Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Indianapolis

  • Completed
  • Mar. 28–31, 2019
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club OT 55.25
980 PB
2 Hunter Tapp Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) OT 56.14
942 +1.0% PB
3 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 57.24
896 +3.2% SB
4 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 57.38
877 -0.5%
5 Ralph Porrazzo Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 58.01
851 +3.0% PB
6 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 58.17
897 PB
7 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 58.28
853 +1.3% SB
8 Andy Ritsema Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 58.99
863 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Nicholas Allison La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 59.04
809 +1.7% SB
10 Charlie Venci Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 59.27
813 PB
11 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 59.30
851 PB
12 Jonathon Marshall Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 59.32
969 PB
13 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 59.56
840 PB
14 Zach McClellan Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 59.58
800 PB
15 Brian Uribe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 59.83
886 PB
16 Baylor Nelson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:00.03
878 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Ethan Hanna Northern KY logoNorthern KY 59.18
816 -0.1%
18 Andrew Swenson Lca logoLca 59.38
808 PB
19 Griffin Curtis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 59.79
831 PB
20 Griffin Seifert OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 59.85
790 PB
21 Jared Zhang Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 1:00.12
766
22 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 1:00.32
771 PB
23 Gerald O'Mara Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 1:00.59
800 +5.1% PB
24 Joseph Garberick Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 1:02.39
691
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Joey Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 59.44
845 PB
26 Colin Kalkman Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:00.18
816 PB
27 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:00.37
864
28 John Bossler Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 1:00.53
802 PB
28 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:00.53
1024 PB
30 Chandler Lipp Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:00.97
785 PB
31 Alex Lakatta North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:01.16
833 +1.1% PB
32 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:01.48
765
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Hunter Tapp Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 56.60
922 +0.1% SB
2 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 57.28
894
3 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 57.56
869 -0.8%
4 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 57.84
871 +2.2% SB
5 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 58.35
889 PB
6 Hugh Svendsen SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 58.44
846 +1.0% SB
7 Ralph Porrazzo Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 58.86
816 +1.6% PB
8 Andy Ritsema Bloomington Normal Swim Club logoBloomington Normal Swim Club 59.07
860 PB
9 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics logoSouth Lyon Aquatics 59.19
855 PB
10 Nicholas Allison La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 59.24
801 +1.4% SB
11 Jonathon Marshall Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 59.54
960 PB
12 Baylor Nelson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 59.62
894 PB
13 Charlie Venci Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 59.73
794 PB
14 Zach McClellan Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 59.87
789 PB
15 Brian Uribe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 59.90
883 PB
16 Wesley Barnett SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 59.91
826
17 Andrew Swenson Lca logoLca 59.95
786 PB
18 Griffin Seifert OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 59.96
785 PB
19 Jared Zhang Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 1:00.12
766
20 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 1:00.15
778 PB
21 Griffin Curtis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:00.16
816 PB
22 Gerald O'Mara Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 1:00.25
813 +5.6% PB
23 Ethan Hanna Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:00.26
773 -1.9%
24 Joseph Garberick Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 1:00.34
770 PB
25 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:00.46
765 PB
26 Blake Ratliff Southeastern Swim Club logoSoutheastern Swim Club 1:00.47
752
27 John Bossler Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 1:00.53
802 PB
28 Jack Hamilton Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:00.59
855
29 Colin Kalkman Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:00.73
794 PB
30 Nathan Delisle Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:00.74
1016 PB
31 Alex Lakatta North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:00.77
848 +1.7% PB
32 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:00.91
787 PB
32 Joey Wachter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:00.91
787
34 Chandler Lipp Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:00.93
786 PB
35 Eli Stoll Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logoGreater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 1:01.06
837 PB
36 Joseph Radde PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 1:01.09
780 PB
37 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:01.26
829 PB
38 Simon Davies Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:01.28
720 PB
39 Edison Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:01.31
827 PB
40 Kyle Ponsler Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:01.36
825 PB
41 Alex Krygowski Irish Aquatics logoIrish Aquatics 1:01.56
722 PB
42 Roman San Juan Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:01.64
815
43 Boyd Poelke SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:01.69
717
44 Sergio Suarez Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:01.74
755 PB
45 Luke Dibley Northridge Area Swimming Association logoNorthridge Area Swimming Association 1:01.78
809 PB
46 Riley Vanmeter Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:01.81
713
