Site logo

IA L4A Swim Pink A+ Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jun. 21–23, 2019
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team 2:19.49
 
950 +0.6% SB
2 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team 2:20.71
 
940 PB
3 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C 2:21.95
 
914
4 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team 2:24.07
 
883 -1.1%
5 Andrew Fierke Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:27.41
 
790
6 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:28.41
 
782 +7.6% PB
7 Drew Reiter Central Iowa Aquatics 2:30.85
 
795 +5.2% SB
Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Kai Taft Aquajets Swim Team 2:28.43
 
829 PB
10 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team 2:29.05
 
820 PB
11 Dolan Craine Aquajets Swim Team 2:29.14
 
766 PB
12 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 2:31.26
 
736
13 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team 2:31.60
 
731
14 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:32.90
 
712
15 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 2:34.41
 
691
16 Philip Costello Empire KC Swim C 2:34.75
 
693
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jaydon Cunningham Hudson Area Swim 2:28.91
 
822 PB
18 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye 2:32.03
 
725
19 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:34.46
 
745
20 Nicholas Schuster Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:34.63
 
694 PB
21 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team 2:34.90
 
685
22 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team 2:35.98
 
676
23 Logan Nielson Swift Aquatics 2:39.27
 
631
24 Charles Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:44.02
 
616 +3.6% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C 2:21.49
 
921
2 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team 2:24.58
 
884 PB
3 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team 2:24.73
 
874 -3.1%
4 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team 2:26.19
 
853 -2.6%
5 Andrew Fierke Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 2:27.63
 
787
6 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:29.45
 
767 +7.0% PB
7 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:30.32
 
749 -4.7%
8 Drew Reiter Central Iowa Aquatics 2:30.35
 
802 +5.5% SB
9 Dolan Craine Aquajets Swim Team 2:30.63
 
744 PB
10 Kai Taft Aquajets Swim Team 2:30.93
 
794
11 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team 2:32.11
 
724
12 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:32.26
 
721
13 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 2:32.30
 
721
14 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team 2:32.82
 
767 PB
15 Philip Costello Empire KC Swim C 2:33.77
 
706 PB
16 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 2:34.38
 
692
17 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye 2:34.81
 
686
18 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team 2:34.95
 
690
19 Jaydon Cunningham Hudson Area Swim 2:35.29
 
733 PB
20 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:35.30
 
733
21 Charles Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:35.47
 
731 +8.6% PB
22 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team 2:35.59
 
675
23 Logan Nielson Swift Aquatics 2:36.73
 
665
24 Nicholas Schuster Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:36.88
 
663 PB
25 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) 2:37.05
 
661
26 Mikey Thurk Aquajets Swim Team 2:37.29
 
706 PB
27 Ben Ramminger Madison Aquatic Club 2:37.93
 
649 +0.9% SB
28 Yakow Heide South East Metro Sharks 2:38.02
 
688
29 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team 2:38.43
 
642
30 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:38.60
 
640 -5.5%
31 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics 2:38.98
 
629
32 Michael Puczko Swift Aquatics 2:39.81
 
623
33 Ethan Hanson Hudson Area Swim 2:40.34
 
657
34 Grant Johnson Greater Nebraska Swim Team 2:40.41
 
615
35 Tyler Godsey Club North 2:40.61
 
607
36 Dalton Glynn Champaign County YMCA 2:41.35
 
651
37 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 2:42.04
 
642 PB
38 William Nguyen Aquajets Swim Team 2:42.20
 
632
39 Blake Baertlein Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:42.25
 
591
40 Joe Saldin Hudson Area Swim 2:44.10
 
560
41 Ethan James Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:45.30
 
550 +2.5% SB
42 Jackson Whitaker Des Moines Swimming Federation 2:46.56
 
574 -0.3%
43 Hunter Jackson Cats Aquatic Team 2:49.68
 
542
44 Joe Esterle Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:50.02
 
489 +1.5% SB
45 Luke Bedalov Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:51.75
 
467
46 Jack Redden St Charles Swim Team 2:52.93
 
501
47 Cody Werner Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:53.29
 
489 PB
Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club NS
Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team NS
Isaak Webb Iowa Flyers Swim Club NS