Site logo

TYR Pro Swim Series - Clovis

  • Completed
  • Jun. 12–15, 2019
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Daniel Roy Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:10.43
1043 +1.2% SB
2 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics OT 2:11.06
1033 +1.5% PB
3 Brandon Fischer Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club OT 2:11.91
1020 +4.1% PB
4 Miguel De Lara Ojeda Cdom Mexico  logoCdom Mexico 2:12.81
867 -0.1%
5 Mauro Castillo Luna Cdom Mexico  logoCdom Mexico 2:14.83
829 -1.8%
6 Devon Nowicki Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:18.08
927 +6.1% SB
7 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 2:20.89
937 -2.3%
8 Youssef Elkamash Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 2:23.34
849 -5.1%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:22.47
907 PB
10 Brodie Young University of British Columbia logoUniversity of British Columbia 2:22.80
697 -2.2%
11 Ruishen Yu University of British Columbia logoUniversity of British Columbia 2:25.34
662 +7.6% SB
12 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:26.33
806 -0.6%
13 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:26.60
802 +0.9% SB
14 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:26.69
854 PB
15 Benjamin Bauchwitz unattached 2:27.09
795 +1.0% PB
16 Joaquin Jamieson Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:31.83
733
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Zack Reuter unattached 2:34.87
685 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 AJ Pouch Team Rebel Aquatics logoTeam Rebel Aquatics 2:12.36
1013 +0.6% SB
2 Daniel Roy Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:12.64
1009 -0.5%
3 Brandon Fischer Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 2:13.07
1002 +3.2% PB
4 Miguel De Lara Ojeda Cdom Mexico  logoCdom Mexico 2:15.46
817 -2.1%
5 Mauro Castillo Luna Cdom Mexico  logoCdom Mexico 2:18.17
770 -4.3%
6 Youssef Elkamash Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 2:18.76
917 -1.8%
7 Devon Nowicki Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:20.55
890 +4.4% SB
8 Zachary Tan Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 2:21.61
927 -2.8%
9 Brodie Young University of British Columbia logoUniversity of British Columbia 2:25.35
661 -4.1%
10 Benjamin Bauchwitz unattached 2:25.93
812 +1.7% PB
11 Alex Deng Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:26.45
849
12 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:27.13
847 PB
13 Justin Lum Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:27.80
785 +0.1% SB
14 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:28.00
782 -1.7%
15 Ruishen Yu University of British Columbia logoUniversity of British Columbia 2:32.52
572 +3.1% SB
16 Joaquin Jamieson Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:35.30
685
17 Zack Reuter unattached 2:35.39
678 +0.1% PB
18 Jonathan Affeld Alto Swim Club logoAlto Swim Club 2:40.40
656 PB