47 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 1:01.84
751
48 Kal Findley Concord Swim Club logoConcord Swim Club 1:01.98
693 PB
49 Preston Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:02.01
744 PB
50 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:02.03
704 +0.5% PB
51 Aiden Tierney Mt. Vernon Swim Club logoMt. Vernon Swim Club 1:02.28
734 PB
51 Mitchell Dubey Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:02.28
853
53 Aiden Maurer South Bend Swim Club logoSouth Bend Swim Club 1:02.29
681 PB
54 Connor Lathrop Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:02.44
784 PB
55 Colby Vieira Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:02.54
685 +5.0% PB
56 Roan Baker Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 1:02.58
778 +4.9% SB
57 Michael Burns South Bend Swim Club logoSouth Bend Swim Club 1:02.59
722
57 Brady Dixon Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 1:02.59
778 PB
59 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:02.72
717
60 Peter Carchia Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 1:02.79
714 +0.5% SB
61 Chase Swearingen Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:03.06
927 PB
62 Mitch Amadei Southern Maine A logoSouthern Maine A 1:03.09
651 -0.4%
63 Silas Gramaglia Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:03.11
663 PB
64 Erik Watka Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:03.13
758 PB
65 Henry Engler Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:03.14
701
66 Sam Kamdin North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:03.16
820 +0.2% PB
67 Spencer Wilson Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 1:03.18
756 PB
68 Will Elsrod Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:03.19
699 PB
69 Christopher Fabian Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 1:03.23
698 +0.6% SB
70 Carter Lancaster Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:03.29
997 PB
71 Ethan O'Connor Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 1:03.31
751 +3.5% PB
71 Garrett Crist Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 1:03.31
751 PB
73 Maxim Geller Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 1:03.32
642 +0.8% PB
74 Izzy Harding Fishers Area Swimming Tigers logoFishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:03.39
653 PB
75 Benjamin Clarkston Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 1:03.45
746
76 Nathan Phillips Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:03.48
808 0.0%
77 John Guilinger M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 1:03.57
646
78 BRYCE LLOYD North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:03.61
740 PB
79 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 1:03.62
631
80 Callaway Grainer OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 1:03.65
630 PB
81 Brady McInerney Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:03.70
736 PB
82 Mason Wilkson Butler Aquatics Club logoButler Aquatics Club 1:03.73
735
83 Connor Johns Spartan Aquatic Club (MI) logoSpartan Aquatic Club (MI) 1:03.75
639 PB
84 Dominic Cortopassi Bethel Park Recreation Swm logoBethel Park Recreation Swm 1:03.83
795 PB
85 Hayden Yeager Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logoGreater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 1:03.86
674 PB
86 Nicholas Plumb Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:03.87
793 PB
87 Cameron Borchert Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 1:03.94
632
88 Kevin Maas West Ottawa Swim Club logoWest Ottawa Swim Club 1:04.21
717 PB
89 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:04.24
608 +6.7% SB
90 Vaughn Raimo West Fargo Swim Club logoWest Fargo Swim Club 1:04.40
710
91 Lucas Calderon North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:04.41
654 -0.2%
92 Zachary Feldmeyer WTRC Sharks logoWTRC Sharks 1:04.65
593
93 Nathan Coleman Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:04.73
761 +0.6% PB
94 Andrew Innerebner Northern Michigan Narwhals logoNorthern Michigan Narwhals 1:04.99
633
94 Brody Page PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 1:04.99
688
96 William Raches Riviera Swim Club logoRiviera Swim Club 1:05.02
751 PB
97 Joram Kim Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:05.03
750 PB
97 Trent Fischer Center Grove Aquatic Club logoCenter Grove Aquatic Club 1:05.03
592
99 Noah Brauer Westfield Aquatics logoWestfield Aquatics 1:05.20
681
100 Jason Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:05.28
583
100 Leo Han Carmel Swim Club logoCarmel Swim Club 1:05.28
741 PB
102 Bryan Lower Fort Wayne Swim Team logoFort Wayne Swim Team 1:05.29
583
103 Maxwell Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:05.43
578
104 Benjamin Crowder Miami Valley Aquatic Club logoMiami Valley Aquatic Club 1:05.51
670
105 Mason Peck Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:05.52
669
106 Will LaMastus Bowling Green Swim Club logoBowling Green Swim Club 1:05.59
667 PB
107 Gavin Fuchs Boonville Aquatic Dolphins logoBoonville Aquatic Dolphins 1:05.70
568
108 Logan Stombaugh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:05.84
602 PB
109 Matt Vanone Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:05.87
562
110 Parker Knollman Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:05.91
655
110 Dallas Fisher Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 1:05.91
655
112 Nick Wilson Douglas County Stingrays logoDouglas County Stingrays 1:06.00
558 PB
113 Andrew Dobrzanski Milan Swim Club logoMilan Swim Club 1:06.03
714 PB
114 Carter Reynolds Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:06.21
589 PB
114 Ben Rosenthal Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:06.21
707
116 Ben Neff Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 1:06.30
534
117 Max Swiatkowski Great Lakes Tritons logoGreat Lakes Tritons 1:06.61
630 PB
118 Elan Katz Charles River Aquatics logoCharles River Aquatics 1:06.62
574
119 Payton Buse Boonville Aquatic Dolphins logoBoonville Aquatic Dolphins 1:07.52
543
120 Petru Mihailescu unattached 1:07.66
500 PB
121 Ben Datsko Aqua Swim Club logoAqua Swim Club 1:08.27
572 PB
122 Drew Hinckley Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 1:12.35
335
123 Tyler Austin Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:21.68
106
RYAN BRANON North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club DQ
Evan Miller Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning DQ
Kyle Gluck Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club NS
Gabriel Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club NS