Site logo

LE GLSS Robert F. Busbey Invitational

  • Completed
  • May. 17–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Cleveland, OH

1500 Free Women

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 17:24.07
809 -0.1%
2 Tori Culotta Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 17:33.68
803 -0.3%
3 Julia Johnson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 17:43.37
764 -0.5%
4 Lucy Malys OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 17:57.51
743 -5.3%
5 Ellie macphail Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 18:03.62
713 PB
6 Chloe Katz Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 18:24.95
661
7 Claire Pophal Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 18:39.02
628
8 Brooke Lezotte Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 18:44.95
698
9 Sophia Kapla Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 18:46.48
659
10 Sarah Pophal Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 18:54.84
675 PB
11 Beatrice Stewart Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 19:00.18
822
12 Meredith Stewart Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 19:07.72
610
13 Kayley Gallagher OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 19:09.05
559
14 Elise McCaul OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 19:10.88
602
15 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 19:16.84
537 -6.2%
16 Audrey Dietz Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 19:17.59
536 PB
17 Karen Krosky Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 19:18.83
533
18 EmmaKate Zanoli OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 19:19.34
619
19 Allie Danko unattached 19:35.89
514
20 Darby Murlin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 19:37.28
579
21 Grace Wesley Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 19:43.10
498
22 Megan Tomasic Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 19:46.93
490
23 Erin Butler Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 19:47.04
523 PB
24 Emma Kreber Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 19:59.62
450
25 Olivia macphail Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 20:07.07
481
26 Jana Gustin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 20:21.31
485 PB
27 Ellisa Franklin OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 20:22.53
483
28 Elizabeth Murlin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 20:35.75
456
29 Ingrid Tekieli Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 20:55.65
417 PB
30 Alexis DiMatteo Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 21:03.55
340 -4.5%
Charlotte Hantus Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins DQ