Site logo

IA L4A Swim Pink A+ Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jun. 21–23, 2019
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:19.49
950 +0.6% SB
2 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:20.71
940 0.0%
3 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logo 2:21.95
914 +3.6% SB
4 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:24.07
883 -1.1%
5 Andrew Fierke Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logo 2:27.41
790
6 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 2:28.41
782 +7.6% PB
7 Drew Reiter Central Iowa Aquatics logo 2:30.85
795 +5.2% SB
Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logo DQ
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Kai Taft Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:28.43
829 PB
10 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:29.05
820 PB
11 Dolan Craine Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:29.14
766 PB
12 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 2:31.26
736
13 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logo 2:31.60
731
14 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 2:32.90
712
15 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logo 2:34.41
691
16 Philip Costello Empire KC Swim C logo 2:34.75
693 +2.0% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jaydon Cunningham Hudson Area Swim logo 2:28.91
822 PB
18 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye logo 2:32.03
725
19 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:34.46
745
20 Nick Schuster Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:34.63
694 +2.0% PB
21 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logo 2:34.90
685
22 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logo 2:35.98
676
23 Logan Nielson Swift Aquatics logo 2:39.27
631
24 Charles Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 2:44.02
616 +3.6% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logo 2:21.49
921 +3.9% SB
2 Michael Phillips Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:24.58
884 -2.8%
3 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:24.73
874 -3.1%
4 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:26.19
853 -2.6%
5 Andrew Fierke Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logo 2:27.63
787
6 Travis Hull Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 2:29.45
767 +7.0% PB
7 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:30.32
749 -4.7%
8 Drew Reiter Central Iowa Aquatics logo 2:30.35
802 +5.5% SB
9 Dolan Craine Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:30.63
744 PB
10 Kai Taft Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:30.93
794
11 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logo 2:32.11
724
12 John Breen Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 2:32.26
721
13 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 2:32.30
721
14 James Pan Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:32.82
767 PB
15 Philip Costello Empire KC Swim C logo 2:33.77
706 +2.6% PB
16 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logo 2:34.38
692
17 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye logo 2:34.81
686
18 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logo 2:34.95
690
19 Jaydon Cunningham Hudson Area Swim logo 2:35.29
733 PB
20 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:35.30
733
21 Charles Hamann Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 2:35.47
731 +8.6% PB
22 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logo 2:35.59
675
23 Logan Nielson Swift Aquatics logo 2:36.73
665
24 Nick Schuster Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:36.88
663 +0.6% PB
25 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 2:37.05
661
26 Mikey Thurk Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:37.29
706 PB
27 Ben Ramminger Madison Aquatic Club logo 2:37.93
649 +0.9% SB
28 Yakow Heide South East Metro Sharks logo 2:38.02
688
29 Nate Baxter St Charles Swim Team logo 2:38.43
642
30 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 2:38.60
640 -5.5%
31 Kade Johnson Central Iowa Aquatics logo 2:38.98
629
32 Michael Puczko Swift Aquatics logo 2:39.81
623
33 Ethan Hanson Hudson Area Swim logo 2:40.34
657
34 Grant Johnson Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logo 2:40.41
615
35 Tyler Godsey Club North  logo 2:40.61
607 +3.0% SB
36 Dalton Glynn Champaign County YMCA logo 2:41.35
651
37 Carson Faley Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 2:42.04
642 +6.0% PB
38 William Nguyen Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:42.20
632
39 Blake Baertlein Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:42.25
591 +0.3% SB
40 Joe Saldin Hudson Area Swim logo 2:44.10
560
41 Ethan James Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:45.30
550 +2.5% SB
42 Jackson Whitaker Des Moines Swimming Federation logo 2:46.56
574 -0.3%
43 Hunter Jackson Cats Aquatic Team logo 2:49.68
542 -0.2%
44 Joe Esterle Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:50.02
489 -0.3%
45 Luke Bedalov Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 2:51.75
467
46 Jack Redden St Charles Swim Team logo 2:52.93
501
47 Cody Werner Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 2:53.29
489 PB
Michael Flynn Lyons Swim Club logo NS
Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team logo NS
Isaak Webb Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo NS