Site logo

Speedo Grand Challenge

  • Completed
  • May. 24–26, 2019
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Anastasia GORBENKO unattached 2:28.78
817 PB
2 Jorie Caneta Aggie Swim Club logo 2:29.89
OT 799
3 Isabelle Odgers Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:32.80
755 +0.8% SB
4 Maggie Aroesty LIAC logo 2:33.53
744
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
5 Morganne Malloy Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:33.20
749 +1.0% PB
6 Brittney Straw unattached 2:39.90
658
7 Grace Murphy unattached 2:41.06
644 PB
8 Amanda Anderson Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:41.74
636 +1.3% SB
9 Amanda Petersen Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:41.92
634 PB
10 Taylor Carey Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:43.29
618 PB
11 Emily Giesler Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:43.33
618
12 Eliza Gadzinski Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:44.70
603 -1.8%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
13 Michelle Tekawy Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:40.56
650 +1.5% SB
14 Atisha Phetbenjakul Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:41.85
635 PB
15 KT Kustritz California Aquatics logo 2:41.91
634
16 Jennifer Mann Socal Aquatics Association logo 2:43.16
620 PB
17 Emma Willmer Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:43.38
617 -4.2%
18 Emily Honng unattached 2:43.63
614
19 Carmen Ung montery park manta rays logo 2:46.75
581 PB
Sabrina Bennani Brea Aquatics logo NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Anastasia GORBENKO unattached 2:31.54
774
2 Jorie Caneta Aggie Swim Club logo 2:33.36
746
3 Maggie Aroesty LIAC logo 2:33.68
742
4 Isabelle Odgers Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:34.48
730 -0.3%
5 Morganne Malloy Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:36.29
705 -0.9%
6 Brittney Straw unattached 2:38.03
682
7 Taylor Carey Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:42.14
632 PB
8 Amanda Petersen Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:42.42
628 PB
9 Izabella Adame Canyons Aquatic Club logo 2:42.91
623 -1.1%
10 Emily Giesler Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:43.07
621
11 Nora Hetyei Keszthelyi logo 2:43.21
619
12 Amanda Anderson Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:43.24
619 +0.4% SB
13 Eliza Gadzinski Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:43.39
617 -1.0%
14 Grace Murphy unattached 2:43.53
616
15 KT Kustritz California Aquatics logo 2:43.90
611
16 Atisha Phetbenjakul Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:43.91
611 PB
17 Carmen Ung montery park manta rays logo 2:44.41
606 PB
18 Krystal Lieu North Coast Aquatics logo 2:44.51
605 +1.8% PB
19 Emma Willmer Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:44.68
603 -5.1%
20 Jennifer Mann Socal Aquatics Association logo 2:45.00
599
21 Emily Honng unattached 2:45.10
598
22 Sabrina Bennani Brea Aquatics logo 2:45.57
593 -2.0%
23 Stella Copeland Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:45.85
590 -0.9%
24 Michelle Tekawy Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:46.13
587 -1.9%
25 Kimmy Woolfenden Socal Aquatics Association logo 2:46.42
584
26 Delaney Smith unattached 2:46.53
583
27 Raine Gavino Lobo Aquatic Clu logo 2:46.57
582
28 Sydney Willson Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:46.59
582 PB
29 Angelica Benitez Fusion Aquatics logo 2:46.67
581 -2.7%
29 Madelyn Phillips San Clemente Aquatics logo 2:46.67
581
31 Claire Fu Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:46.90
579 PB
32 Nicola Churchill unattached 2:46.93
579
33 Miranda Renner Gators Swim Club logo 2:47.05
577 -2.4%
