Site logo

PC CARS Intermountain Classic

  • Completed
  • May. 24–26, 2019
  • LCM
  • Carson City, NV

200 Free Men 15 - 18

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Luke Hobson Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 1:57.68
837
2 Luke Scanlon Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:09.90
526 -2.3%
3 Nikolas Powers Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:11.10
553 PB
4 Nathan McAlister Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 2:11.25
469
5 Matteas Klatt Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 2:12.59
524
6 Alex Power Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:13.29
511 PB
7 Ryan Ridosko Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:13.46
508 PB
8 Flynn Lundeen Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:14.82
434
9 Ryan Luke Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:15.00
479
10 Connor Taylor Douglas Dolfins Swim Team logoDouglas Dolfins Swim Team 2:15.68
419 PB
11 Ian Lyda Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 2:16.19
458 PB
12 Alex Cleymaet Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:17.53
360 PB
13 Jack Stevenson Douglas Dolfins Swim Team logoDouglas Dolfins Swim Team 2:17.61
385 -1.1%
14 Aaron Bronstone Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:18.94
363 -2.0%
15 Gabriel Crossman Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 2:23.90
260
16 Varun Pandit Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:25.36
238
17 Brayden Franzke David Douglas Sc logoDavid Douglas Sc 2:25.99
253
18 Juan Brena Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 2:28.50
218
19 Tyler Trinh Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:28.77
255 PB
20 Logan Copeland Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:30.90
165
21 Corbin Sanchez Douglas Dolfins Swim Team logoDouglas Dolfins Swim Team 2:33.13
159
22 Khoa Nguyen Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:36.20
159 PB
23 Haakon Minetto Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 2:49.32
37 PB
24 Harold Rugama Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 2:49.55
36
25 Michael Carine Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 2:51.89
22
26 Joey Curtis Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:52.59
2
27 Cayton Lopez Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 3:17.88
2

200 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Genoa Nixon Northern Nevada logoNorthern Nevada 2:12.80
573
2 Aidan Pflieger Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 2:14.65
537
3 Dillon Wright Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:19.37
554
4 Maximillian Cory Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:21.75
411 PB
5 Hunter Rohovit Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:22.96
490
6 Asher Kates Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:23.01
489 PB
7 Tyler Newton De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:23.36
483
8 Cody Natali Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:24.84
360 PB
9 Benjamin Kahue Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 2:24.93
359 PB
10 Nathanael Ridosko Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:26.00
438
11 Bowen Lundeen Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:26.81
329
12 Leona Matsumoto De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:27.49
414
13 Gunner Hopkins De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:30.21
371
14 Hunter Del Fiorentino Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 2:37.94
176 PB
15 Joseph Bloom De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:38.40
171
16 Lance Zuniga Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:40.91
220
17 Pierson Bosco Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:45.84
92 PB
18 Jacob Nance Sparks Piranhas logoSparks Piranhas 2:46.11
159 +1.0% PB
19 Thomas Grant Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 2:46.13
158
20 Zackary Caufield Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:46.83
151
21 Chase Ewell David Douglas Sc logoDavid Douglas Sc 2:47.98
139
22 Benjamin Everitt De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:49.40
124
23 Mark Liu De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:51.70
45
24 Yufu Zhou Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 2:52.86
92 PB
25 Robin Park De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:52.98
36
26 Isaac Lopez Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:58.37
48
27 John Clewett Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 2:59.58
5 PB
28 Ryan Motta Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 3:01.63
28
29 Shashank Arja De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 3:05.06
2
30 Austin Kieckhefer Lakeridge Swim T logoLakeridge Swim T 3:08.56
2
31 Zachary Young David Douglas Sc logoDavid Douglas Sc 3:10.30
2
32 Benjamin Brunner Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 3:25.43
2
33 Max Niedermeyer Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 4:00.75
2