Site logo

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 18–21, 2019
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:44.87
730 +2.3% PB
2 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 2:47.32
698 PB
3 Mary Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 2:48.08
704 PB
4 Makenna Berry unattached 2:48.16
687 +1.0% PB
5 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:48.31
685 +2.3% PB
6 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:49.51
686 +2.4% SB
7 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville logo 2:50.46
674 +1.4% PB
8 Kirsti McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:50.91
668 PB
9 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:51.59
643 +4.1% SB
10 Mollie Folk Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:58.79
566 +3.3% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:53.10
640 +3.3% PB
12 Regan Leach South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:53.17
639 PB
13 Sophia Vanderpool Swim Charleston logo 2:53.61
618 PB
14 Bella KELLY Team Greenville logo 2:54.15
611 +3.1% SB
15 ELIZABETH HAUSE Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:57.41
583
16 Noel Updyke Palmetto Aquatics logo 3:00.00
539 +1.0% PB
17 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 3:00.89
540 +6.2% PB
18 Hannah Chambers Team Greenville logo 3:01.48
521 PB
19 Megan Strynar Carolina Aquatic logo 3:02.54
508 PB
20 Lauren Agnew Y-Spartaquatics logo 3:03.47
509 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Abby DeGarady South Carolina Swim Club logo 3:00.39
550 PB
22 Clarissa Meier Team Greenville logo 3:02.25
528 +5.3% PB
23 Addy Strickland Palmetto Aquatics logo 3:02.41
526 PB
24 Bailey Gallagher South Carolina Swim Club logo 3:02.42
522 PB
25 Mia Matthews South Carolina Swim Club logo 3:02.67
523 +2.1% PB
26 Ashley Hubbard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 3:05.34
491 +5.8% SB
27 Julia Beebe City of Charleston Southern logo 3:08.61
449
28 Vivian Nelson South Carolina Swim Club logo 3:09.16
446 -1.7%
29 Sarah Ocampo Hilton Head Aquatics logo 3:09.97
434 +5.0% PB
30 Abigail Bright Y-Spartaquatics logo 3:12.09
413
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:35.90
850 +1.9% PB
2 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:47.95
690 +0.5% PB
3 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 2:48.73
680 PB
4 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:49.31
672 +1.7% SB
5 Kirsti McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:49.63
684 PB
6 Mary Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 2:50.69
671 PB
7 Makenna Berry unattached 2:51.00
651 -0.6%
8 Mollie Folk Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:51.06
663 +7.5% PB
9 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:51.50
644 +4.2% SB
10 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:51.58
659 +1.2% SB
11 Mary Kate Farrell Team Greenville logo 2:52.75
645 +0.1% PB
12 Sophia Vanderpool Swim Charleston logo 2:54.80
603 PB
13 Bella KELLY Team Greenville logo 2:54.90
602 +2.7% SB
14 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:55.71
604 +0.1% SB
15 Regan Leach South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:56.09
603
16 ELIZABETH HAUSE Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:56.61
593
17 Estelle Bauer South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:56.98
588 -2.4%
18 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:58.44
574 +0.3% SB
19 Halle Schart South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:58.88
568 PB
20 Hannah Chambers Team Greenville logo 2:59.63
543 PB
21 Noel Updyke Palmetto Aquatics logo 2:59.90
540 +1.0% PB
22 Lauren Agnew Y-Spartaquatics logo 3:01.82
529 PB
23 Megan Strynar Carolina Aquatic logo 3:01.86
516 PB
24 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 3:02.24
524 +5.5% PB
25 Ashley Hubbard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 3:02.93
519 +7.0% PB
26 Addy Strickland Palmetto Aquatics logo 3:03.06
518 PB
27 Anna Frye Carolina Aquatic logo 3:03.38
498
28 Bailey Gallagher South Carolina Swim Club logo 3:03.87
505 PB
29 Abby DeGarady South Carolina Swim Club logo 3:03.89
508
30 Clarissa Meier Team Greenville logo 3:03.98
507 +4.4% PB
31 Parker Chastain Team Greenville logo 3:04.08
490 -1.0%
32 Taylor Teague Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 3:05.17
489
33 Sarah Ocampo Hilton Head Aquatics logo 3:05.32
488 +7.3% PB
34 Julia Beebe City of Charleston Southern logo 3:06.06
479
35 Dorothy Russell Team Greenville logo 3:06.10
466 -1.8%
36 Abigail Kaczynski Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 3:06.17
481 +4.2% PB
37 Vivian Nelson South Carolina Swim Club logo 3:06.63
476 -0.3%
38 Miriam Woodhull Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 3:06.90
473
39 Mia Matthews South Carolina Swim Club logo 3:06.91
472 -0.2%
40 Sarah Liebenow Palmetto Aquatics logo 3:07.52
449 +5.4% SB
41 Isabella Pozos Hilton Head Aquatics logo 3:07.92
461 +1.7% SB
42 Jenna Hohman Team Greenville logo 3:09.98
437 -1.8%
43 Abigail Bright Y-Spartaquatics logo 3:11.08
424
44 Sarah Ellen Johnson Team Greenville logo 3:11.23
419 -2.6%
45 DONNA ETTER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 3:11.80
400
46 Katharine Green South Carolina Swim Club logo 3:11.82
416
47 Sophie Caggiano Y-Spartaquatics logo 3:12.43
393 PB
48 Katelyn Mazurowski Y-Spartaquatics logo 3:12.78
405
49 Lillian Hall Team Greenville logo 3:13.00
403 +0.7% SB
50 Lilliana Taylor Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 3:13.76
378
51 Anna Bowden South Carolina Swim Club logo 3:15.16
375
52 Tori Schoonmaker Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 3:16.68
359
53 GABRIELLE GADSON Palmetto Aquatics logo 3:21.87
291 -3.2%
54 HANNAH NATES Palmetto Aquatics logo 3:22.16
288 -2.0%
55 Kaleigh Lawler Swim Charleston logo 3:23.74
284
56 Milly Byrne Team Greenville logo 3:26.39
257
57 Kelsey Krusen Palmetto Aquatics logo 3:33.64
176 -2.6%
Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logo NS
Katharine Ollar Team Greenville logo NS
Hayley Mason Carolina Aquatic logo NS
Sophie Frece South Carolina Swim Club logo NS
Shekinah Tung Carolina Aquatic logo NS

Filters