Site logo

IA L4A Swim Pink A+ Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jun. 21–23, 2019
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Isaak Webb Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:04.00
895 +6.8% SB
2 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:04.09
955 -0.1%
3 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:04.61
937 PB
4 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:05.92
892 +1.0% PB
5 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:06.56
806
6 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 1:06.79
798
7 Jaydon Cunningham Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 1:06.90
904 PB
8 Andrew Fierke Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:08.01
757 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:06.46
919 PB
10 Zach Linder Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:06.66
803 PB
11 Dolan Craine Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:07.40
778
12 Philip Costello Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:07.57
791 PB
13 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:07.84
872 PB
14 Drew Reiter Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:08.72
843 +1.9% PB
15 Nicholas Schuster Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:09.02
743 PB
16 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:09.54
707
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:08.05
756
18 Grant Johnson Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 1:08.32
766 PB
19 Isaac Weigel Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:09.18
783 PB
20 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:09.59
705 PB
21 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:09.96
803 PB
22 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:10.25
702 +2.5% SB
23 Charles Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:10.69
779 +7.8% PB
24 Tyler Godsey Club North  logoClub North 1:11.23
652 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:04.62
937 -0.9%
2 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:04.89
927 PB
3 Isaak Webb Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:05.36
848 +4.9% SB
4 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:05.79
833
5 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 1:06.26
817
6 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:06.82
861 -0.4%
7 Andrew Fierke Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logoAmes Cyclone Aquatic Club 1:07.23
784 PB
8 Jaydon Cunningham Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 1:07.30
890 PB
9 Philip Costello Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:07.40
797 PB
10 Dolan Craine Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:07.58
772
11 Zach Linder Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:08.08
755 PB
11 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:08.08
864 PB
11 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:08.08
864 PB
14 Drew Reiter Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 1:08.23
859 +2.6% PB
15 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:08.72
734
16 Nicholas Schuster Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:08.92
746 PB
17 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:09.06
832 PB
18 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 1:09.08
722
19 Grant Johnson Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 1:09.18
737
20 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:09.53
726 +3.5% SB
21 Tyler Godsey Club North  logoClub North 1:09.71
701 PB
22 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:09.89
695 PB
23 Charles Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:10.32
791 +8.3% PB
24 Isaac Weigel Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:10.45
741 PB
25 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:10.59
672
26 Kai Taft Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:10.60
782 PB
27 Logan Nielson Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:10.62
690 +2.5% PB
28 Caden Feit Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 1:10.77
686 PB
29 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:10.78
685 PB
30 Alexander Smolecki Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:10.79
776 +0.1% PB
31 Michael Romero Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:10.82
775 PB
32 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 1:11.01
678
33 Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:11.12
765
34 Jonathan Bennett Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 1:11.14
765 PB
35 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:11.25
670
36 Mikey Thurk Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:11.30
760 PB
37 Jack Wike Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 1:11.60
659 +4.5% PB
38 Ethan Hanson Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 1:11.88
695
39 Yakow Heide South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 1:12.05
690 PB
40 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 1:12.18
732 +7.1% PB
41 Hunter Jackson Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 1:12.45
723 -1.4%
42 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:12.64
626
43 Dalton Glynn Champaign County YMCA logoChampaign County YMCA 1:12.71
715 PB
44 Blake Baertlein Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:12.72
624
45 Alexander Stone unattached 1:12.88
710 +2.9% PB
46 Joe Saldin Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 1:12.99
596
47 Carson Witte Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:13.45
692 PB
48 Jack Redden St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:13.88
679
49 Gavin Keeney Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:14.05
673 PB
50 Ethan James Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:14.41
571 +1.8% SB
51 William Nguyen Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:14.45
615
52 Matthew Knox Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:15.08
532 PB
53 Logan Kempf Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 1:15.30
544
54 Paul Racanelli Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:15.44
585 PB
55 Joshua Morton Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 1:15.56
627
56 Vincent Pi Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:15.76
576
57 Brock Drengenberg Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 1:15.90
571 +3.5% PB
58 Luke Bedalov Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:16.47
509
59 Rick Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:16.60
550 +3.9% PB
60 Ryan Dunn Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:16.84
543
61 Gabriel Andra Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 1:17.00
494 -4.8%
61 Aiden Carstensen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 1:17.00
584
63 Gus Johanson Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 1:18.00
509 PB
64 Joe Esterle Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:18.30
456 +1.0% SB
65 Jack Brandt Fox Valley Park logoFox Valley Park 1:20.88
384 -0.9%
66 Cody Werner Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:20.99
425 PB
67 Hugh Hanlon Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 1:21.11
467 PB
Michael Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics DQ
Jackson Whitaker Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation NS
Aidan Farley Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association NS
Alex Ostrowski Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics DQ