CollegeSwimming.com

2010 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 17–20, 2010
  • SCY
  • Minneapolis, MN

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kendra Stern Amherst logo 1:45.31
 
833 +3.4% PB
2 Amanda Croix Carthage logo 1:48.77
 
756 -0.1%
3 Ruth Westby Emory logo 1:49.17
 
748 +0.8% SB
4 Hilary Callen Denison logo 1:50.22
 
726 -0.1%
5 Michelle Rodriguez SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:50.25
 
726 +2.1% PB
6 Natalie Turner Whitworth logo 1:50.51
 
721 +0.9% PB
7 Alyssa Swanson Denison logo 1:50.54
 
720 -1.3%
8 Whitley Taylor Emory logo 1:51.03
 
711 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nora Daly Middlebury logo 1:51.00
 
711 +1.5% PB
10 Marit Wangstad Denison logo 1:51.68
 
698 -1.0%
11 Sheila Rhoades Ithaca logo 1:51.79
 
696 +0.9% PB
12 Molly Evans Carnegie Mellon logo 1:52.14
 
690 +0.8% PB
13 Sarah Crockett Mary Washington logo 1:52.80
 
678 -0.7%
14 Alexandra Bollella Redlands logo 1:52.83
 
677 -0.4%
15 Kathryn Mroz Emory logo 1:52.94
 
675 +0.9% SB
16 Anna Connolly Kenyon logo 1:52.98
 
674 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kendra Stern Amherst logo 1:47.89
 
774 +1.0% SB
2 Ruth Westby Emory logo 1:48.91
 
753 +1.0% SB
3 Amanda Croix Carthage logo 1:50.11
 
729 -1.3%
4 Natalie Turner Whitworth logo 1:50.37
 
723 +1.0% PB
5 Alyssa Swanson Denison logo 1:50.43
 
722 -1.2%
6 Hilary Callen Denison logo 1:50.82
 
715 -0.6%
7 Michelle Rodriguez SUNY-Geneseo logo 1:50.91
 
713 +1.5% PB
8 Whitley Taylor Emory logo 1:50.99
 
711 +1.1% PB
9 Alexandra Bollella Redlands logo 1:51.55
 
701 +0.7% PB
9 Sarah Crockett Mary Washington logo 1:51.55
 
701 +0.4% SB
11 Marit Wangstad Denison logo 1:51.56
 
700 -0.9%
12 Sheila Rhoades Ithaca logo 1:51.72
 
697 +1.0% PB
13 Anna Connolly Kenyon logo 1:51.85
 
695 +1.1% PB
14 Nora Daly Middlebury logo 1:52.34
 
686 +0.3% PB
15 Molly Evans Carnegie Mellon logo 1:52.51
 
683 +0.5% SB
16 Kathryn Mroz Emory logo 1:52.65
 
680 +1.1% SB
17 Kimberly Shadwick Coast Guard logo 1:52.77
 
678 -1.0%
18 Jennifer Aronoff Emory logo 1:52.86
 
677 +0.6% PB
19 Ann Wobler Emory logo 1:53.05
 
673
20 Carrie Gundersen Gustavus Adolphus logo 1:53.18
 
671 -0.6%
21 Lindsay Lukes UW-Stevens Point logo 1:53.29
 
669 +1.1% SB
22 Emma Jones C-M-S logo 1:53.50
 
665 +0.8% PB
23 Jennifer Ryan Grove City logo 1:53.53
 
665 +0.8% PB
24 Jessie Lodewyk Washington (Mo) logo 1:53.57
 
664 +1.5% PB
25 Amy Minowitz Emory logo 1:53.62
 
663 +0.4% SB
26 Kiersten Bell Kenyon logo 1:53.69
 
662 -0.0%
27 Rebecca Ney Saint Thomas logo 1:53.71
 
661 -1.1%
28 Jillian Hancock Williams logo 1:53.78
 
660 +0.2% SB
29 Joanna Hoffman Williams logo 1:54.12
 
654 +1.3% PB
30 Sophia Sequeira Williams logo 1:54.17
 
653 +0.2% SB
31 Katelyn Hartung UW-La Crosse logo 1:54.25
 
652 -1.1%
32 Carolyn Geller Williams logo 1:54.26
 
652 +0.4% PB
33 Elizabeth Rogers Johns Hopkins logo 1:54.27
 
652 +0.8% SB
34 Libby Westrate Hope logo 1:54.28
 
652 +0.8% PB
35 Sian Pearson Stevens Institute logo 1:54.29
 
651 -1.1%
36 Colleen Maggard Centre logo 1:54.54
 
647 +0.2% PB
37 Jacqueline Foster Keene State logo 1:54.55
 
647 +0.5% PB
37 Casey Preissel UW-Eau Claire logo 1:54.55
 
647 -0.4%
39 Jenna Richert Grove City logo 1:54.56
 
647 +0.2% PB
39 Margaret Molloy TCNJ logo 1:54.56
 
647 -1.6%
41 Dominique Chevalier Kenyon logo 1:54.72
 
644 +1.0% PB
42 Audrey Tolbert Middlebury logo 1:54.92
 
641 -0.5%
43 Lauren Jurgens Wheaton (IL) logo 1:55.05
 
639 -0.2%
44 Megan Gibbons Hamilton logo 1:55.09
 
638 +3.8% PB
45 Sydney Giblin MIT logo 1:55.77
 
627 -1.7%
46 Dajana Vidovic Gustavus Adolphus logo 1:55.80
 
626 -0.3%
47 Melissa Hessler TCNJ logo 1:55.90
 
625 -0.8%
48 Christine DeHaven Whitworth logo 1:56.05
 
622 -0.1%
49 Karin Underwood Washington (Mo) logo 1:56.92
 
608 +3.4% PB
50 Molly Rippe New York logo 1:57.16
 
605 +0.0% SB
51 Emily Swett Amherst logo 1:58.25
 
588 -0.9%