Site logo

USA Swimming Winter National Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 28, 2018 - Dec. 01, 2018
  • LCM
  • Greensboro, NC

100 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Amanda Kendall Mission Viejo Nadadores 57.80
  OG
1012 PB
2 Olivia Bray Virginia Gators 58.55
 
984 PB
3 Victoria Torri Huske Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 59.27
  OT
978 PB
4 Dana Vollmer California Aquatics 59.38
 
953
5 Rebecca Smith Scarborough Swim Club 59.42
 
813
6 Claire Curzan TAC Titans 59.82
 
984 PB
7 Megan Kingsley Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:00.40
 
915
8 Leah Gingrich Columbus Aquatic Club 1:00.78
 
901 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Phoebe Bacon NCAP 1:00.09
  OT
929 PB
10 Mabel Zavaros --- (unattached) 1:00.53
 
770
11 Abby Harter NCAP 1:00.88
 
900 PB
12 Chloe Freeman Sandpipers of Nevada 1:01.46
 
879
13 Dana Posthuma Nebraska logo 1:01.56
 
760
14 Lexi Cuomo Mason Makos Swim Team 1:01.84
 
863
15 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 1:01.94
 
859
16 Morgan Brophy Blue-Ca 1:02.09
 
875
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Elizabeth Vannote SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.99
 
894 PB
18 Anna HOPKIN Univ Arkansas Sw 1:01.27
 
883
19 Lina Kutsko Cincinnati logo 1:01.49
 
762 PB
20 Reilly Tiltmann Elmbrook Swim Club 1:01.61
 
892
21 Abby Gibbons Blue Dolfins 1:01.71
 
870
22 Arianna Letrari --- (unattached) 1:01.81
 
723 PB
23 TESS HOWLEY LIAC 1:02.04
 
938 PB
24 Lauryn Johnson LIAC 1:02.31
 
846
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Amanda Kendall Mission Viejo Nadadores 58.32
 
992
2 Olivia Bray Virginia Gators 59.27
 
957
3 Rebecca Smith Scarborough Swim Club 59.45
 
812
4 Dana Vollmer California Aquatics 59.92
 
933
5 Claire Curzan TAC Titans 1:00.13
 
972
6 Megan Kingsley Athens Bulldog Swim Club 1:00.45
 
913
7 Leah Gingrich Columbus Aquatic Club 1:00.48
 
912 PB
8 Victoria Torri Huske Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:00.61
 
929
9 Phoebe Bacon NCAP 1:01.03
 
894 PB
10 Mabel Zavaros --- (unattached) 1:01.23
 
743
11 Abby Harter NCAP 1:01.35
 
883
12 Megan Glass Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team 1:01.51
 
875
13 Chloe Freeman Sandpipers of Nevada 1:01.56
 
875
14 Dana Posthuma Nebraska logo 1:01.57
 
759
15 Lexi Cuomo Mason Makos Swim Team 1:01.74
 
866
15 Morgan Brophy Blue-Ca 1:01.74
 
888
17 Arianna Letrari --- (unattached) 1:01.86
 
721 PB
18 Lauryn Johnson LIAC 1:02.01
 
857
19 Reilly Tiltmann Elmbrook Swim Club 1:02.02
 
878
20 Anna HOPKIN Univ Arkansas Sw 1:02.04
 
856
21 TESS HOWLEY LIAC 1:02.09
 
937 PB
22 Abby Gibbons Blue Dolfins 1:02.15
 
854
22 Lina Kutsko Cincinnati logo 1:02.15
 
738
24 Elizabeth Vannote SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.25
 
848
25 Madeline Menkhaus SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.26
 
869
26 Grace Cooper Delta Aquatics 1:02.36
 
846
27 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:02.46
 
841
28 Zoe Skirboll Racer X Aquatics 1:02.57
 
884
29 Carly Sebring NCAP 1:02.58
 
884
30 Elizabeth Sowards SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.79
 
850 PB
31 Sophie Lindner North Carolina logo 1:02.81
 
715
32 Amy Tang --- (unattached) 1:02.85
 
848
32 Maxine Parkinson Delta Aquatics 1:02.85
 
829
32 Sara Stotler Planet Swim Aqua 1:02.85
 
848
35 Marlena Pigliacampi Univ Arkansas Sw 1:02.87
 
826
36 Raime Jones Yale 1:02.98
 
822
37 Mackenzie McConagha NCAP 1:03.06
 
841
38 Isabelle Murray Nebraska logo 1:03.10
 
705
39 Catherine Belyakov Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:03.16
 
818 PB
40 Shannon Stott East Carolina logo 1:03.19
 
702
41 Shelby Stanley Virginia Gators 1:03.25
 
813
42 Danielle Dani Ghine Eagle Swim Team 1:03.26
 
834
43 Lili Margitai Yale 1:03.34
 
809
44 Emily Escobedo Condors Swim Clu 1:03.44
 
806
45 Olivia Schmelzer Cincinnati logo 1:03.49
 
692 PB
46 Morgan Rinn Long Island Express 1:03.51
 
803
47 Faith Hefner SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.86
 
791
48 Allison Kopac NCAP 1:04.17
 
782
49 McKenna Stone Fox Valley Swim Team 1:04.28
 
798
50 Kobie Melton Univ Arkansas Sw 1:04.34
 
774
51 Joyce Kwok Laguardia Aquatic Club 1:04.57
 
766
52 Kiley Wilhelm SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.92
 
838
53 Kyra Forrest Grand Canyon logo 1:04.95
 
647
54 Paige Kuwata Sandpipers of Nevada 1:05.26
 
791
Ashley Worden Marlins of Raleigh NS
Kate Hazlett Greenwich YWCA Dolphins NS
Alexis Mulvihill Team Velocity NS
Hali Flickinger Athens Bulldog Swim Club NS