Site logo

IA L4A Swim Pink A+ Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jun. 21–23, 2019
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA

50 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Isabelle Stadden Aquajets Swim Team 28.38
 
1045 +0.2% SB
2 Abigail Kapeller Aquajets Swim Team 29.04
 
985 -1.2%
3 Hannah Burvill Club Hawkeye 29.43
 
950
4 Abby Karl Empire KC Swim C 29.45
 
948 PB
5 Katelyn Pennell Aquajets Swim Team 29.88
 
911 PB
6 Megan Armstrong St Charles Swim Team 29.96
 
904 PB
7 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team 30.25
 
878 PB
8 Audrey Schank Club North 30.68
 
842 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Stephanie Marks Menomonee Falls Swim Club 30.38
 
867 +6.0% PB
10 Emma Kern Aquajets Swim Team 30.50
 
924 PB
11 Linda Licari St Charles Swim Team 30.94
 
820 PB
12 Claudia Yoon Cats Aquatic Team 31.28
 
811 +1.6% PB
13 Gabby Loeck Madison Aquatic Club 31.31
 
789
14 Katelin Phelps Aquajets Swim Team 31.65
 
761
15 Sophia Mruk St Charles Swim Team 31.84
 
765 PB
16 Quinn Bike St Charles Swim Team 31.95
 
756
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Emma Gatzke Waukesha Express Swim Team 31.30
 
790 PB
18 Melina Hughes Hudson Area Swim 31.39
 
782
19 Alexis Henning Central Iowa Aquatics 31.45
 
797 PB
20 Carly Weigel Iowa Flyers Swim Club 31.59
 
766 PB
21 Molly Yetter St Charles Swim Team 31.63
 
782 PB
22 Emily Van De Wiele Lane 4 Aquatics 31.73
 
754 PB
23 Katie Murphy Aquajets Swim Team 32.00
 
733 PB
24 Kaitlyn Barth Madison Aquatic Club 32.54
 
690
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Abigail Kapeller Aquajets Swim Team 29.15
 
