Site logo

Speedo Grand Challenge

  • Completed
  • May. 24–26, 2019
  • LCM
  • Irvine, CA

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Anastasia GORBENKO --- (unattached) 2:28.78
 
817 PB
2 Jorie Caneta Aggie Swim Club 2:29.89
  OT
933
3 Isabelle Odgers Irvine Novaquatics 2:32.80
 
893 +0.8% SB
4 Maggie Aroesty LIAC 2:33.53
 
883
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
5 Morganne Malloy Irvine Novaquatics 2:33.20
 
903 +1.0% PB
6 Brittney Straw --- (unattached) 2:39.90
 
796
7 Grace Murphy --- (unattached) 2:41.06
 
780 PB
8 Amanda Anderson Aquazot Swim Club 2:41.74
 
771 +1.3% SB
9 Amanda Petersen Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:41.92
 
781 PB
10 Taylor Carey Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:43.29
 
801 -0.7%
11 Emily Giesler Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:43.33
 
750
12 Eliza Gadzinski Irvine Novaquatics 2:44.70
 
745 -1.8%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
13 Michelle Tekawy Aquazot Swim Club 2:40.56
 
803 +1.5% SB
14 Atisha Phetbenjakul Irvine Novaquatics 2:41.85
 
786 PB
15 KT Kustritz California Aquatics 2:41.91
 
769
16 Jennifer Mann Socal Aquatics Association 2:43.16
 
753 PB
17 Emma Willmer Irvine Novaquatics 2:43.38
 
762 -4.2%
18 Emily Honng --- (unattached) 2:43.63
 
746
19 Carmen Ung Monterey Park Manta Rays 2:46.75
 
705 PB
Sabrina Bennani Brea Aquatics NS
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Anastasia GORBENKO --- (unattached) 2:31.54
 
773
2 Jorie Caneta Aggie Swim Club 2:33.36
 
885
3 Maggie Aroesty LIAC 2:33.68
 
881
4 Isabelle Odgers Irvine Novaquatics 2:34.48
 
870 -0.3%
5 Morganne Malloy Irvine Novaquatics 2:36.29
 
860 -0.9%
6 Brittney Straw --- (unattached) 2:38.03
 
821
7 Taylor Carey Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:42.14
 
816 0.0%
8 Amanda Petersen Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:42.42
 
775 PB
9 Izabella Adame Canyons Aquatic Club 2:42.91
 
768 -1.1%
10 Emily Giesler Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:43.07
 
754
11 Nora Hetyei Keszthelyi 2:43.21
 
619
12 Amanda Anderson Aquazot Swim Club 2:43.24
 
752 +0.4% SB
13 Eliza Gadzinski Irvine Novaquatics 2:43.39
 
762 -1.0%
14 Grace Murphy --- (unattached) 2:43.53
 
748
15 KT Kustritz California Aquatics 2:43.90
 
743
16 Atisha Phetbenjakul Irvine Novaquatics 2:43.91
 
759 PB
17 Carmen Ung Monterey Park Manta Rays 2:44.41
 
736 PB
18 Krystal Lieu North Coast Aquatics 2:44.51
 
751 +1.8% PB
19 Emma Willmer Irvine Novaquatics 2:44.68
 
745 -5.1%
20 Jennifer Mann Socal Aquatics Association 2:45.00
 
728
21 Emily Honng --- (unattached) 2:45.10
 
727
22 Sabrina Bennani Brea Aquatics 2:45.57
 
737 -2.0%
23 Stella Copeland Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:45.85
 
