Site logo

LE GLSS Robert F. Busbey Invitational

  • Completed
  • May. 17–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Cleveland, OH

50 Free Men

C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
19 Gavin Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 27.39
661 PB
20 Francis Walton Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 27.40
660 PB
21 Andrew Ketler Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 27.51
651 PB
22 Nathaniel Ross unattached 27.69
638
23 Evan Kvach Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 28.95
543
24 Joseph Sun OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 28.99
540 PB
25 Maxwell Santoro Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 29.89
569 PB
26 Ethan Teames Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 30.02
465 -0.9%
27 Braden Falvo OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 30.38
534
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 David Dixon Club Mountaineer Aquatics logoClub Mountaineer Aquatics 24.67
767 PB
2 Bernat Lomero Arenas Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 24.84
753 -1.2%
3 Conner McBeth Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 24.93
779 PB
4 Thomas Inwood University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 25.06
735
5 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 25.15
727 -3.9%
6 Aiden Morris Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 25.39
741 -2.3%
7 Nicolas Tekieli Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 25.48
733 -0.5%
8 Samuel Neaveill Club Mountaineer Aquatics logoClub Mountaineer Aquatics 25.54
695
9 Yousif Bu Arish Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 25.60
690
10 Max Gustafson unattached 25.64
687 -4.6%
11 Will Moses Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 25.68
685 +0.0% SB
12 Andrew FOWLER Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 25.79
674
13 Ian Donahue Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 25.93
775 PB
13 Alexander Cimera Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 25.93
775 -1.4%
15 Mason Harding OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 25.97
727 -4.2%
16 Angelo Russo Club Mountaineer Aquatics logoClub Mountaineer Aquatics 25.98
659
17 Caleb Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 26.01
658
18 Daniel Simoes Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 26.06
765
19 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 26.07
653
20 William Van de Walle Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 26.10
683
20 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 26.10
649
22 Greg Pristov University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 26.17
643
23 Terrell Monplaisir Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 26.33
632
23 Jacob Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 26.33
631
25 Bobby Bottomley Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 26.41
626
26 Chachi Gustafson Shaker Sharks logoShaker Sharks 26.42
625 PB
27 Luke Heberle Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 26.46
654 PB
28 Jack Frazier Club Mountaineer Aquatics logoClub Mountaineer Aquatics 26.52
615
29 Mikhail Tulupov Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 26.74
632 +4.7% PB
30 Kevin Donaldson Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 26.78
662 PB
31 Thomas Metz Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 26.89
654
32 Jonathan Simoes Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 26.90
585
33 Max Skeen Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 27.13
569 PB
34 Aidan Florio Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 27.14
634
35 Matt Vanone Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 27.33
553 -4.4%
36 Dominick Bottoni Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 27.35
584 PB
37 Gannon Mellett Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 27.42
578 PB
38 Gianni Carlino Pointe Aquatics logoPointe Aquatics 27.67
639
39 Tate Trattner Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 27.71
556
40 Francis Walton Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 27.73
635 PB
41 Michael Butler unattached 27.83
546
41 Nathaniel Ross unattached 27.83
627
43 Matthew Schmidt Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 27.86
512
44 Andrew Ketler Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 27.92
620 PB
45 Matthew Kuzmich Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 28.00
533
46 Jack Surtman Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 28.05
497
47 Liam Blair Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 28.08
493
48 Garrett Morris Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 28.09
527 PB
49 Renhan Xu Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 28.10
526 PB
50 Zach Tomasic Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 28.16
487 PB
51 Gavin Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 28.38
585 PB
52 Ethan Jiang Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 28.51
495 PB
53 Nicholas Patterson Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 28.54
527 PB
54 Devon Bryant OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 28.57
458 PB
55 Evan Kvach Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 28.68
563
56 Joseph Sun OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 28.83
552 PB
57 Braden Martens Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 28.86
503 PB
58 Joseph Kupec Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 29.04
536 PB
59 Vincent Elmore Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 29.20
478 PB
60 Garrett Rogos Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 29.35
514
61 Blake Ellman Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 29.48
458 PB
61 Zachary Mitarotonda Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 29.48
423 PB
63 Shay Freund Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 29.62
447 PB
64 Matthew Stevens Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 29.64
412
65 Logan Solonche Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 29.71
487
66 Domenic Colangelo Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 29.74
404 PB
67 Srujan Jaladi Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 29.77
370 PB
68 Cristian Navarrete Velez unattached 29.79
435
69 Connor Seeley Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 29.87
476
70 Ethan Teames Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 30.06
462 -1.1%
71 Brice Cerar Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 30.27
367 PB
72 Maxwell Santoro Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 30.32
539 PB
73 Josiah Panizzi Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 30.34
537 PB
73 Jake Kennedy OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 30.34
362 PB
75 Braden Falvo OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 30.40
533
76 Jack Pilaro Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 30.54
428 +1.1% PB
77 Michael Cucu Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 30.81
410
78 Jonah Sundquist Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 30.85
407
79 Logan Hockenberry Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 30.86
406
80 Andre Yazhbin Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 31.18
338
81 Nathan Herbert Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 31.31
375 PB
82 Owen Tekelenburg Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 31.76
299
83 William Trenta unattached 32.00
250
84 Benjamin Sweetwood OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 34.85
243