.74
613 +0.7% SB