733 -0.9%
24 Michelle Tekawy Aquazot Swim Club 2:46.13
 
730 -1.9%
25 Kimmy Woolfenden Socal Aquatics Association 2:46.42
 
710
26 Delaney Smith --- (unattached) 2:46.53
 
708
27 Raine Gavino Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:46.57
 
708
28 Sydney Willson Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:46.59
 
855 PB
29 Angelica Benitez Fusion Aquatics 2:46.67
 
765 -2.7%
29 Madelyn Phillips San Clemente Aquatics 2:46.67
 
756
31 Claire Fu Irvine Novaquatics 2:46.90
 
762 PB
32 Nicola Churchill --- (unattached) 2:46.93
 
703
33 Miranda Renner Gators Swim Club 2:47.05
 
702 -2.4%
34 Katie Nugent Irvine Novaquatics 2:47.20
 
700
35 Danielle Albright Tule Nation Tritons 2:47.29
 
711
36 Jaqueline Basham --- (unattached) 2:47.52
 
695
37 Devon Forker Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:47.77
 
692 -0.2%
37 Virag David Keszthelyi 2:47.77
 
570
39 Ashley Ray valley aquatics swim team 2:47.88
 
707 PB
40 Grace Kling Socal Aquatics Association 2:48.12
 
688
40 Kelly Prawira Trident Swim Club 2:48.12
 
704
42 Cynthia Lewis Wind and Sea Swim Team 2:48.25
 
686
43 Ho Jung Yoon Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:48.42
 
743
44 Revere Schmidt Rancho San Dieguito 2:48.93
 
727 +1.7% PB
45 Calysta Bartlett Yucaipa Swim Team 2:49.20
 
686 +0.6% SB
46 Emily Jacobs Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:49.35
 
672
47 Natalie Tuck Swim Pasadena 2:49.74
 
667 -1.7%
48 Clarissa Hoyt --- (unattached) 2:49.82
 
666
49 Lauren Eng Gators Swim Club 2:49.90
 
677
50 Juliana Witting Irvine Novaquatics 2:49.91
 
665
51 Lada DiMascolo valley aquatics swim team 2:50.20
 
677 +3.6% SB
52 Devyn Walklett Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:50.58
 
672 PB
53 Natalia Boese Rancho San Dieguito 2:50.76
 
670 +4.0% SB
54 Julia Teresa Unas Canyons Aquatic Club 2:50.87
 
665 -2.0%
55 Gabi Icheva Swim Pasadena 2:50.93
 
664 +1.1% SB
56 Tyryn Empremsilapa Irvine Novaquatics 2:51.20
 
661 +0.8% SB
57 Melodie Pugar Irvine Novaquatics 2:51.57
 
660
58 Eme Schwartz-Collins North Coast Aquatics 2:51.58
 
643 -2.3%
59 Emma Koehler Beach Cities Swimming 2:51.67
 
658
60 Isabella MacLean-Cariello Lakewood Aquatics 2:51.84
 
653
61 Bella Bram North Coast Aquatics 2:52.09
 
637 -0.6%
62 Ella Montano Buenaventura Swim Club 2:52.12
 
687 +1.2% SB
63 Mirabella LeVine Aquazot Swim Club 2:52.27
 
685 -3.2%
63 Summer Mitchell North Coast Aquatics 2:52.27
 
647 PB
65 Ava Burger Rancho San Dieguito 2:52.32
 
650 +4.9% SB
66 Emma Smethurst --- (unattached) 2:52.47
 
632
66 Charli Sunahara Brea Aquatics 2:52.47
 
648 PB
68 Corina Lee Irvine Novaquatics 2:52.53
 
647
69 Sasha Soroosh Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:53.17
 
639 -2.5%
70 Hedy Bian Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:53.39
 
637 +1.1% SB
71 Ella Erickson Edina Swim Club 2:53.45
 
632 +4.0% PB
72 Caroline Judson Brea Aquatics 2:53.77
 
616 -6.3%
73 Jasmine Liu Elite Aquatics Sports Team 2:54.19
 
661
74 Amber Skye French French Irvine Novaquatics 2:54.21
 
626 -1.0%
75 My Nguyen CAST-SI 2:54.22
 
669
76 Rachel Rhee Rancho San Dieguito 2:54.30
 
609 +1.1% SB
77 Liza Parahnevich Elite Aquatics Sports Team 2:54.44
 
607 PB
78 Adriana Patino Gators Swim Club 2:54.66
 
621 -2.1%
79 Kate Weiland Irvine Novaquatics 2:55.32
 
596
80 Erin Taggart Rancho San Dieguito 2:55.40
 
595
81 Molly Thornton Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 2:55.65
 
592 +0.9% PB
82 Emily Baker Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:56.18
 
586
83 Caitlin Caruso Irvine Novaquatics 2:56.83
 
578
84 Rachel Lee Socal Aquatics Association 2:57.99
 
579
85 Lauren Lohmeier --- (unattached) 2:58.00
 
614
86 Ellie Davis Irvine Novaquatics 2:58.51
 
607
87 Aurora Duncan JCC Waves 2:58.69
 
567 -2.3%
88 Iliana Moore Lakewood Aquatics 2:59.40
 
546
89 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team 3:00.61
 
544
90 Nektaria Anagnostou Lakewood Aquatics 3:02.69
 
506
Emily Lundgren South Bay Aquatics NS