34 Katie Nugent Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:47.20
576
35 Danielle Albright Tule Nation Tritons logo 2:47.29
575
36 Jaqueline Basham unattached 2:47.52
573
37 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:47.77
570 -0.2%
37 Virag David Keszthelyi logo 2:47.77
570
39 Ashley Ray valley aquatics swim team logo 2:47.88
569 PB
40 Grace Kling Socal Aquatics Association logo 2:48.12
567
40 Kelly Prawira Trident Swim Club logo 2:48.12
567
42 Cynthia Lewis Wind and Sea Swim Team logo 2:48.25
565
43 Ho Jung Yoon Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:48.42
564
44 Revere Schmidt Rancho San Dieguito logo 2:48.93
558 +1.7% PB
45 Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team logo 2:49.20
556 +0.6% SB
46 Emily Jacobs Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:49.35
554
47 Natalie Tuck Swim Pasadena logo 2:49.74
550 -1.7%
48 Clarissa Hoyt unattached 2:49.82
550
49 Lauren Eng Gators Swim Club logo 2:49.90
549
50 Juliana Witting Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:49.91
549
51 Lada DiMascolo valley aquatics swim team logo 2:50.20
546 +3.6% SB
52 Devyn Walklett Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 2:50.58
542 PB
53 Natalia Boese Rancho San Dieguito logo 2:50.76
541 +4.0% SB
54 Julia Teresa Unas Canyons Aquatic Club logo 2:50.87
540 -2.0%
55 Gabi Icheva Swim Pasadena logo 2:50.93
539 +1.1% SB
56 Tyryn Empremsilapa Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:51.20
536 +0.8% SB
57 Melodie Pugar Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:51.57
533
58 Eme Schwartz-Collins North Coast Aquatics logo 2:51.58
533 -2.3%
59 Emma Koehler Beach Cities Swimming logo 2:51.67
532
60 Isabella Maclean-Cariello Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:51.84
531
61 Bella Bram North Coast Aquatics logo 2:52.09
528 -0.6%
62 Ella Montano Buenaventura Swim Club logo 2:52.12
528 +1.2% SB
63 Mirabella LeVine Aquazot Swim Club logo 2:52.27
527 -3.2%
63 Summer Mitchell North Coast Aquatics logo 2:52.27
527 PB
65 Ava Burger Rancho San Dieguito logo 2:52.32
526 +4.9% SB
66 Emma Smethurst unattached 2:52.47
525
66 Charli Sunahara Brea Aquatics logo 2:52.47
525 PB
68 Corina Lee Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:52.53
524
69 Sasha Soroosh Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:53.17
518 -2.5%
70 Hedy Bian Riverside Aquatics Association (California) logo 2:53.39
516 +1.1% SB
71 Ella Erickson Edina Swim Club logo 2:53.45
516 +4.0% PB
72 Caroline Judson Brea Aquatics logo 2:53.77
513 -6.3%
73 Jasmine Liu Elite Aquatics Sports Team logo 2:54.19
509
74 Amber Skye French French Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:54.21
509 -1.0%
75 My Nguyen CAST-SI logo 2:54.22
509
76 Rachel Rhee Rancho San Dieguito logo 2:54.30
508 +1.1% SB
77 Liza Parahnevich Elite Aquatics Sports Team logo 2:54.44
507 PB
78 Adriana Patino Gators Swim Club logo 2:54.66
505 -2.1%
79 Kate Weiland Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:55.32
500
80 Erin Taggart Rancho San Dieguito logo 2:55.40
499
81 Molly Thornton Riverside Aquatics Association (California) logo 2:55.65
497 +0.9% PB
82 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 2:56.18
492
83 Caitlin Caruso Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:56.83
487
84 Rachel Lee Socal Aquatics Association logo 2:57.99
477
85 Lauren Lohmeier unattached 2:58.00
477
86 Ellie Davis Irvine Novaquatics logo 2:58.51
473
87 Aurora Duncan JCC Waves logo 2:58.69
472 -2.3%
88 Iliana Moore Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:59.40
466
89 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team logo 3:00.61
457
90 Nektaria Anagnostou Lakewood Aquatics logo 3:02.69
442
Emily Lundgren South Bay Aquatics logo NS