975 -1.6%
2 Isabelle Stadden Aquajets Swim Team 29.46
 
947 -3.6%
3 Hannah Burvill Club Hawkeye 29.55
 
940
4 Abby Karl Empire KC Swim C 29.81
 
917 PB
5 Megan Armstrong St Charles Swim Team 30.34
 
871 PB
6 Katelyn Pennell Aquajets Swim Team 30.35
 
870 PB
7 Audrey Schank Club North 30.59
 
849 PB
8 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team 30.60
 
848
9 Emma Kern Aquajets Swim Team 31.09
 
874 PB
9 Stephanie Marks Menomonee Falls Swim Club 31.09
 
807 +3.8% SB
11 Katelin Phelps Aquajets Swim Team 31.31
 
789 PB
12 Linda Licari St Charles Swim Team 31.48
 
775 PB
13 Quinn Bike St Charles Swim Team 31.61
 
783
14 Claudia Yoon Cats Aquatic Team 31.70
 
776 +0.3% PB
15 Sophia Mruk St Charles Swim Team 31.76
 
771 PB
16 Gabby Loeck Madison Aquatic Club 31.83
 
746
17 Alexis Henning Central Iowa Aquatics 31.85
 
764 PB
18 Emily Van De Wiele Lane 4 Aquatics 31.86
 
744 PB
19 Carly Weigel Iowa Flyers Swim Club 32.00
 
733 PB
20 Katie Murphy Aquajets Swim Team 32.09
 
725 PB
20 Emma Gatzke Waukesha Express Swim Team 32.09
 
725
22 Melina Hughes Hudson Area Swim 32.11
 
724
23 Kaitlyn Barth Madison Aquatic Club 32.13
 
722
24 Molly Yetter St Charles Swim Team 32.21
 
735 PB
25 Annabelle Kinerk St Charles Swim Team 32.28
 
710
26 Cayden Weiland Waukesha Express Swim Team 32.45
 
716 PB
27 Kaitlyn Curtis Waukesha Express Swim Team 32.50
 
693 PB
28 Aurora Roghair Iowa Flyers Swim Club 32.56
 
688
29 Kailey Pederson Aquajets Swim Team 32.60
 
751
29 Morgan Dietzel Waukesha Express Swim Team 32.60
 
685
31 Ella Hochstetler Iowa Flyers Swim Club 32.64
 
701 PB
32 Sydney Fleming --- (unattached) 32.67
 
680 PB
33 Lauren Benedict Aquajets Swim Team 32.68
 
744
34 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team 32.70
 
677
35 Sally Ma Champaign County YMCA 32.72
 
741 PB
36 Jordyn Hahlen Waukesha Express Swim Team 32.79
 
670
37 Jenna Krahn Central Iowa Aquatics 32.80
 
669
38 Skylar Welle Aquajets Swim Team 32.81
 
669
39 Paige Dillon Aquajets Swim Team 32.89
 
776 PB
40 Aleida Wilkins Fox Valley Park 32.99
 
655
41 Clara Krogman Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 33.11
 
711 +4.4% PB
41 Alison Beay Menomonee Falls Swim Club 33.11
 
664 -0.9%
43 Paige Smoley South East Metro Sharks 33.20
 
639 PB
44 Olivia Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 33.29
 
632
44 Maryellen Wolff St Charles Swim Team 33.29
 
632 +1.5% PB
46 Abbie Christensen Greater Nebraska Swim Team 33.32
 
629 +2.7% PB
47 Paige Armstrong St Charles Swim Team 33.37
 
644
48 Emily Claesson Lyons Swim Club 33.40
 
642
49 Anna Thiel Des Moines Swimming Federation 33.44
 
620 PB
50 Kathryn Wolff St Charles Swim Team 33.48
 
730 PB
51 Grace Potter Cats Aquatic Team 33.53
 
614 -1.9%
52 Abigail Utter Madison Aquatic Club 33.60
 
673
53 Maddy Albert-Nelson --- (unattached) 33.61
 
608
54 Elizabeth Gile Champaign County YMCA 33.62
 
607 PB
55 Caileigh Mccafferty Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 33.70
 
601
56 Julia Fifer St Charles Swim Team 33.71
 
619 PB
57 Amanda Richards Waukesha Express Swim Team 33.72
 
599
58 Sydney Jenkins St Charles Swim Team 33.79
 
706
59 Carlee Wilkins Iowa Flyers Swim Club 33.85
 
702
60 Avery Luedke Aquajets Swim Team 33.86
 
745 PB
61 Gracyn Hoeper Iowa Flyers Swim Club 33.91
 
742 PB
62 Lian Fong Swift Aquatics 34.06
 
574
63 Angie Bowes --- (unattached) 34.09
 
572 -0.8%
64 Hannah Murray St Charles Swim Team 34.15
 
568
64 Grace Fergus Fox Valley Park 34.15
 
568 PB
66 Ashley George Waukesha Express Swim Team 34.21
 
563
67 Chloe Paar Menomonee Falls Swim Club 34.28
 
670 PB
67 Jaedyn Hill Waukesha Express Swim Team 34.28
 
577
69 Mesarah Hnesh Iowa City Eels Swim Club 34.33
 
619 PB
70 Sydney Holinka Aquajets Swim Team 34.34
 
572
71 Anne Baumann Linn-Mar Swim Te 34.36
 
571 PB
72 Chloe Carlson South East Metro Sharks 34.37
 
616
73 Kendall Schindler --- (unattached) 34.40
 
708 PB
74 Kristina Winter Lincoln Way Swim Association 34.42
 
548
75 Mackenzie Greenley Lane 4 Aquatics 34.43
 
566
76 Rae Vaughn Aquajets Swim Team 34.46
 
