Site logo

LE GLSS Robert F. Busbey Invitational

  • Completed
  • May. 17–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Cleveland, OH

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:45.44
723 -0.5%
2 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:45.48
722 +0.6% SB
3 Michelle Liu OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:50.12
678 -1.1%
4 Sydney Bare Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:50.53
673 -3.8%
5 Jordyn Homoki Swim United logoSwim United 2:51.03
663 +2.2% PB
6 Gracie Olsen OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:52.49
682 PB
7 Olivia macphail Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:54.06
662 +1.8% SB
8 Marina Sneyd OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:55.86
640 PB
9 Isabella Marcos Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 2:59.17
713 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Olivia Goodman OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:55.53
610 PB
11 Carrie Caniglia Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:56.14
637
12 Alexis Schrecongost Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 2:58.58
572
13 Ellie macphail Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:58.82
566 +3.6% PB
14 Anessa Hanson OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:59.17
565
15 Rachel Bello OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:59.41
596
16 Ava Speelman Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 2:59.59
594
17 Elise McCaul OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:59.87
591
18 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:03.45
497 -6.6%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Darby Murlin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 3:01.97
574
20 Erica Olsen Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 3:03.63
546 +1.1% PB
21 Alayna Brooker Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 3:03.85
543 PB
22 Taylor Stockard Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 3:04.98
529
23 Jessica Zheng OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:08.03
503 PB
24 Beatrice Stewart Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 3:08.52
612
25 Allyson Quitos OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:09.68
475
26 Maya Metzler Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 3:10.78
588 PB
27 Kira Schrecongost Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 3:14.80
546 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:51.68
642 -4.3%
2 Sydney Bare Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:52.19
652 -4.8%
3 Michelle Liu OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:52.33
650 -2.4%
4 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:54.54
606 -4.9%
5 Gracie Olsen OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:56.05
638 PB
6 Olivia macphail Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:56.25
635 +0.6% SB
7 Jordyn Homoki Swim United logoSwim United 2:56.52
594 -0.9%
8 Marina Sneyd OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:57.40
621 PB
9 Morgan Vogel Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 2:57.92
615 -2.2%
10 Isabella Marcos Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 2:58.27
723 PB
11 Anessa Hanson OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:59.62
559
12 Olivia Goodman OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 2:59.94
556
13 Ellie macphail Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 3:00.00
551 +2.9% PB
14 Carrie Caniglia Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 3:00.96
578
15 Carly Brunello Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 3:01.08
538
16 Alexis Schrecongost Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 3:01.57
536
17 Rachel Bello OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:01.69
569
18 Elise McCaul OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:01.87
567
18 Ava Speelman Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 3:01.87
567
20 Sophia Kapla Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 3:02.12
564 PB
21 Alyssa Schroeder OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:02.62
507 -6.1%
22 Taylor Kochanowski Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 3:04.73
495 -0.3%
23 Hannah Cooper OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:04.97
479
24 Kayley Gallagher OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:05.27
488
25 Taylor Stockard Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 3:05.42
524
26 Allie Danko unattached 3:05.78
486 PB
27 Abby Merz OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:06.58
476
28 Alayna Brooker Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 3:06.70
509
29 Caroline Coates Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 3:07.72
460 -2.3%
30 Abigail Dolliver OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:07.82
462 PB
31 Taylor Malin Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 3:08.04
443 -1.3%
32 Julia Johnson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 3:08.52
450 -5.3%
33 Mia Telerico Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 3:08.78
435
34 Jocelyn Nichols Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 3:09.12
443
35 Darby Murlin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 3:09.89
481
36 Kayla Gagnon Club Mountaineer logoClub Mountaineer 3:09.92
422
37 Addison Schroeder Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 3:10.06
479
38 Rose Haney OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:10.12
435 PB
39 Erica Olsen Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 3:10.17
469 -2.5%
40 Jessica Zheng OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:11.60
462 PB
41 Allyson Quitos OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:11.79
451
42 Megan Sieloff OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:11.98
398 PB
43 Ella Russell Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 3:12.01
414
44 Melodie Moore Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 3:12.39
453 -1.5%
44 Beatrice Stewart Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 3:12.39
571
46 Kira Schrecongost Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 3:16.04
533 PB
47 Maya Metzler Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 3:16.36
530 PB
48 Delicia Liao Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 3:16.58
528
49 Sydney Sweger Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 3:17.13
354 PB
50 Ellisa Franklin OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:18.25
388
51 Kaitlyn Brown OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 3:19.58
373
52 Katie Caniglia Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 3:19.70
314 -6.8%
53 Kaley Ream Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 3:20.62
320
54 Chloe Bautista Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 3:21.57
343
55 GRACE YUHAS Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 3:25.29
313
56 Briana Shirkey Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 3:27.14
294
57 Jana Gustin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 3:27.68
289 -0.8%
58 Alexis DiMatteo Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 3:28.69
238
59 Ella Muzychak unattached 3:29.81
267 PB
60 Ingrid Tekieli Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 3:31.49
251
61 Amelia Proweller Shaker Sharks logoShaker Sharks 3:32.97
197
Abigail Kutchel Swim United logoSwim United DQ