Site logo

LE GLSS Robert F. Busbey Invitational

  • Completed
  • May. 17–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Cleveland, OH

50 Fly Men 11 - 12

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cash Strickland Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 30.05
808 PB
2 Joshua Toothman Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 31.48
710 PB
3 Kenneth Chang Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 32.01
815 +15.1% PB
4 Evan Ream Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 32.63
774 PB
5 Jacob Florio Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 33.88
556 PB
6 Tomas Cakulev Blazing Barracudas logoBlazing Barracudas 34.04
547 PB
7 Aiden Luczywo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 34.65
648 PB
8 Noah Beaver Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 34.85
498 PB
9 Paul Yorkievitz Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 35.11
483 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Cash Strickland Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 30.74
760 PB
2 Joshua Toothman Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 32.10
669 PB
3 Evan Ream Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 33.42
724 PB
4 Kenneth Chang Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 33.48
720 +11.2% PB
5 Tomas Cakulev Blazing Barracudas logoBlazing Barracudas 33.66
570 PB
6 Jacob Florio Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 34.34
528 PB
7 Noah Beaver Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 34.49
519 PB
8 Aiden Luczywo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 34.56
653 PB
9 Milo Stefanowicz Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 34.66
647 PB
10 Paul Yorkievitz Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 35.02
488 PB
11 Benjamin Allen Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 35.08
622 PB
12 Anthony McIntyre Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 35.26
474 PB
13 Derek Fan Blazing Barracudas logoBlazing Barracudas 36.72
527 PB
14 Leland MacPhail Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 36.73
392 PB
15 McClellan Clark Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 36.84
520 PB
16 Noah Holtz Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 37.75
339 PB
17 Ryan Frank Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 38.02
325
18 Noah Bartlett Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 38.81
287
19 Cameron Mateyo unattached 40.60
206 PB
20 George Libecco Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 40.72
201
21 Jacob Fernandez Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 40.76
319 PB
22 Alexander Esposito Blazing Barracudas logoBlazing Barracudas 40.86
195 PB
23 Edward Seredenko SwimStrongsville logoSwimStrongsville 41.64
279 PB
24 Nicholas Hoover Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 41.85
270 PB
25 Sebastian Llenas Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 42.59
238
26 Patrick Newyear Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 42.74
232 PB
27 Samuel Ruese Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 44.03
80 PB
28 Brayden Freund Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 45.60
38
29 Milin Mathur Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 50.47
8 PB
30 Troy Hickman Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 51.80
2
31 Mekhi Herring Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 52.34
2 PB
32 Lucas Culotta Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 56.60
2 PB
Riley McBride Penguin Swimming logoPenguin Swimming DQ