609
77 Kaitlyn Michalek Waukesha Express Swim Team 34.52
 
541
78 Grace Ersfeld-O'Brien Aquajets Swim Team 34.54
 
558 PB
78 Anna Coffey Greater Nebraska Swim Team 34.54
 
540
80 Julia Lesnicki Hickory Willow Swim Association 34.56
 
538 -1.3%
81 Maddie Carleton Des Moines Swimming Federation 34.63
 
551
82 Alena Spaniol St Charles Swim Team 34.65
 
595
83 Willa Hage Central Iowa Aquatics 34.72
 
687 PB
84 Nicole Simson Menomonee Falls Swim Club 34.78
 
522
85 Mehania Asir Empire KC Swim C 34.80
 
631 PB
86 Mia Verrier St Charles Swim Team 34.90
 
514
87 Alicia Pearson Lincoln Way Swim Association 34.93
 
512
88 Mia Pagel Menomonee Falls Swim Club 35.01
 
570 +5.1% PB
89 Maree Elliott Hudson Area Swim 35.04
 
504
90 Jennifer Pierson Aquajets Swim Team 35.08
 
611
91 Sarah Schroeder Waukesha Express Swim Team 35.10
 
563 PB
92 Adeline Li Central Iowa Aquatics 35.22
 
653 -1.9%
93 Noelle DeFabio Club North 35.23
 
491
94 Madilyn Hayashi Blue Marlins Swim Team 35.25
 
599 PB
95 Tessa Moore Aquajets Swim Team 35.34
 
744 PB
96 Gabriella Schmidt St Charles Swim Team 35.35
 
501
97 Mara Kinsey St Charles Swim Team 35.43
 
477
98 Tessalina Stavropoulos St Charles Swim Team 35.45
 
736
99 JonaLee Feller Waukesha Express Swim Team 35.55
 
487
100 Vivian Gibson Iowa Flyers Swim Club 35.57
 
468
101 Madison Richter Waukesha Express Swim Team 35.61
 
483
102 Ellie Wood Hudson Area Swim 35.71
 
719 PB
103 Kayleigh Kuschewski Fox Valley Park 35.73
 
475
104 Sophia Vitela South East Metro Sharks 35.75
 
474
105 Julia Haggie Cats Aquatic Team 35.80
 
452
106 Abigail Regenfuss Menomonee Falls Swim Club 35.92
 
506 PB
107 Isabella Byczek Lyons Swim Club 36.02
 
438
108 Shivani Kolla South East Metro Sharks 36.04
 
436
109 Alexandera Hayashi Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 36.08
 
495
110 Kathryn Miletich Lane 4 Aquatics 36.09
 
451
111 Maria Soria Aquajets Swim Team 36.13
 
492
112 Lindsay Baxter St Charles Swim Team 36.15
 
536 PB
113 Keegan Casella Lyons Swim Club 36.18
 
427
114 Hailey Noel Iowa Flyers Swim Club 36.29
 
481
115 Alexandra Jancekova Hickory Willow Swim Association 36.47
 
573
116 Maura Carstensen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 36.54
 
569 +2.3% PB
117 Annabelle Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team 36.58
 
566 PB
118 Margaretanne Kolb Hudson Area Swim 36.76
 
450
119 Maddison Kemp Central Iowa Aquatics 36.91
 
381
120 Caitlyn Gooden --- (unattached) 36.97
 
394
121 Ellie Wilber Waukesha Express Swim Team 36.99
 
435
122 Sierra Hermansen Aquajets Swim Team 37.06
 
388
123 Isabella Cichon Lincoln Way Swim Association 37.13
 
427
124 Ellie Egan Hickory Willow Swim Association 37.15
 
470 -5.3%
125 Teagan Johns Waukesha Express Swim Team 37.33
 
355
126 Mary Kate Phillips St Charles Swim Team 37.38
 
352
127 Abigail Doyle South East Metro Sharks 37.40
 
350 +0.0% PB
128 Marisa Duran South East Metro Sharks 37.57
 
340
129 Chelsea Cain Aquajets Swim Team 37.62
 
503
130 Ella Drewes Aquajets Swim Team 37.64
 
501 PB
131 Gabby Hayes Waukesha Express Swim Team 37.75
 
346
132 Theo Calafeteanu Lyons Swim Club 37.81
 
384
133 Zoey Ahrens Lane 4 Aquatics 37.87
 
322
134 Annika Schmidt St Charles Swim Team 38.00
 
315
135 Alison Wyatt Des Moines Swimming Federation 38.12
 
308
136 Sophia Lin Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 38.16
 
471 -4.1%
137 Quincie Klein South East Metro Sharks 38.20
 
303
138 Bryn Mattes Club North 38.28
 
299
139 Grace Hansen Waukesha Express Swim Team 38.45
 
289
140 Avery Riley Lyons Swim Club 38.72
 
372
141 Samantha Pluskwa St Charles Swim Team 39.16
 
414 PB
142 Abigail Caylor Iowa City Eels Swim Club 39.84
 
215
143 Katie Goetzke Waukesha Express Swim Team 40.34
 
281
144 Shealyn Brown Lincoln Way Swim Association 42.84
 
160
Ella Kojis Waukesha Express Swim Team NS
Allexa Trankolova --- (unattached) NS
Ashley Jones St Charles Swim Team NS
Ella Sherman St Charles Swim Team NS
Myah Rozinek Des Moines Swimming Federation NS
Kailyn McHugh Lyons Swim Club NS